Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:35   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 020-Lagro 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 238 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 222 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 460  PUBLIC COUNT: 681  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.55% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 399       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
167 174 0 341 85.46% YES
30 28 0 58 14.54% NO
 
VOTES= 456       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
201 173 0 374 82.02% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
29 42 0 71 15.57% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
6 5 0 11 2.41% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 452       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
172 159 0 331 73.23% TODD YOUNG (R)
46 51 0 97 21.46% EVAN BAYH (D)
13 11 0 24 5.31% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 450       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
167 156 0 323 71.78% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
57 58 0 115 25.56% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 7 0 12 2.67% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 447       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
198 177 0 375 83.89% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
32 40 0 72 16.11% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 449       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
164 160 0 324 72.16% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
67 58 0 125 27.84% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 452       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
189 167 0 356 78.76% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
37 43 0 80 17.70% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
6 10 0 16 3.54% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 446       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
186 164 0 350 78.48% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
43 53 0 96 21.52% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 395       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
214 181 0 395 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 395       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
213 182 0 395 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 401       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
212 189 0 401 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 401       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
216 185 0 401 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 396       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
211 185 0 396 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 393       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
209 184 0 393 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 401       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
211 190 0 401 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,010       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
149 150 0 299 29.60% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
146 144 0 290 28.71% PHILIP DALE (REP)
156 152 0 308 30.50% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
58 55 0 113 11.19% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 320       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
46 56 0 102 31.88% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
119 99 0 218 68.13% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 348       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
114 119 0 233 66.95% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
68 47 0 115 33.05% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 452       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
118 103 0 221 48.89% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
54 69 0 123 27.21% CAROL CLY (NP)
54 54 0 108 23.89% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 368       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
145 124 0 269 73.10% YES
50 49 0 99 26.90% NO
 
VOTES= 366       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
150 124 0 274 74.86% YES
43 49 0 92 25.14% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 14 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 156
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1