Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:09   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 005-Noble 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 202 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 68 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 270  PUBLIC COUNT: 831  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.49% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 205       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
62 19 0 81 39.51% MIKE BRAUN
45 11 0 56 27.32% LUKE MESSER
46 22 0 68 33.17% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 214       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
48 16 0 64 29.91% MARK SUMME
114 36 0 150 70.09% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 174       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
132 42 0 174 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 199       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
76 23 0 99 49.75% RUSSELL REAHARD
75 25 0 100 50.25% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 196       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
150 46 0 196 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 203       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
151 52 0 203 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 177       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
131 46 0 177 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 235       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
82 31 0 113 48.09% RYAN T. BAKER
13 2 0 15 6.38% GLENN BUTCHER
38 7 0 45 19.15% STEVE HICKS
36 17 0 53 22.55% G. RYAN SHORT
8 1 0 9 3.83% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 203       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
151 52 0 203 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 183       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
138 45 0 183 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 223       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
85 30 0 115 51.57% MATT DILLON
82 26 0 108 48.43% LEROY STRIKER
 
VOTES= 191       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
142 49 0 191 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 409       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
100 37 0 137 33.50% BRENDA HEGEL
112 41 0 153 37.41% STEVEN KIRTLAN
85 34 0 119 29.10% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 30       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
22 8 0 30 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 31       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
7 2 0 9 29.03% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
3 2 0 5 16.13% PAT HACKETT
9 3 0 12 38.71% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 1 0 1 3.23% JOHN H. PETROFF
3 1 0 4 12.90% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 28       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 28       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 28       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
21 7 0 28 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1