Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:17   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 014-Chester 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 398 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 193 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 591  PUBLIC COUNT: 1051  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 490       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
262 137 0 399 81.43% YES
68 23 0 91 18.57% NO
 
VOTES= 583       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
271 107 0 378 64.84% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
94 73 0 167 28.64% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 11 0 29 4.97% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9 0 0 9 1.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 582       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
242 90 0 332 57.04% TODD YOUNG (R)
126 95 0 221 37.97% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 6 0 29 4.98% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 578       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
260 93 0 353 61.07% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
124 92 0 216 37.37% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 4 0 9 1.56% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 569       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
297 112 0 409 71.88% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
90 70 0 160 28.12% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 575       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
252 94 0 346 60.17% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
136 93 0 229 39.83% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 579       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
280 112 0 392 67.70% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
89 72 0 161 27.81% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
20 6 0 26 4.49% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 574       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
272 113 0 385 67.07% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
112 77 0 189 32.93% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 491       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
346 145 0 491 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 475       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
331 144 0 475 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 474       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
333 141 0 474 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 485       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
338 147 0 485 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
335 142 0 477 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 479       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
341 138 0 479 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 483       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
339 144 0 483 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,248       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
245 104 0 349 27.96% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
235 105 0 340 27.24% PHILIP DALE (REP)
234 119 0 353 28.29% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
129 77 0 206 16.51% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 503       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
178 72 0 250 49.70% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
169 84 0 253 50.30% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 532       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
165 101 0 266 50.00% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
85 28 0 113 21.24% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
108 45 0 153 28.76% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 448       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
316 132 0 448 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 487       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
245 121 0 366 75.15% YES
94 27 0 121 24.85% NO
 
VOTES= 479       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
244 115 0 359 74.95% YES
93 27 0 120 25.05% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 35 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 128
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1