Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:23   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 010-Noble 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 214 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 341  PUBLIC COUNT: 974  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.01% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 293       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
73 49 0 122 41.64% MIKE BRAUN
46 28 0 74 25.26% LUKE MESSER
63 34 0 97 33.11% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 286       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
48 19 0 67 23.43% MARK SUMME
129 90 0 219 76.57% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 239       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
141 98 0 239 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 278       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
67 37 0 104 37.41% RUSSELL REAHARD
101 73 0 174 62.59% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 272       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
167 105 0 272 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 279       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
175 104 0 279 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 252       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
150 102 0 252 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 320       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
92 57 0 149 46.56% RYAN T. BAKER
15 3 0 18 5.63% GLENN BUTCHER
28 10 0 38 11.88% STEVE HICKS
56 49 0 105 32.81% G. RYAN SHORT
7 3 0 10 3.13% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 277       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
171 106 0 277 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 264       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
161 103 0 264 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 262       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
158 104 0 262 100.00% KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTES= 275       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
167 108 0 275 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 587       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
121 77 0 198 33.73% BRENDA HEGEL
139 85 0 224 38.16% STEVEN KIRTLAN
95 70 0 165 28.11% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 17       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
12 5 0 17 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 15       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 6.67% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
4 2 0 6 40.00% PAT HACKETT
2 2 0 4 26.67% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 6.67% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
3 0 0 3 20.00% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 11       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
8 3 0 11 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 13       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
10 3 0 13 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
10 3 0 13 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1