Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:42:51   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 026-Waltz M- # OF Machine Ballots 438 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 251 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 689  PUBLIC COUNT: 1023  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 635       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
342 195 0 537 84.57% YES
72 26 0 98 15.43% NO
 
VOTES= 673       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
336 184 0 520 77.27% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
71 49 0 120 17.83% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 15 0 27 4.01% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 1 0 6 0.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 666       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
300 155 0 455 68.32% TODD YOUNG (R)
98 69 0 167 25.08% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 21 0 44 6.61% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 662       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
301 151 0 452 68.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
111 82 0 193 29.15% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 8 0 17 2.57% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 654       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
347 183 0 530 81.04% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
71 53 0 124 18.96% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 659       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
296 158 0 454 68.89% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
122 83 0 205 31.11% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 664       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
343 180 0 523 78.77% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
76 50 0 126 18.98% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
6 9 0 15 2.26% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 650       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
330 177 0 507 78.00% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
84 59 0 143 22.00% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 574       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
370 204 0 574 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 551       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
361 190 0 551 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 569       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
368 201 0 569 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 570       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
371 199 0 570 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 568       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
368 200 0 568 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 561       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
365 196 0 561 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 568       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
372 196 0 568 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,569       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
304 157 0 461 29.38% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
270 156 0 426 27.15% PHILIP DALE (REP)
334 182 0 516 32.89% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
107 59 0 166 10.58% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 449       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
106 59 0 165 36.75% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
190 94 0 284 63.25% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 508       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
213 117 0 330 64.96% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
122 56 0 178 35.04% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 669       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
213 96 0 309 46.19% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
110 69 0 179 26.76% CAROL CLY (NP)
124 57 0 181 27.06% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 551       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
238 130 0 368 66.79% YES
130 53 0 183 33.21% NO
 
VOTES= 542       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
243 130 0 373 68.82% YES
119 50 0 169 31.18% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 40 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 210
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1