Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:08   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 010-Noble 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 314 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 384 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 698  PUBLIC COUNT: 1066  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.48% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 589       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
206 284 0 490 83.19% YES
47 52 0 99 16.81% NO
 
VOTES= 681       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
236 283 0 519 76.21% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
46 75 0 121 17.77% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 13 0 35 5.14% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 1 0 6 0.88% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 671       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
214 243 0 457 68.11% TODD YOUNG (R)
73 105 0 178 26.53% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 17 0 36 5.37% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 677       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
227 244 0 471 69.57% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
74 117 0 191 28.21% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 8 0 15 2.22% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 655       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
247 294 0 541 82.60% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
46 68 0 114 17.40% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 665       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
216 246 0 462 69.47% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
85 118 0 203 30.53% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 671       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
245 288 0 533 79.43% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
53 70 0 123 18.33% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
7 8 0 15 2.24% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 651       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
242 277 0 519 79.72% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
52 80 0 132 20.28% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 604       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
273 331 0 604 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 574       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
263 311 0 574 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 581       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
265 316 0 581 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 585       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
268 317 0 585 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 585       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
265 320 0 585 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 574       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
264 310 0 574 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 594       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
276 318 0 594 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,541       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
218 273 0 491 31.86% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
189 223 0 412 26.74% PHILIP DALE (REP)
216 271 0 487 31.60% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
71 80 0 151 9.80% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 500       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
86 89 0 175 35.00% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
141 184 0 325 65.00% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 532       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
180 189 0 369 69.36% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
71 92 0 163 30.64% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 628       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
141 154 0 295 46.97% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
78 113 0 191 30.41% CAROL CLY (NP)
60 82 0 142 22.61% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 534       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
162 204 0 366 68.54% YES
76 92 0 168 31.46% NO
 
VOTES= 537       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
162 217 0 379 70.58% YES
75 83 0 158 29.42% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 170
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1