Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:21   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 015-Chester 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 279 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 159 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 438  PUBLIC COUNT: 844  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 371       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
177 65 0 242 65.23% YES
55 74 0 129 34.77% NO
 
VOTES= 430       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
155 49 0 204 47.44% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
100 100 0 200 46.51% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 6 0 24 5.58% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 426       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
141 47 0 188 44.13% TODD YOUNG (R)
102 103 0 205 48.12% EVAN BAYH (D)
26 7 0 33 7.75% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 425       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
142 53 0 195 45.88% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
118 98 0 216 50.82% GREGG \ HALE (D)
10 4 0 14 3.29% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 415       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
175 58 0 233 56.14% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
90 92 0 182 43.86% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 423       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
148 47 0 195 46.10% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
121 107 0 228 53.90% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 425       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
168 55 0 223 52.47% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
90 94 0 184 43.29% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
13 5 0 18 4.24% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 414       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
157 56 0 213 51.45% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
107 94 0 201 48.55% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 303       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
212 91 0 303 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 282       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
203 79 0 282 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 283       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
200 83 0 283 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 283       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
204 79 0 283 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 281       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
200 81 0 281 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 285       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
203 82 0 285 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 287       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
205 82 0 287 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 824       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
152 55 0 207 25.12% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
147 64 0 211 25.61% PHILIP DALE (REP)
153 62 0 215 26.09% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
103 88 0 191 23.18% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 358       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
129 77 0 206 57.54% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
107 45 0 152 42.46% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 378       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
98 66 0 164 43.39% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
68 32 0 100 26.46% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
78 36 0 114 30.16% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 297       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
200 97 0 297 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 332       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
174 78 0 252 75.90% YES
54 26 0 80 24.10% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
179 85 0 264 78.81% YES
48 23 0 71 21.19% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 71
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1