Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:25   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 011-Noble 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 146 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 261  PUBLIC COUNT: 823  REGISTERED VOTERS: 31.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 210       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
52 36 0 88 41.90% MIKE BRAUN
36 15 0 51 24.29% LUKE MESSER
37 34 0 71 33.81% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 218       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
29 26 0 55 25.23% MARK SUMME
98 65 0 163 74.77% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 177       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
103 74 0 177 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 202       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
57 34 0 91 45.05% RUSSELL REAHARD
61 50 0 111 54.95% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 191       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
108 83 0 191 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 212       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
122 90 0 212 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 187       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
109 78 0 187 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 247       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
72 54 0 126 51.01% RYAN T. BAKER
16 8 0 24 9.72% GLENN BUTCHER
16 6 0 22 8.91% STEVE HICKS
23 30 0 53 21.46% G. RYAN SHORT
13 9 0 22 8.91% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 208       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
123 85 0 208 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 196       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 80 0 196 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 234       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
93 66 0 159 67.95% MATT DILLON
38 37 0 75 32.05% LEROY STRIKER
 
VOTES= 200       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
118 82 0 200 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 421       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
69 63 0 132 31.35% BRENDA HEGEL
102 68 0 170 40.38% STEVEN KIRTLAN
66 53 0 119 28.27% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
6 8 0 14 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 14       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 3 0 4 28.57% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
0 0 0 0 0.00% PAT HACKETT
2 3 0 5 35.71% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 1 0 2 14.29% JOHN H. PETROFF
2 1 0 3 21.43% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 11       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
6 5 0 11 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 12       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
6 6 0 12 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 12       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
5 7 0 12 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1