Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:51   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 019-Pleasant 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 175 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 200  PUBLIC COUNT: 849  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.56% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 173       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
58 9 0 67 38.73% MIKE BRAUN
34 7 0 41 23.70% LUKE MESSER
58 7 0 65 37.57% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 176       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
43 5 0 48 27.27% MARK SUMME
109 19 0 128 72.73% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 127       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
112 15 0 127 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 172       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
70 13 0 83 48.26% RUSSELL REAHARD
79 10 0 89 51.74% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 148       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
130 18 0 148 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 152       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
132 20 0 152 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 134       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
118 16 0 134 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 184       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
50 6 0 56 30.43% RYAN T. BAKER
11 0 0 11 5.98% GLENN BUTCHER
47 9 0 56 30.43% STEVE HICKS
31 4 0 35 19.02% G. RYAN SHORT
21 5 0 26 14.13% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 152       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
133 19 0 152 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 145       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
125 20 0 145 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 159       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
75 15 0 90 56.60% BARBARA PEARSON
63 6 0 69 43.40% MICHAEL B. (MIKE) RIDENOUR
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 335       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
93 17 0 110 32.84% STAN BAGLEY
106 16 0 122 36.42% DAVID M. HAWKINS
88 15 0 103 30.75% WILLIAM E. PARKER
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 1 0 14 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 15       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 6.67% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
0 0 0 0 0.00% PAT HACKETT
9 1 0 10 66.67% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
1 0 0 1 6.67% JOHN H. PETROFF
3 0 0 3 20.00% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 13       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 11       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 12       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% JANE LONG
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% REBECCA (BECKY) WARMUTH
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
13 1 0 14 100.00% GLENDON R. MORGAN
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1