Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:59   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 022-Lagro 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 108 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 160  PUBLIC COUNT: 421  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 137       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 21 0 61 44.53% MIKE BRAUN
19 9 0 28 20.44% LUKE MESSER
34 14 0 48 35.04% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 137       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 6 0 25 18.25% MARK SUMME
76 36 0 112 81.75% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 111       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
76 35 0 111 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 128       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
37 13 0 50 39.06% RUSSELL REAHARD
50 28 0 78 60.94% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 128       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
87 41 0 128 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 135       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
90 45 0 135 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 110       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
75 35 0 110 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 148       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
31 14 0 45 30.41% RYAN T. BAKER
3 3 0 6 4.05% GLENN BUTCHER
19 7 0 26 17.57% STEVE HICKS
43 22 0 65 43.92% G. RYAN SHORT
4 2 0 6 4.05% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 139       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
94 45 0 139 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
93 43 0 136 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 127       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
85 42 0 127 100.00% KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Lagro Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
24 14 0 38 26.76% ANDREW DeLONG
72 32 0 104 73.24% ERIC “ET” TERRELL
 
VOTES= 361       (R) Lagro Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
44 27 0 71 19.67% ROB COLE
53 22 0 75 20.78% GARY W. HUNTER
43 28 0 71 19.67% RALPH RANCK
73 35 0 108 29.92% DEB SCHENKEL
31 5 0 36 9.97% ALLISON SIDERS-KING
 
VOTES= 9       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5 4 0 9 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 9       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 1 0 1 11.11% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
1 1 0 2 22.22% PAT HACKETT
1 2 0 3 33.33% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 11.11% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
2 0 0 2 22.22% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 9       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
5 4 0 9 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Lagro Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
4 3 0 7 100.00% LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1