Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:41:59   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 007-Noble 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 379 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 226 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 605  PUBLIC COUNT: 980  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 479       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
242 161 0 403 84.13% YES
47 29 0 76 15.87% NO
 
VOTES= 591       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
272 161 0 433 73.27% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
69 55 0 124 20.98% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 4 0 26 4.40% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 2 0 8 1.35% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 577       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
242 136 0 378 65.51% TODD YOUNG (R)
95 64 0 159 27.56% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 17 0 40 6.93% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 579       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
246 137 0 383 66.15% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
101 72 0 173 29.88% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 10 0 23 3.97% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 560       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
276 157 0 433 77.32% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
70 57 0 127 22.68% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 570       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
248 139 0 387 67.89% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
111 72 0 183 32.11% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 575       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
265 155 0 420 73.04% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
78 57 0 135 23.48% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
15 5 0 20 3.48% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 568       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
265 152 0 417 73.42% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
89 62 0 151 26.58% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 483       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
307 176 0 483 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 457       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
294 163 0 457 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 481       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
309 172 0 481 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 473       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
303 170 0 473 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 464       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
295 169 0 464 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 467       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
298 169 0 467 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 469       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
300 169 0 469 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,195       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
222 141 0 363 30.38% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
193 116 0 309 25.86% PHILIP DALE (REP)
223 131 0 354 29.62% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
109 60 0 169 14.14% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 160       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
40 13 0 53 33.13% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
82 25 0 107 66.88% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 166       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
81 20 0 101 60.84% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
43 22 0 65 39.16% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 180       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
66 26 0 92 51.11% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
40 11 0 51 28.33% CAROL CLY (NP)
31 6 0 37 20.56% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 488       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
217 122 0 339 69.47% YES
94 55 0 149 30.53% NO
 
VOTES= 485       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
227 122 0 349 71.96% YES
85 51 0 136 28.04% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 49 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 178
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1