Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:54   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 020-Lagro 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 145 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 56 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 201  PUBLIC COUNT: 658  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.55% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 175       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 24 0 64 36.57% MIKE BRAUN
40 11 0 51 29.14% LUKE MESSER
45 15 0 60 34.29% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 182       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
25 12 0 37 20.33% MARK SUMME
105 40 0 145 79.67% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 160       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
116 44 0 160 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 169       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
37 20 0 57 33.73% RUSSELL REAHARD
83 29 0 112 66.27% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 166       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
117 49 0 166 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 175       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
126 49 0 175 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 159       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
118 41 0 159 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 193       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
67 28 0 95 49.22% RYAN T. BAKER
9 2 0 11 5.70% GLENN BUTCHER
22 7 0 29 15.03% STEVE HICKS
33 18 0 51 26.42% G. RYAN SHORT
7 0 0 7 3.63% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 173       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
124 49 0 173 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 166       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
117 49 0 166 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 167       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
120 47 0 167 100.00% KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTES= 178       (R) Lagro Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
69 29 0 98 55.06% ANDREW DeLONG
57 23 0 80 44.94% ERIC “ET” TERRELL
 
VOTES= 457       (R) Lagro Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
67 21 0 88 19.26% ROB COLE
90 39 0 129 28.23% GARY W. HUNTER
42 26 0 68 14.88% RALPH RANCK
78 39 0 117 25.60% DEB SCHENKEL
39 16 0 55 12.04% ALLISON SIDERS-KING
 
VOTES= 7       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 7       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
1 0 0 1 14.29% PAT HACKETT
4 0 0 4 57.14% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
2 0 0 2 28.57% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 6       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 6       (D) Lagro Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
6 0 0 6 100.00% LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1