Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:32   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 019-Pleasant 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 417 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 174 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 591  PUBLIC COUNT: 904  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 492       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
287 128 0 415 84.35% YES
57 20 0 77 15.65% NO
 
VOTES= 577       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
314 140 0 454 78.68% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
72 28 0 100 17.33% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 2 0 20 3.47% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 1 0 3 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 568       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
290 129 0 419 73.77% TODD YOUNG (R)
85 31 0 116 20.42% EVAN BAYH (D)
27 6 0 33 5.81% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 562       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
283 118 0 401 71.35% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
101 45 0 146 25.98% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 3 0 15 2.67% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 548       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
323 143 0 466 85.04% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
63 19 0 82 14.96% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 553       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
282 117 0 399 72.15% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
110 44 0 154 27.85% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 567       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
318 136 0 454 80.07% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
64 26 0 90 15.87% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
18 5 0 23 4.06% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 553       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
308 136 0 444 80.29% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
83 26 0 109 19.71% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 481       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
339 142 0 481 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 469       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
333 136 0 469 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 479       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
336 143 0 479 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 480       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
337 143 0 480 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 481       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
336 145 0 481 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
331 146 0 477 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 489       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
343 146 0 489 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,271       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
272 122 0 394 31.00% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
251 108 0 359 28.25% PHILIP DALE (REP)
254 114 0 368 28.95% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
106 44 0 150 11.80% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 480       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
179 78 0 257 53.54% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
161 62 0 223 46.46% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 491       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
184 72 0 256 52.14% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
69 23 0 92 18.74% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
92 51 0 143 29.12% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 453       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
316 137 0 453 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 478       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
249 103 0 352 73.64% YES
87 39 0 126 26.36% NO
 
VOTES= 472       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
258 103 0 361 76.48% YES
77 34 0 111 23.52% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 171
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1