Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:48   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 018-Pleasant 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 130 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 17 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 147  PUBLIC COUNT: 595  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 111       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
49 2 0 51 45.95% MIKE BRAUN
21 2 0 23 20.72% LUKE MESSER
33 4 0 37 33.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 116       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
30 4 0 34 29.31% MARK SUMME
76 6 0 82 70.69% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 85       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
78 7 0 85 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 111       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
60 3 0 63 56.76% RUSSELL REAHARD
41 7 0 48 43.24% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 95       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
88 7 0 95 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
96 8 0 104 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 87       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
79 8 0 87 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 118       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
27 0 0 27 22.88% RYAN T. BAKER
4 1 0 5 4.24% GLENN BUTCHER
58 5 0 63 53.39% STEVE HICKS
8 3 0 11 9.32% G. RYAN SHORT
10 2 0 12 10.17% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
94 8 0 102 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
87 9 0 96 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 110       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
60 5 0 65 59.09% BARBARA PEARSON
40 5 0 45 40.91% MICHAEL B. (MIKE) RIDENOUR
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 229       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
65 4 0 69 30.13% STAN BAGLEY
75 6 0 81 35.37% DAVID M. HAWKINS
74 5 0 79 34.50% WILLIAM E. PARKER
 
VOTES= 25       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 6 0 25 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 26       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 7.69% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
5 1 0 6 23.08% PAT HACKETT
13 2 0 15 57.69% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 1 0 2 7.69% JOHN H. PETROFF
1 0 0 1 3.85% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 24       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
18 6 0 24 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
18 4 0 22 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 100.00% JANE LONG
 
VOTES= 23       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 100.00% REBECCA (BECKY) WARMUTH
 
VOTES= 23       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
17 6 0 23 100.00% GLENDON R. MORGAN
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1