Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:28   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 012-Chester 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 109 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 27 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 136  PUBLIC COUNT: 619  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 107       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
34 7 0 41 38.32% MIKE BRAUN
24 7 0 31 28.97% LUKE MESSER
29 6 0 35 32.71% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 110       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
24 7 0 31 28.18% MARK SUMME
67 12 0 79 71.82% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 93       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
79 14 0 93 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 106       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
48 10 0 58 54.72% RUSSELL REAHARD
39 9 0 48 45.28% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
83 18 0 101 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 98       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
81 17 0 98 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 94       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
78 16 0 94 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 110       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
21 4 0 25 22.73% RYAN T. BAKER
4 1 0 5 4.55% GLENN BUTCHER
35 11 0 46 41.82% STEVE HICKS
27 4 0 31 28.18% G. RYAN SHORT
3 0 0 3 2.73% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
82 18 0 100 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
80 14 0 94 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 92       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
76 16 0 92 100.00% MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Chester Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
82 18 0 100 100.00% FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTES= 289       (R) Chester Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
76 16 0 92 31.83% BRET BECHTOLD
75 18 0 93 32.18% WAYNE STEPHAN
28 9 0 37 12.80% DAVID W. TERFLINGER
55 12 0 67 23.18% ROBERT LAMOINE "MOE" THOMAS
 
VOTES= 24       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 7 0 24 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 25       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 8.00% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
6 4 0 10 40.00% PAT HACKETT
9 1 0 10 40.00% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
1 2 0 3 12.00% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
16 6 0 22 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
17 6 0 23 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1