Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:47   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 025-Paw Paw M- # OF Machine Ballots 524 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 246 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 770  PUBLIC COUNT: 1202  REGISTERED VOTERS: 64.06% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 614       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
325 163 0 488 79.48% YES
79 47 0 126 20.52% NO
 
VOTES= 757       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
415 188 0 603 79.66% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
74 47 0 121 15.98% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 4 0 22 2.91% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 3 0 11 1.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 742       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
360 148 0 508 68.46% TODD YOUNG (R)
109 73 0 182 24.53% EVAN BAYH (D)
37 15 0 52 7.01% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 739       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
367 162 0 529 71.58% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
122 74 0 196 26.52% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 1 0 14 1.89% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 716       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
423 185 0 608 84.92% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
65 43 0 108 15.08% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 725       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
351 148 0 499 68.83% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
143 83 0 226 31.17% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 737       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
415 180 0 595 80.73% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
66 52 0 118 16.01% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
17 7 0 24 3.26% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 720       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
400 176 0 576 80.00% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
90 54 0 144 20.00% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 640       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
438 202 0 640 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 625       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
432 193 0 625 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 666       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
457 209 0 666 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 623       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
428 195 0 623 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 653       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
448 205 0 653 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 625       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
437 188 0 625 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 639       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
441 198 0 639 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,695       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
339 154 0 493 29.09% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
353 170 0 523 30.86% PHILIP DALE (REP)
339 171 0 510 30.09% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
109 60 0 169 9.97% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 543       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
151 53 0 204 37.57% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
226 113 0 339 62.43% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 632       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
159 75 0 234 37.03% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
279 119 0 398 62.97% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 650       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
241 100 0 341 52.46% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
89 53 0 142 21.85% CAROL CLY (NP)
111 56 0 167 25.69% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 600       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
278 118 0 396 66.00% YES
134 70 0 204 34.00% NO
 
VOTES= 599       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
278 122 0 400 66.78% YES
132 67 0 199 33.22% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 200
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1