Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:14   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 013-Chester 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 230 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 128 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 358  PUBLIC COUNT: 567  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 296       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
153 86 0 239 80.74% YES
31 26 0 57 19.26% NO
 
VOTES= 352       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
177 85 0 262 74.43% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
32 33 0 65 18.47% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
14 4 0 18 5.11% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 3 0 7 1.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 347       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
153 75 0 228 65.71% TODD YOUNG (R)
44 42 0 86 24.78% EVAN BAYH (D)
25 8 0 33 9.51% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 351       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
153 73 0 226 64.39% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
53 50 0 103 29.34% GREGG \ HALE (D)
18 4 0 22 6.27% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
185 89 0 274 80.83% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
30 35 0 65 19.17% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 341       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
158 66 0 224 65.69% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
58 59 0 117 34.31% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 346       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
173 88 0 261 75.43% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
35 31 0 66 19.08% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
14 5 0 19 5.49% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 337       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
166 83 0 249 73.89% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
45 43 0 88 26.11% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 293       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
190 103 0 293 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 292       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
193 99 0 292 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 296       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
194 102 0 296 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 294       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
192 102 0 294 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 293       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
190 103 0 293 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 294       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
189 105 0 294 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 287       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
184 103 0 287 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 772       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
138 82 0 220 28.50% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
141 85 0 226 29.27% PHILIP DALE (REP)
136 90 0 226 29.27% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
58 42 0 100 12.95% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 319       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
100 52 0 152 47.65% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
106 61 0 167 52.35% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 336       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
117 66 0 183 54.46% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
40 13 0 53 15.77% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
62 38 0 100 29.76% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 277       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
187 90 0 277 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 295       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
137 81 0 218 73.90% YES
55 22 0 77 26.10% NO
 
VOTES= 292       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
133 84 0 217 74.32% YES
56 19 0 75 25.68% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 90
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1