Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:44   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 024-Liberty 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 282 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 250 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 532  PUBLIC COUNT: 812  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 449       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
195 191 0 386 85.97% YES
38 25 0 63 14.03% NO
 
VOTES= 524       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
212 199 0 411 78.44% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
40 38 0 78 14.89% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 9 0 27 5.15% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 1.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 516       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
185 175 0 360 69.77% TODD YOUNG (R)
67 59 0 126 24.42% EVAN BAYH (D)
24 6 0 30 5.81% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 518       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
197 172 0 369 71.24% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
66 63 0 129 24.90% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 8 0 20 3.86% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 505       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
224 196 0 420 83.17% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
45 40 0 85 16.83% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 506       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
189 169 0 358 70.75% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
77 71 0 148 29.25% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 510       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
214 191 0 405 79.41% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
44 41 0 85 16.67% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
14 6 0 20 3.92% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 504       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
212 190 0 402 79.76% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
53 49 0 102 20.24% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 451       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
239 212 0 451 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 433       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
233 200 0 433 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 442       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
232 210 0 442 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 442       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
236 206 0 442 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 439       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
238 201 0 439 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 445       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
239 206 0 445 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 446       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
239 207 0 446 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,171       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
193 184 0 377 32.19% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
172 150 0 322 27.50% PHILIP DALE (REP)
194 159 0 353 30.15% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
66 53 0 119 10.16% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 350       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
73 59 0 132 37.71% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
123 95 0 218 62.29% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 395       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
164 122 0 286 72.41% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
57 52 0 109 27.59% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 552       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
159 123 0 282 51.09% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
82 71 0 153 27.72% CAROL CLY (NP)
54 63 0 117 21.20% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 432       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
159 144 0 303 70.14% YES
73 56 0 129 29.86% NO
 
VOTES= 431       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
165 142 0 307 71.23% YES
68 56 0 124 28.77% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 154
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1