Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:37   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 021-Lagro 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 406 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 238 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 644  PUBLIC COUNT: 1071  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.13% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 546       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
291 177 0 468 85.71% YES
54 24 0 78 14.29% NO
 
VOTES= 631       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
320 191 0 511 80.98% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
64 37 0 101 16.01% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 6 0 17 2.69% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 629       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
281 172 0 453 72.02% TODD YOUNG (R)
93 54 0 147 23.37% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 6 0 29 4.61% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 624       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
273 166 0 439 70.35% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
105 64 0 169 27.08% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 3 0 16 2.56% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 590       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
307 187 0 494 83.73% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
64 32 0 96 16.27% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 608       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
262 152 0 414 68.09% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
119 75 0 194 31.91% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 621       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
312 182 0 494 79.55% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
60 42 0 102 16.43% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
18 7 0 25 4.03% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 603       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
305 180 0 485 80.43% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
75 43 0 118 19.57% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 540       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
344 196 0 540 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 523       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
330 193 0 523 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 531       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
332 199 0 531 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 548       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
348 200 0 548 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 533       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
334 199 0 533 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 525       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
330 195 0 525 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 526       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
331 195 0 526 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,361       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
263 157 0 420 30.86% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
236 147 0 383 28.14% PHILIP DALE (REP)
247 153 0 400 29.39% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
99 59 0 158 11.61% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 453       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
115 56 0 171 37.75% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
170 112 0 282 62.25% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 489       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
137 82 0 219 44.79% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
176 94 0 270 55.21% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 563       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
199 98 0 297 52.75% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
73 57 0 130 23.09% CAROL CLY (NP)
84 52 0 136 24.16% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 511       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
211 143 0 354 69.28% YES
112 45 0 157 30.72% NO
 
VOTES= 512       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
212 138 0 350 68.36% YES
113 49 0 162 31.64% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 21 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 203
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1