Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:02   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 008-Noble 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 241 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 355 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 596  PUBLIC COUNT: 965  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.76% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 467       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
136 241 0 377 80.73% YES
44 46 0 90 19.27% NO
 
VOTES= 588       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
185 241 0 426 72.45% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
39 98 0 137 23.30% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 10 0 22 3.74% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 2 0 3 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 573       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
162 198 0 360 62.83% TODD YOUNG (R)
61 129 0 190 33.16% EVAN BAYH (D)
9 13 0 22 3.84% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 570       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
155 210 0 365 64.04% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
69 125 0 194 34.04% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 7 0 10 1.75% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 1 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 550       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
188 241 0 429 78.00% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
41 80 0 121 22.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 567       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
161 207 0 368 64.90% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
70 129 0 199 35.10% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 574       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
193 245 0 438 76.31% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
40 89 0 129 22.47% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
1 6 0 7 1.22% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 558       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
181 232 0 413 74.01% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
46 99 0 145 25.99% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 507       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
216 291 0 507 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 465       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
203 262 0 465 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 484       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
209 275 0 484 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 481       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
206 275 0 481 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
206 271 0 477 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 480       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
201 279 0 480 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 481       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
204 277 0 481 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,288       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
159 233 0 392 30.43% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
155 205 0 360 27.95% PHILIP DALE (REP)
156 216 0 372 28.88% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
62 102 0 164 12.73% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 241       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
23 66 0 89 36.93% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
75 77 0 152 63.07% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 242       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
69 83 0 152 62.81% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
29 61 0 90 37.19% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 277       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
43 77 0 120 43.32% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
42 54 0 96 34.66% CAROL CLY (NP)
24 37 0 61 22.02% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 458       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
144 200 0 344 75.11% YES
48 66 0 114 24.89% NO
 
VOTES= 452       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
147 197 0 344 76.11% YES
44 64 0 108 23.89% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 156
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1