Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:15   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 007-Noble 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 236 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 57 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 293  PUBLIC COUNT: 900  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.56% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 227       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
87 17 0 104 45.81% MIKE BRAUN
47 7 0 54 23.79% LUKE MESSER
53 16 0 69 30.40% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 227       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
48 9 0 57 25.11% MARK SUMME
138 32 0 170 74.89% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 187       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
148 39 0 187 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 225       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
96 19 0 115 51.11% RUSSELL REAHARD
88 22 0 110 48.89% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 212       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
175 37 0 212 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 216       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
177 39 0 216 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 204       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
163 41 0 204 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 260       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
85 20 0 105 40.38% RYAN T. BAKER
16 3 0 19 7.31% GLENN BUTCHER
32 10 0 42 16.15% STEVE HICKS
61 12 0 73 28.08% G. RYAN SHORT
19 2 0 21 8.08% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 212       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
171 41 0 212 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 206       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
166 40 0 206 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 244       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
111 35 0 146 59.84% MATT DILLON
87 11 0 98 40.16% LEROY STRIKER
 
VOTES= 206       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
167 39 0 206 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 435       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
118 28 0 146 33.56% BRENDA HEGEL
140 32 0 172 39.54% STEVEN KIRTLAN
91 26 0 117 26.90% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 30       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
21 9 0 30 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 28       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 17.86% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
3 3 0 6 21.43% PAT HACKETT
6 4 0 10 35.71% MEL HALL
2 0 0 2 7.14% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 0 0 1 3.57% JOHN H. PETROFF
3 1 0 4 14.29% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 29       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
19 10 0 29 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 28       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
19 9 0 28 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 28       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
20 8 0 28 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1