Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:27   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 017-Chester 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 256 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 273 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 529  PUBLIC COUNT: 882  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.98% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 396       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
156 152 0 308 77.78% YES
48 40 0 88 22.22% NO
 
VOTES= 520       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
193 153 0 346 66.54% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
46 102 0 148 28.46% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 10 0 22 4.23% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 1 0 4 0.77% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 510       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
166 129 0 295 57.84% TODD YOUNG (R)
66 119 0 185 36.27% EVAN BAYH (D)
15 15 0 30 5.88% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 516       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
173 141 0 314 60.85% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
71 116 0 187 36.24% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 8 0 15 2.91% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 493       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
192 178 0 370 75.05% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
51 72 0 123 24.95% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 502       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
149 143 0 292 58.17% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
95 115 0 210 41.83% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 504       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 168 0 360 71.43% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
46 82 0 128 25.40% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
8 8 0 16 3.17% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 491       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
191 153 0 344 70.06% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
52 95 0 147 29.94% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 406       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
218 188 0 406 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 386       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
206 180 0 386 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 393       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
212 181 0 393 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 394       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
209 185 0 394 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 382       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
203 179 0 382 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 383       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
203 180 0 383 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 391       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
208 183 0 391 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 986       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
151 135 0 286 29.01% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
149 132 0 281 28.50% PHILIP DALE (REP)
141 128 0 269 27.28% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
69 81 0 150 15.21% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 393       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
126 99 0 225 57.25% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
82 86 0 168 42.75% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 427       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
103 94 0 197 46.14% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
48 34 0 82 19.20% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
74 74 0 148 34.66% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 358       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
194 164 0 358 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 400       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
167 156 0 323 80.75% YES
45 32 0 77 19.25% NO
 
VOTES= 386       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
158 162 0 320 82.90% YES
46 20 0 66 17.10% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 46 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 135
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1