Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:24   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 016-Chester 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 235 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 328 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 563  PUBLIC COUNT: 855  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 412       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
128 158 0 286 69.42% YES
42 84 0 126 30.58% NO
 
VOTES= 540       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
142 109 0 251 46.48% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
76 181 0 257 47.59% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
9 14 0 23 4.26% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 4 0 9 1.67% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 542       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
129 100 0 229 42.25% TODD YOUNG (R)
85 197 0 282 52.03% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 14 0 31 5.72% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 532       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
119 114 0 233 43.80% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
98 186 0 284 53.38% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 7 0 15 2.82% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 517       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
152 138 0 290 56.09% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
67 160 0 227 43.91% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 523       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
113 99 0 212 40.54% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
106 205 0 311 59.46% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 536       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
147 140 0 287 53.54% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
70 163 0 233 43.47% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
8 8 0 16 2.99% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 524       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
136 126 0 262 50.00% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
84 178 0 262 50.00% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 342       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
170 172 0 342 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 329       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
167 162 0 329 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 343       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
169 174 0 343 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 348       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
175 173 0 348 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 333       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
169 164 0 333 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 344       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
167 177 0 344 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 343       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
170 173 0 343 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,058       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
124 155 0 279 26.37% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
113 151 0 264 24.95% PHILIP DALE (REP)
136 147 0 283 26.75% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
80 152 0 232 21.93% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 416       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
102 141 0 243 58.41% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
85 88 0 173 41.59% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 462       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
98 129 0 227 49.13% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
48 51 0 99 21.43% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
52 84 0 136 29.44% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 382       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
173 209 0 382 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 409       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
139 188 0 327 79.95% YES
38 44 0 82 20.05% NO
 
VOTES= 404       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
142 191 0 333 82.43% YES
36 35 0 71 17.57% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 85 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 81
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1