Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:42   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 023-Liberty 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 287 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 295 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 582  PUBLIC COUNT: 930  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 486       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
202 207 0 409 84.16% YES
32 45 0 77 15.84% NO
 
VOTES= 574       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
213 226 0 439 76.48% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
45 57 0 102 17.77% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 8 0 30 5.23% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 566       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
195 186 0 381 67.31% TODD YOUNG (R)
61 86 0 147 25.97% EVAN BAYH (D)
27 11 0 38 6.71% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 567       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
189 181 0 370 65.26% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
79 95 0 174 30.69% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 8 0 23 4.06% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 550       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
222 226 0 448 81.45% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
51 51 0 102 18.55% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 559       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
187 186 0 373 66.73% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
89 97 0 186 33.27% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 564       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
208 224 0 432 76.60% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
48 55 0 103 18.26% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
21 8 0 29 5.14% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 549       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
208 212 0 420 76.50% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
63 66 0 129 23.50% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 490       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
248 242 0 490 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 453       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
229 224 0 453 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
238 239 0 477 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 467       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
237 230 0 467 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 470       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
243 227 0 470 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 469       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
238 231 0 469 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 466       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
238 228 0 466 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,276       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
187 187 0 374 29.31% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
171 162 0 333 26.10% PHILIP DALE (REP)
193 198 0 391 30.64% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
89 89 0 178 13.95% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 388       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
73 66 0 139 35.82% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
124 125 0 249 64.18% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 421       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
151 132 0 283 67.22% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
68 70 0 138 32.78% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 634       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
141 135 0 276 43.53% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
108 139 0 247 38.96% CAROL CLY (NP)
60 51 0 111 17.51% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 492       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
174 165 0 339 68.90% YES
74 79 0 153 31.10% NO
 
VOTES= 484       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
167 173 0 340 70.25% YES
77 67 0 144 29.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 154
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1