Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:12   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 006-Noble 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 272 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 113 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 385  PUBLIC COUNT: 1167  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.99% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 287       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
85 33 0 118 41.11% MIKE BRAUN
61 19 0 80 27.87% LUKE MESSER
62 27 0 89 31.01% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 288       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
43 20 0 63 21.88% MARK SUMME
165 60 0 225 78.13% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 230       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
161 69 0 230 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 284       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
113 50 0 163 57.39% RUSSELL REAHARD
88 33 0 121 42.61% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 267       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
188 79 0 267 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 274       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
192 82 0 274 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 242       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
170 72 0 242 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 324       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
108 35 0 143 44.14% RYAN T. BAKER
14 4 0 18 5.56% GLENN BUTCHER
34 11 0 45 13.89% STEVE HICKS
69 41 0 110 33.95% G. RYAN SHORT
4 4 0 8 2.47% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 270       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
193 77 0 270 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 256       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
184 72 0 256 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 290       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
112 44 0 156 53.79% BARBARA PEARSON
93 41 0 134 46.21% MICHAEL B. (MIKE) RIDENOUR
 
VOTES= 253       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
177 76 0 253 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 580       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
133 52 0 185 31.90% BRENDA HEGEL
154 66 0 220 37.93% STEVEN KIRTLAN
121 54 0 175 30.17% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 50       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
35 15 0 50 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 50       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
6 4 0 10 20.00% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
8 4 0 12 24.00% PAT HACKETT
11 2 0 13 26.00% MEL HALL
2 0 0 2 4.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 1 0 3 6.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
7 3 0 10 20.00% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 49       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
34 15 0 49 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 46       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
32 14 0 46 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
31 16 0 47 100.00% JANE LONG
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
31 16 0 47 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1