Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:40   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 022-Lagro 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 173 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 291  PUBLIC COUNT: 467  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.31% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 252       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
125 92 0 217 86.11% YES
22 13 0 35 13.89% NO
 
VOTES= 284       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
148 91 0 239 84.15% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
14 20 0 34 11.97% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
6 2 0 8 2.82% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 2 0 3 1.06% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 273       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
128 76 0 204 74.73% TODD YOUNG (R)
26 29 0 55 20.15% EVAN BAYH (D)
9 5 0 14 5.13% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 271       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
124 76 0 200 73.80% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
30 32 0 62 22.88% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 1 0 9 3.32% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
143 93 0 236 90.42% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
14 11 0 25 9.58% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 269       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
114 75 0 189 70.26% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
50 30 0 80 29.74% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 271       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
140 93 0 233 85.98% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
16 14 0 30 11.07% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
7 1 0 8 2.95% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
133 89 0 222 85.06% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
23 16 0 39 14.94% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 248       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
153 95 0 248 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 238       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
147 91 0 238 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 254       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
153 101 0 254 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 248       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
154 94 0 248 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 244       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
150 94 0 244 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 236       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
147 89 0 236 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 240       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
147 93 0 240 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 624       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
121 83 0 204 32.69% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
104 82 0 186 29.81% PHILIP DALE (REP)
98 76 0 174 27.88% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
34 26 0 60 9.62% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 218       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
50 46 0 96 44.04% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
80 42 0 122 55.96% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 222       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
67 36 0 103 46.40% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
69 50 0 119 53.60% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 272       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
78 70 0 148 54.41% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
38 17 0 55 20.22% CAROL CLY (NP)
42 27 0 69 25.37% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 223       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
92 59 0 151 67.71% YES
47 25 0 72 32.29% NO
 
VOTES= 221       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
93 59 0 152 68.78% YES
44 25 0 69 31.22% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 72
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1