Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:11:11   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 026-Waltz M- # OF Machine Ballots 243 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 320  PUBLIC COUNT: 913  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 266       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
90 32 0 122 45.86% MIKE BRAUN
59 9 0 68 25.56% LUKE MESSER
53 23 0 76 28.57% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 271       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
54 19 0 73 26.94% MARK SUMME
150 48 0 198 73.06% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 225       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
172 53 0 225 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 257       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
87 22 0 109 42.41% RUSSELL REAHARD
113 35 0 148 57.59% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 250       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
191 59 0 250 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 271       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
206 65 0 271 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 233       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
178 55 0 233 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 300       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
148 45 0 193 64.33% RYAN T. BAKER
12 5 0 17 5.67% GLENN BUTCHER
19 4 0 23 7.67% STEVE HICKS
35 22 0 57 19.00% G. RYAN SHORT
9 1 0 10 3.33% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 266       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
203 63 0 266 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 254       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 62 0 254 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 253       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
192 61 0 253 100.00% KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTES= 258       (R) Waltz Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
198 60 0 258 100.00% MICHAEL A. RUSE
 
VOTES= 357       (R) Waltz Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
147 48 0 195 54.62% JEREMY BOARDMAN
128 34 0 162 45.38% APRIL DeVORE
 
VOTES= 16       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
16 0 0 16 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 18       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 5.56% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
3 0 0 3 16.67% PAT HACKETT
9 0 0 9 50.00% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 5.56% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 0 0 2 11.11% JOHN H. PETROFF
2 0 0 2 11.11% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 18       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
18 0 0 18 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 16       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
16 0 0 16 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1