Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:41:54   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 005-Noble 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 334 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 209 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 543  PUBLIC COUNT: 955  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.86% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 445       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
198 135 0 333 74.83% YES
71 41 0 112 25.17% NO
 
VOTES= 532       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
231 134 0 365 68.61% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
71 53 0 124 23.31% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
23 11 0 34 6.39% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 4 0 9 1.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 528       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
197 114 0 311 58.90% TODD YOUNG (R)
96 72 0 168 31.82% EVAN BAYH (D)
29 19 0 48 9.09% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.19% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 524       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
199 114 0 313 59.73% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
109 83 0 192 36.64% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 8 0 19 3.63% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 512       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
241 146 0 387 75.59% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
71 54 0 125 24.41% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 524       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
207 121 0 328 62.60% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
117 79 0 196 37.40% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 528       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
234 136 0 370 70.08% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
75 59 0 134 25.38% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
15 9 0 24 4.55% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 518       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
231 139 0 370 71.43% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
83 65 0 148 28.57% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 455       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
285 170 0 455 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 441       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
277 164 0 441 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 451       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
287 164 0 451 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 441       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
278 163 0 441 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 447       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
283 164 0 447 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 438       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
274 164 0 438 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 445       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
285 160 0 445 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,172       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
213 128 0 341 29.10% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
196 129 0 325 27.73% PHILIP DALE (REP)
205 125 0 330 28.16% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
103 73 0 176 15.02% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 60       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
10 11 0 21 35.00% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
22 17 0 39 65.00% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 57       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
21 14 0 35 61.40% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
10 12 0 22 38.60% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 67       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
23 16 0 39 58.21% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
5 11 0 16 23.88% CAROL CLY (NP)
5 7 0 12 17.91% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 436       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
198 121 0 319 73.17% YES
75 42 0 117 26.83% NO
 
VOTES= 430       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
205 123 0 328 76.28% YES
65 37 0 102 23.72% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 123
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1