Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:12   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 012-Chester 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 286 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 148 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 434  PUBLIC COUNT: 677  REGISTERED VOTERS: 64.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 359       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
191 95 0 286 79.67% YES
45 28 0 73 20.33% NO
 
VOTES= 427       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
216 100 0 316 74.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
46 42 0 88 20.61% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 5 0 21 4.92% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 1 0 2 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 424       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
201 91 0 292 68.87% TODD YOUNG (R)
58 46 0 104 24.53% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 8 0 28 6.60% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 425       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
197 86 0 283 66.59% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
76 54 0 130 30.59% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 5 0 12 2.82% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 413       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
229 103 0 332 80.39% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
42 39 0 81 19.61% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 417       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
182 79 0 261 62.59% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
92 64 0 156 37.41% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 415       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
210 99 0 309 74.46% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
50 40 0 90 21.69% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
12 4 0 16 3.86% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 407       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
207 100 0 307 75.43% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
59 41 0 100 24.57% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 357       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
234 123 0 357 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 347       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
234 113 0 347 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 365       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
243 122 0 365 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 356       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
238 118 0 356 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 356       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
234 122 0 356 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 339       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
231 108 0 339 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 359       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
236 123 0 359 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 979       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
203 100 0 303 30.95% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
185 104 0 289 29.52% PHILIP DALE (REP)
173 97 0 270 27.58% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
70 47 0 117 11.95% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 375       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
100 69 0 169 45.07% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
142 64 0 206 54.93% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 387       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
148 73 0 221 57.11% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
45 18 0 63 16.28% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
62 41 0 103 26.61% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 319       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
208 111 0 319 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 355       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
164 86 0 250 70.42% YES
71 34 0 105 29.58% NO
 
VOTES= 354       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
170 92 0 262 74.01% YES
65 27 0 92 25.99% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 112
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1