Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:20   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 009-Noble 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 187 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 63 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 250  PUBLIC COUNT: 694  REGISTERED VOTERS: 36.02% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 217       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
72 19 0 91 41.94% MIKE BRAUN
43 10 0 53 24.42% LUKE MESSER
51 22 0 73 33.64% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 222       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 16 0 65 29.28% MARK SUMME
120 37 0 157 70.72% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 173       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
131 42 0 173 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 207       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
61 20 0 81 39.13% RUSSELL REAHARD
94 32 0 126 60.87% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 205       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
157 48 0 205 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 213       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
162 51 0 213 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 182       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
137 45 0 182 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 237       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
55 25 0 80 33.76% RYAN T. BAKER
11 2 0 13 5.49% GLENN BUTCHER
34 8 0 42 17.72% STEVE HICKS
68 20 0 88 37.13% G. RYAN SHORT
10 4 0 14 5.91% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 211       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
161 50 0 211 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 197       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
149 48 0 197 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 225       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
104 23 0 127 56.44% BARBARA PEARSON
67 31 0 98 43.56% MICHAEL B. (MIKE) RIDENOUR
 
VOTES= 203       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
153 50 0 203 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 499       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
121 44 0 165 33.07% BRENDA HEGEL
150 42 0 192 38.48% STEVEN KIRTLAN
107 35 0 142 28.46% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 8       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 9       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 11.11% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
1 0 0 1 11.11% PAT HACKETT
4 2 0 6 66.67% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
1 0 0 1 11.11% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 8       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 9       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
7 2 0 9 100.00% JANE LONG
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 9       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
7 2 0 9 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1