Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field12 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 2418 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Paper Absentee 110 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 776 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 3304 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.87% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 29  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20816 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 29
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 89  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 564
Precinct ID: 001 Precinct Name: Noble 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 71  
59 0 12 71 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 72  
59 0 13 72 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 69  
59 0 10 69 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 80  
17 0 2 19 23.75% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
48 0 13 61 76.25% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 70  
58 0 12 70 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 71  
58 0 13 71 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 73  
58 0 15 73 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 67  
57 0 10 67 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 72  
60 0 12 72 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 71  
59 0 12 71 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 70  
58 0 12 70 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 67  
56 0 11 67 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 67  
55 0 12 67 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 182  
49 0 11 60 32.97% Brenda Hegel
52 0 12 64 35.16% Steven Kirtlan
46 0 12 58 31.87% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 728  
35 0 4 39 5.36% Matthew Burlingame
33 0 5 38 5.22% William (Alex) Downard
54 0 14 68 9.34% Lori Draper
48 0 12 60 8.24% Mark Draper
42 0 9 51 7.01% Bobi Gephart
42 0 9 51 7.01% Nate Gephart
43 0 10 53 7.28% Amanda Hann
44 0 9 53 7.28% Sam Hann
39 0 6 45 6.18% William (Bill) Konyha
35 0 7 42 5.77% Nicholas Kopkey
47 0 12 59 8.10% Jennifer Long-Dillon
40 0 7 47 6.46% Russell Reahard
31 0 10 41 5.63% David G Roe
23 0 2 25 3.43% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
44 0 12 56 7.69% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 5  
4 0 1 5 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 8  
7 0 1 8 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 6  
6 0 0 6 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 6  
6 0 0 6 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 13  
4 0 0 4 30.77% Travis L. Hendricks
4 0 1 5 38.46% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
4 0 0 4 30.77% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 6  PUBLIC COUNT: 56  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.58%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 653
Precinct ID: 002 Precinct Name: Noble 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 33  
28 2 3 33 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 43  
38 2 3 43 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 42  
34 2 6 42 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 49  
21 1 3 25 51.02% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
21 1 2 24 48.98% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 45  
37 2 6 45 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 41  
34 2 5 41 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 43  
36 2 5 43 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 40  
33 2 5 40 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 43  
36 2 5 43 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 44  
38 2 4 44 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 45  
38 2 5 45 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 42  
34 2 6 42 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 40  
32 2 6 40 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 117  
34 2 3 39 33.33% Brenda Hegel
34 2 3 39 33.33% Steven Kirtlan
31 2 6 39 33.33% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 451  
23 1 6 30 6.65% Matthew Burlingame
22 2 4 28 6.21% William (Alex) Downard
30 1 5 36 7.98% Lori Draper
24 1 6 31 6.87% Mark Draper
26 1 6 33 7.32% Bobi Gephart
24 1 5 30 6.65% Nate Gephart
26 1 6 33 7.32% Amanda Hann
28 0 6 34 7.54% Sam Hann
25 1 5 31 6.87% William (Bill) Konyha
22 1 6 29 6.43% Nicholas Kopkey
29 0 5 34 7.54% Jennifer Long-Dillon
26 1 5 32 7.10% Russell Reahard
23 1 5 29 6.43% David G Roe
15 1 0 16 3.55% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
22 1 2 25 5.54% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 4  
4 0 0 4 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 5  
5 0 0 5 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 5  
5 0 0 5 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 5  
5 0 0 5 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 9  
2 0 0 2 22.22% Travis L. Hendricks
5 0 0 5 55.56% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
2 0 0 2 22.22% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 56 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 72  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 909
Precinct ID: 003 Precinct Name: Noble 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 49  
40 0 9 49 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 53  
43 0 10 53 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 50  
40 0 10 50 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 55  
17 0 3 20 36.36% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
29 0 6 35 63.64% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 53  
43 0 10 53 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 45  
36 0 9 45 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 50  
41 0 9 50 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 48  
40 0 8 48 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 50  
40 0 10 50 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 51  
42 0 9 51 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 51  
41 0 10 51 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 48  
38 0 10 48 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 50  
40 0 10 50 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 129  
33 0 7 40 31.01% Brenda Hegel
38 0 8 46 35.66% Steven Kirtlan
34 0 9 43 33.33% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 530  
23 0 5 28 5.28% Matthew Burlingame
24 0 5 29 5.47% William (Alex) Downard
37 0 7 44 8.30% Lori Draper
37 0 7 44 8.30% Mark Draper
28 0 7 35 6.60% Bobi Gephart
30 0 6 36 6.79% Nate Gephart
31 0 8 39 7.36% Amanda Hann
33 0 7 40 7.55% Sam Hann
28 0 7 35 6.60% William (Bill) Konyha
26 0 6 32 6.04% Nicholas Kopkey
33 0 7 40 7.55% Jennifer Long-Dillon
32 0 7 39 7.36% Russell Reahard
28 0 5 33 6.23% David G Roe
15 0 6 21 3.96% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
26 0 9 35 6.60% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 14  
8 1 5 14 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 10  
6 1 3 10 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 12  
7 1 4 12 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 14  
8 1 5 14 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Pct Cmmttmn Noble 3 VOTES= 14  
8 1 5 14 100.00% Teresa S. Kattau
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 29  
6 1 3 10 34.48% Travis L. Hendricks
6 1 1 8 27.59% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
6 1 4 11 37.93% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 97 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 32  PUBLIC COUNT: 129  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 738
Precinct ID: 004 Precinct Name: Noble 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 92  
72 0 20 92 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 97  
76 0 21 97 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 86  
67 0 19 86 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 113  
31 0 9 40 35.40% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
58 0 15 73 64.60% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 102  
81 0 21 102 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 91  
69 0 22 91 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 99  
77 0 22 99 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 94  
73 0 21 94 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 102  
78 0 24 102 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 96  
73 0 23 96 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 96  
76 0 20 96 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 91  
72 0 19 91 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 95  
75 0 20 95 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 249  
62 0 17 79 31.73% Brenda Hegel
69 0 21 90 36.14% Steven Kirtlan
61 0 19 80 32.13% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 953  
37 0 11 48 5.04% Matthew Burlingame
42 0 14 56 5.88% William (Alex) Downard
69 0 20 89 9.34% Lori Draper
66 0 19 85 8.92% Mark Draper
51 0 13 64 6.72% Bobi Gephart
51 0 12 63 6.61% Nate Gephart
60 0 17 77 8.08% Amanda Hann
58 0 17 75 7.87% Sam Hann
54 0 17 71 7.45% William (Bill) Konyha
37 0 13 50 5.25% Nicholas Kopkey
54 0 16 70 7.35% Jennifer Long-Dillon
44 0 16 60 6.30% Russell Reahard
34 0 13 47 4.93% David G Roe
24 0 6 30 3.15% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
54 0 14 68 7.14% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 15  
8 0 7 15 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 13  
6 0 7 13 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 14  
7 0 7 14 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 15  
7 0 8 15 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Pct Cmmttmn Noble 4 VOTES= 16  
8 0 8 16 100.00% Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 46  
8 0 8 16 34.78% Travis L. Hendricks
8 0 7 15 32.61% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
8 0 7 15 32.61% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 97 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 26  PUBLIC COUNT: 127  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.21%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 835
Precinct ID: 005 Precinct Name: Noble 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 98  
79 2 17 98 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 91  
75 2 14 91 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 81  
67 2 12 81 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 113  
30 0 4 34 30.09% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
61 2 16 79 69.91% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 107  
86 2 19 107 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 94  
75 2 17 94 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 99  
81 2 16 99 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 93  
75 2 16 93 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 105  
84 2 19 105 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 100  
81 2 17 100 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 96  
79 2 15 96 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 94  
75 2 17 94 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 93  
76 2 15 93 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 252  
64 2 12 78 30.95% Brenda Hegel
79 2 14 95 37.70% Steven Kirtlan
63 2 14 79 31.35% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 993  
51 2 8 61 6.14% Matthew Burlingame
51 2 10 63 6.34% William (Alex) Downard
73 2 20 95 9.57% Lori Draper
67 2 15 84 8.46% Mark Draper
49 2 11 62 6.24% Bobi Gephart
57 2 10 69 6.95% Nate Gephart
52 2 15 69 6.95% Amanda Hann
58 2 11 71 7.15% Sam Hann
50 2 10 62 6.24% William (Bill) Konyha
46 0 10 56 5.64% Nicholas Kopkey
58 0 13 71 7.15% Jennifer Long-Dillon
63 0 9 72 7.25% Russell Reahard
53 2 10 65 6.55% David G Roe
22 2 5 29 2.92% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
46 2 16 64 6.45% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 14  
6 2 6 14 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 12  
4 2 6 12 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 13  
5 2 6 13 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 12  
5 2 5 12 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 31  
5 2 4 11 35.48% Travis L. Hendricks
3 2 5 10 32.26% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 2 5 10 32.26% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 38  PUBLIC COUNT: 167  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.20%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1176
Precinct ID: 006 Precinct Name: Noble 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 109  
80 4 25 109 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 118  
88 4 26 118 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 108  
76 5 27 108 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 140  
36 2 10 48 34.29% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
66 3 23 92 65.71% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 124  
90 5 29 124 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 121  
85 5 31 121 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 123  
90 5 28 123 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 118  
84 5 29 118 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 122  
91 4 27 122 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 121  
85 5 31 121 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 117  
82 5 30 117 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 114  
83 5 26 114 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 114  
81 5 28 114 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 328  
73 4 29 106 32.32% Brenda Hegel
83 4 27 114 34.76% Steven Kirtlan
77 4 27 108 32.93% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,199  
51 2 15 68 5.67% Matthew Burlingame
51 3 13 67 5.59% William (Alex) Downard
78 5 22 105 8.76% Lori Draper
69 3 21 93 7.76% Mark Draper
68 3 17 88 7.34% Bobi Gephart
62 3 18 83 6.92% Nate Gephart
72 4 18 94 7.84% Amanda Hann
72 4 20 96 8.01% Sam Hann
55 5 13 73 6.09% William (Bill) Konyha
60 1 14 75 6.26% Nicholas Kopkey
71 3 21 95 7.92% Jennifer Long-Dillon
61 3 18 82 6.84% Russell Reahard
53 4 18 75 6.26% David G Roe
19 5 10 34 2.84% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
51 4 16 71 5.92% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 21  
15 2 4 21 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 19  
14 2 3 19 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 23  
17 2 4 23 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 18  
14 1 3 18 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 50  
12 2 2 16 32.00% Travis L. Hendricks
13 2 3 18 36.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
12 2 2 16 32.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 29  PUBLIC COUNT: 151  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.00%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 944
Precinct ID: 007 Precinct Name: Noble 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 101  
84 1 16 101 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 102  
84 1 17 102 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 90  
73 3 14 90 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 129  
25 3 7 35 27.13% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
82 0 12 94 72.87% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 106  
86 3 17 106 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 105  
86 3 16 105 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 112  
93 3 16 112 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 104  
86 3 15 104 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 114  
94 3 17 114 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 108  
88 3 17 108 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 109  
90 3 16 109 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 104  
86 3 15 104 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 105  
86 3 16 105 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 270  
70 3 15 88 32.59% Brenda Hegel
82 3 17 102 37.78% Steven Kirtlan
62 3 15 80 29.63% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,144  
55 2 9 66 5.77% Matthew Burlingame
56 1 9 66 5.77% William (Alex) Downard
92 2 15 109 9.53% Lori Draper
75 2 17 94 8.22% Mark Draper
62 1 10 73 6.38% Bobi Gephart
59 1 15 75 6.56% Nate Gephart
69 2 14 85 7.43% Amanda Hann
67 2 15 84 7.34% Sam Hann
64 2 11 77 6.73% William (Bill) Konyha
58 2 10 70 6.12% Nicholas Kopkey
76 1 14 91 7.95% Jennifer Long-Dillon
60 2 12 74 6.47% Russell Reahard
53 2 11 66 5.77% David G Roe
24 1 5 30 2.62% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
69 1 14 84 7.34% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 17  
7 4 6 17 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 18  
7 4 7 18 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 19  
7 4 8 19 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 19  
7 4 8 19 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 45  
6 2 7 15 33.33% Travis L. Hendricks
6 2 7 15 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
5 2 8 15 33.33% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 40  PUBLIC COUNT: 161  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 870
Precinct ID: 008 Precinct Name: Noble 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 122  
94 3 25 122 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 127  
97 3 27 127 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 114  
84 3 27 114 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 153  
41 1 12 54 35.29% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
71 2 26 99 64.71% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 139  
104 3 32 139 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 134  
101 3 30 134 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 138  
104 3 31 138 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 122  
93 3 26 122 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 134  
104 3 27 134 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 133  
98 3 32 133 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 127  
96 3 28 127 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 125  
96 3 26 125 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 130  
100 3 27 130 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 374  
92 3 27 122 32.62% Brenda Hegel
97 2 30 129 34.49% Steven Kirtlan
94 2 27 123 32.89% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,393  
59 1 12 72 5.17% Matthew Burlingame
61 0 14 75 5.38% William (Alex) Downard
94 3 33 130 9.33% Lori Draper
85 2 27 114 8.18% Mark Draper
77 0 22 99 7.11% Bobi Gephart
78 1 23 102 7.32% Nate Gephart
74 1 27 102 7.32% Amanda Hann
72 1 29 102 7.32% Sam Hann
83 3 27 113 8.11% William (Bill) Konyha
59 1 16 76 5.46% Nicholas Kopkey
83 0 26 109 7.82% Jennifer Long-Dillon
67 0 19 86 6.17% Russell Reahard
61 2 22 85 6.10% David G Roe
25 1 9 35 2.51% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
68 3 22 93 6.68% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 5  
3 0 2 5 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 4  
2 0 2 4 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 5  
2 1 2 5 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 3  
1 0 2 3 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 12  
2 1 2 5 41.67% Travis L. Hendricks
1 1 2 4 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
1 0 2 3 25.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 90 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 56  PUBLIC COUNT: 146  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.98%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 696
Precinct ID: 009 Precinct Name: Noble 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 110  
69 0 41 110 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 114  
70 0 44 114 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 98  
60 0 38 98 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 140  
19 0 18 37 26.43% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
66 0 37 103 73.57% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 122  
74 0 48 122 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 111  
67 0 44 111 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 115  
74 0 41 115 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 105  
68 0 37 105 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 122  
76 0 46 122 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 116  
73 0 43 116 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 119  
78 0 41 119 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 110  
71 0 39 110 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 110  
71 0 39 110 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 328  
59 0 44 103 31.40% Brenda Hegel
75 0 49 124 37.80% Steven Kirtlan
60 0 41 101 30.79% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,195  
38 0 23 61 5.10% Matthew Burlingame
40 0 23 63 5.27% William (Alex) Downard
69 0 43 112 9.37% Lori Draper
64 0 41 105 8.79% Mark Draper
40 0 28 68 5.69% Bobi Gephart
45 0 28 73 6.11% Nate Gephart
59 0 36 95 7.95% Amanda Hann
63 0 38 101 8.45% Sam Hann
48 0 29 77 6.44% William (Bill) Konyha
43 0 18 61 5.10% Nicholas Kopkey
59 0 33 92 7.70% Jennifer Long-Dillon
40 0 30 70 5.86% Russell Reahard
48 0 26 74 6.19% David G Roe
36 0 19 55 4.60% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
56 0 32 88 7.36% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 4  
3 0 1 4 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 3  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 4  
3 0 1 4 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 3  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 11  
3 0 0 3 27.27% Travis L. Hendricks
4 0 1 5 45.45% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 0 0 3 27.27% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 140 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 55  PUBLIC COUNT: 198  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 946
Precinct ID: 010 Precinct Name: Noble 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 153  
111 2 40 153 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 160  
115 2 43 160 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 150  
106 2 42 150 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 186  
31 2 16 49 26.34% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
102 0 35 137 73.66% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 162  
112 2 48 162 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 151  
106 2 43 151 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 167  
116 2 49 167 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 152  
107 2 43 152 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 174  
122 2 50 174 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 167  
118 2 47 167 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 156  
111 2 43 156 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 160  
112 2 46 160 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 162  
116 2 44 162 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 430  
98 2 43 143 33.26% Brenda Hegel
111 2 43 156 36.28% Steven Kirtlan
90 2 39 131 30.47% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,665  
70 2 20 92 5.53% Matthew Burlingame
66 2 20 88 5.29% William (Alex) Downard
108 2 48 158 9.49% Lori Draper
96 2 49 147 8.83% Mark Draper
77 0 34 111 6.67% Bobi Gephart
79 2 36 117 7.03% Nate Gephart
85 0 33 118 7.09% Amanda Hann
86 2 36 124 7.45% Sam Hann
77 2 29 108 6.49% William (Bill) Konyha
68 2 24 94 5.65% Nicholas Kopkey
91 2 37 130 7.81% Jennifer Long-Dillon
78 2 34 114 6.85% Russell Reahard
59 2 20 81 4.86% David G Roe
35 2 16 53 3.18% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
94 0 36 130 7.81% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 6  
4 1 1 6 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 5  
3 1 1 5 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 7  
4 1 2 7 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 7  
4 1 2 7 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 17  
3 1 2 6 35.29% Travis L. Hendricks
4 1 1 6 35.29% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 1 1 5 29.41% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 61  PUBLIC COUNT: 156  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 855
Precinct ID: 011 Precinct Name: Noble 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 110  
72 2 36 110 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 113  
74 2 37 113 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 103  
65 2 36 103 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 144  
21 1 21 43 29.86% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
66 1 34 101 70.14% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 128  
78 2 48 128 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 111  
71 2 38 111 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 128  
80 2 46 128 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 120  
71 2 47 120 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 130  
77 2 51 130 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 125  
76 2 47 125 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 122  
74 2 46 122 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 118  
72 2 44 118 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 120  
74 2 44 120 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Noble Township Board VOTES= 317  
65 1 41 107 33.75% Brenda Hegel
74 1 43 118 37.22% Steven Kirtlan
59 1 32 92 29.02% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,319  
47 0 23 70 5.31% Matthew Burlingame
37 0 25 62 4.70% William (Alex) Downard
73 2 51 126 9.55% Lori Draper
62 2 48 112 8.49% Mark Draper
51 0 39 90 6.82% Bobi Gephart
50 0 32 82 6.22% Nate Gephart
60 1 39 100 7.58% Amanda Hann
62 1 38 101 7.66% Sam Hann
51 1 30 82 6.22% William (Bill) Konyha
48 1 30 79 5.99% Nicholas Kopkey
59 0 40 99 7.51% Jennifer Long-Dillon
45 0 33 78 5.91% Russell Reahard
48 1 29 78 5.91% David G Roe
35 1 19 55 4.17% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
68 1 36 105 7.96% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 9  
5 0 4 9 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 9  
4 0 5 9 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 9  
4 0 5 9 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 10  
5 0 5 10 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Noble Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 26  
4 0 4 8 30.77% Travis L. Hendricks
5 0 4 9 34.62% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
4 0 5 9 34.62% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 60 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 74  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 614
Precinct ID: 012 Precinct Name: Chester 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 55  
46 0 9 55 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 50  
43 0 7 50 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 47  
42 0 5 47 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 62  
25 0 7 32 51.61% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
28 0 2 30 48.39% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 56  
48 0 8 56 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 51  
45 0 6 51 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 56  
49 0 7 56 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 50  
44 0 6 50 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 57  
49 0 8 57 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 56  
48 0 8 56 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 55  
49 0 6 55 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 49  
44 0 5 49 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 51  
45 0 6 51 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 54  
47 0 7 54 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 581  
35 0 6 41 7.06% Matthew Burlingame
25 0 4 29 4.99% William (Alex) Downard
44 0 7 51 8.78% Lori Draper
34 0 6 40 6.88% Mark Draper
33 0 7 40 6.88% Bobi Gephart
35 0 6 41 7.06% Nate Gephart
37 0 6 43 7.40% Amanda Hann
34 0 5 39 6.71% Sam Hann
26 0 4 30 5.16% William (Bill) Konyha
40 0 8 48 8.26% Nicholas Kopkey
34 0 5 39 6.71% Jennifer Long-Dillon
42 0 4 46 7.92% Russell Reahard
29 0 3 32 5.51% David G Roe
21 0 2 23 3.96% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
34 0 5 39 6.71% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 9  
4 0 5 9 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 11  
6 0 5 11 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 9  
4 0 5 9 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 9  
5 0 4 9 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 28  
5 0 4 9 32.14% Travis L. Hendricks
5 0 5 10 35.71% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
5 0 4 9 32.14% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 63 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 67  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.04%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 514
Precinct ID: 013 Precinct Name: Chester 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 53  
52 1 0 53 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 50  
49 1 0 50 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 43  
42 1 0 43 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 59  
19 0 0 19 32.20% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
39 1 0 40 67.80% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 53  
52 1 0 53 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 51  
50 1 0 51 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 51  
50 1 0 51 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 49  
49 0 0 49 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 53  
52 1 0 53 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 51  
50 1 0 51 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 50  
49 1 0 50 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 54  
53 1 0 54 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 49  
48 1 0 49 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 52  
52 0 0 52 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 513  
40 0 0 40 7.80% Matthew Burlingame
25 0 0 25 4.87% William (Alex) Downard
40 1 0 41 7.99% Lori Draper
35 0 0 35 6.82% Mark Draper
40 0 0 40 7.80% Bobi Gephart
45 1 0 46 8.97% Nate Gephart
33 0 0 33 6.43% Amanda Hann
35 0 0 35 6.82% Sam Hann
28 1 0 29 5.65% William (Bill) Konyha
47 0 0 47 9.16% Nicholas Kopkey
24 0 0 24 4.68% Jennifer Long-Dillon
39 0 0 39 7.60% Russell Reahard
21 1 0 22 4.29% David G Roe
15 0 0 15 2.92% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
42 0 0 42 8.19% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 6  
3 0 3 6 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 6  
3 0 3 6 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 6  
3 0 3 6 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 6  
3 0 3 6 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 18  
3 0 3 6 33.33% Travis L. Hendricks
3 0 3 6 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 0 3 6 33.33% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 107 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 23  PUBLIC COUNT: 132  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 958
Precinct ID: 014 Precinct Name: Chester 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 83  
68 2 13 83 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 91  
74 2 15 91 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 88  
73 2 13 88 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 101  
26 1 5 32 31.68% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
57 1 11 69 68.32% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 93  
76 2 15 93 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 86  
70 2 14 86 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 91  
74 2 15 91 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 85  
69 2 14 85 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 90  
72 2 16 90 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 89  
71 2 16 89 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 88  
70 2 16 88 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 81  
65 2 14 81 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 87  
69 2 16 87 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 88  
70 2 16 88 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 944  
56 1 12 69 7.31% Matthew Burlingame
44 1 9 54 5.72% William (Alex) Downard
57 2 13 72 7.63% Lori Draper
51 1 11 63 6.67% Mark Draper
52 1 13 66 6.99% Bobi Gephart
55 0 13 68 7.20% Nate Gephart
52 1 11 64 6.78% Amanda Hann
50 1 13 64 6.78% Sam Hann
46 2 8 56 5.93% William (Bill) Konyha
64 2 14 80 8.47% Nicholas Kopkey
46 1 10 57 6.04% Jennifer Long-Dillon
63 2 11 76 8.05% Russell Reahard
41 2 9 52 5.51% David G Roe
26 0 6 32 3.39% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
57 2 12 71 7.52% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 25  
18 0 7 25 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 23  
19 0 4 23 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 28  
21 0 7 28 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 27  
20 0 7 27 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 71  
16 0 6 22 30.99% Travis L. Hendricks
20 0 7 27 38.03% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
16 0 6 22 30.99% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 88 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 107  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 702
Precinct ID: 015 Precinct Name: Chester 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 66  
57 3 6 66 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 64  
55 3 6 64 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 62  
52 3 7 62 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 83  
27 2 1 30 36.14% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
44 1 8 53 63.86% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 71  
61 3 7 71 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 65  
59 2 4 65 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 66  
56 3 7 66 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 61  
53 2 6 61 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 64  
55 3 6 64 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 65  
56 2 7 65 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 66  
58 2 6 66 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 72  
63 3 6 72 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 66  
59 2 5 66 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 63  
55 2 6 63 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 658  
44 2 3 49 7.45% Matthew Burlingame
31 1 2 34 5.17% William (Alex) Downard
52 2 4 58 8.81% Lori Draper
43 0 2 45 6.84% Mark Draper
46 1 2 49 7.45% Bobi Gephart
44 1 2 47 7.14% Nate Gephart
38 2 2 42 6.38% Amanda Hann
36 2 1 39 5.93% Sam Hann
23 1 1 25 3.80% William (Bill) Konyha
49 2 2 53 8.05% Nicholas Kopkey
40 2 3 45 6.84% Jennifer Long-Dillon
44 1 5 50 7.60% Russell Reahard
35 1 0 36 5.47% David G Roe
27 1 1 29 4.41% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
49 2 6 57 8.66% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 21  
14 1 6 21 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 22  
15 1 6 22 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 22  
15 1 6 22 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 20  
13 1 6 20 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 55  
12 1 6 19 34.55% Travis L. Hendricks
11 1 5 17 30.91% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
13 1 5 19 34.55% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 92 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 33 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 26  PUBLIC COUNT: 151  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 777
Precinct ID: 016 Precinct Name: Chester 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 76  
57 12 7 76 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 77  
55 11 11 77 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 76  
54 12 10 76 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 93  
35 9 5 49 52.69% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
33 4 7 44 47.31% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 81  
58 13 10 81 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 74  
52 13 9 74 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 85  
62 13 10 85 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 74  
53 13 8 74 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 85  
62 13 10 85 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 83  
61 13 9 83 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 76  
55 13 8 76 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 80  
59 13 8 80 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 77  
57 12 8 77 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 77  
56 13 8 77 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 857  
44 10 7 61 7.12% Matthew Burlingame
39 5 3 47 5.48% William (Alex) Downard
56 12 12 80 9.33% Lori Draper
40 10 9 59 6.88% Mark Draper
46 6 8 60 7.00% Bobi Gephart
45 10 10 65 7.58% Nate Gephart
41 11 7 59 6.88% Amanda Hann
41 8 6 55 6.42% Sam Hann
34 8 6 48 5.60% William (Bill) Konyha
48 8 9 65 7.58% Nicholas Kopkey
46 10 4 60 7.00% Jennifer Long-Dillon
51 8 7 66 7.70% Russell Reahard
36 9 6 51 5.95% David G Roe
22 9 4 35 4.08% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
34 7 5 46 5.37% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 52  
21 18 13 52 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 54  
21 19 14 54 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 49  
19 18 12 49 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 48  
19 18 11 48 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 141  
16 19 11 46 32.62% Travis L. Hendricks
20 18 12 50 35.46% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
16 18 11 45 31.91% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 90 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 20 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 138  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 849
Precinct ID: 017 Precinct Name: Chester 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 99  
68 14 17 99 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 102  
68 14 20 102 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 97  
63 14 20 97 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 118  
28 10 13 51 43.22% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
49 5 13 67 56.78% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 104  
68 15 21 104 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 95  
63 14 18 95 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 108  
69 15 24 108 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 95  
63 13 19 95 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 106  
68 15 23 106 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 106  
70 15 21 106 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 107  
72 13 22 107 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 103  
68 14 21 103 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 94  
64 11 19 94 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Chester Township Board VOTES= 97  
66 12 19 97 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,120  
47 10 15 72 6.43% Matthew Burlingame
42 7 11 60 5.36% William (Alex) Downard
59 13 21 93 8.30% Lori Draper
51 14 18 83 7.41% Mark Draper
54 10 13 77 6.88% Bobi Gephart
52 10 15 77 6.88% Nate Gephart
50 9 15 74 6.61% Amanda Hann
51 10 14 75 6.70% Sam Hann
45 11 16 72 6.43% William (Bill) Konyha
59 11 21 91 8.13% Nicholas Kopkey
56 7 15 78 6.96% Jennifer Long-Dillon
51 11 13 75 6.70% Russell Reahard
40 10 9 59 5.27% David G Roe
35 10 8 53 4.73% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
57 9 15 81 7.23% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 17  
11 5 1 17 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 15  
9 5 1 15 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 19  
12 5 2 19 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 19  
12 5 2 19 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Chester Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 50  
9 5 2 16 32.00% Travis L. Hendricks
11 5 2 18 36.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
9 5 2 16 32.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 87  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 639
Precinct ID: 018 Precinct Name: Pleasant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 64  
61 0 3 64 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 65  
62 0 3 65 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 61  
58 0 3 61 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 22 VOTES= 74  
25 0 2 27 36.49% Curt Nisly
46 0 1 47 63.51% Craig Snow
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 68  
65 0 3 68 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 63  
60 0 3 63 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 66  
63 0 3 66 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 62  
59 0 3 62 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 68  
65 0 3 68 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 66  
63 0 3 66 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 64  
61 0 3 64 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 65  
62 0 3 65 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Pleasant Township Board VOTES= 167  
49 0 1 50 29.94% Stan Bagley
51 0 3 54 32.34% Marthene Burnau
61 0 2 63 37.72% David M. Hawkins
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 723  
47 0 2 49 6.78% Matthew Burlingame
42 0 2 44 6.09% William (Alex) Downard
56 0 3 59 8.16% Lori Draper
50 0 2 52 7.19% Mark Draper
48 0 3 51 7.05% Bobi Gephart
51 0 1 52 7.19% Nate Gephart
48 0 2 50 6.92% Amanda Hann
48 0 2 50 6.92% Sam Hann
46 0 1 47 6.50% William (Bill) Konyha
53 0 2 55 7.61% Nicholas Kopkey
53 0 2 55 7.61% Jennifer Long-Dillon
48 0 2 50 6.92% Russell Reahard
48 0 2 50 6.92% David G Roe
19 0 0 19 2.63% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
39 0 1 40 5.53% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 8  
8 0 0 8 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 8  
8 0 0 8 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 22 VOTES= 7  
7 0 0 7 100.00% Dee M. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 7  
7 0 0 7 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 8  
8 0 0 8 100.00% Rebecca (Becky) Ann Warmuth
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Pleasant Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 21  
6 0 0 6 28.57% Travis L. Hendricks
8 0 0 8 38.10% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
7 0 0 7 33.33% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:33 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 110 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 123  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.46%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 914
Precinct ID: 019 Precinct Name: Pleasant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 100  
89 3 8 100 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 100  
90 3 7 100 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 87  
77 3 7 87 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 22 VOTES= 110  
40 1 1 42 38.18% Curt Nisly
58 2 8 68 61.82% Craig Snow
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 101  
89 3 9 101 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 95  
84 3 8 95 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 96  
85 3 8 96 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 93  
81 3 9 93 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 99  
88 3 8 99 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 96  
86 3 7 96 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 99  
88 3 8 99 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 96  
85 3 8 96 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Pleasant Township Board VOTES= 268  
81 3 8 92 34.33% Stan Bagley
80 1 7 88 32.84% Marthene Burnau
82 1 5 88 32.84% David M. Hawkins
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,016  
61 2 7 70 6.89% Matthew Burlingame
48 2 4 54 5.31% William (Alex) Downard
77 2 9 88 8.66% Lori Draper
71 0 8 79 7.78% Mark Draper
62 2 7 71 6.99% Bobi Gephart
66 2 8 76 7.48% Nate Gephart
66 2 7 75 7.38% Amanda Hann
66 2 6 74 7.28% Sam Hann
53 0 3 56 5.51% William (Bill) Konyha
69 2 6 77 7.58% Nicholas Kopkey
61 0 3 64 6.30% Jennifer Long-Dillon
61 2 6 69 6.79% Russell Reahard
53 2 4 59 5.81% David G Roe
31 2 4 37 3.64% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
58 2 7 67 6.59% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 10  
9 1 0 10 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 10  
9 1 0 10 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 22 VOTES= 9  
8 1 0 9 100.00% Dee M. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 9  
8 1 0 9 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 9  
8 1 0 9 100.00% Rebecca (Becky) Ann Warmuth
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Pleasant Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 18  
5 0 0 5 27.78% Travis L. Hendricks
7 1 0 8 44.44% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
5 0 0 5 27.78% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 105 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 36  PUBLIC COUNT: 141  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.20%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 665
Precinct ID: 020 Precinct Name: Lagro 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 114  
88 0 26 114 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 115  
89 0 26 115 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 103  
79 0 24 103 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 130  
14 0 8 22 16.92% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
83 0 25 108 83.08% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 116  
88 0 28 116 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 104  
80 0 24 104 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 115  
88 0 27 115 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 107  
82 0 25 107 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 116  
86 0 30 116 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 114  
87 0 27 114 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 114  
86 0 28 114 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 115  
88 0 27 115 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 106  
85 0 21 106 100.00% Andrew Delong
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 185  
72 0 21 93 50.27% Beth E. Gillespie
68 0 24 92 49.73% Gary W. Hunter Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,155  
45 0 14 59 5.11% Matthew Burlingame
42 0 12 54 4.68% William (Alex) Downard
84 0 24 108 9.35% Lori Draper
81 0 21 102 8.83% Mark Draper
54 0 17 71 6.15% Bobi Gephart
57 0 21 78 6.75% Nate Gephart
68 0 20 88 7.62% Amanda Hann
68 0 21 89 7.71% Sam Hann
50 0 6 56 4.85% William (Bill) Konyha
51 0 15 66 5.71% Nicholas Kopkey
73 0 23 96 8.31% Jennifer Long-Dillon
53 0 17 70 6.06% Russell Reahard
49 0 21 70 6.06% David G Roe
29 0 19 48 4.16% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
82 0 18 100 8.66% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 9  
6 0 3 9 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 9  
6 0 3 9 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 10  
7 0 3 10 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 7  
4 0 3 7 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 20  
4 0 2 6 30.00% Travis L. Hendricks
6 0 3 9 45.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 0 2 5 25.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 130 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 150  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.96%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1003
Precinct ID: 021 Precinct Name: Lagro 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 104  
89 2 13 104 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 116  
100 2 14 116 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 98  
85 2 11 98 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 137  
34 0 7 41 29.93% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
83 2 11 96 70.07% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 118  
100 2 16 118 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 107  
89 2 16 107 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 116  
98 2 16 116 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 108  
92 2 14 108 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 121  
103 2 16 121 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 118  
100 2 16 118 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 113  
97 2 14 113 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 106  
89 2 15 106 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 106  
88 2 16 106 100.00% Andrew Delong
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 196  
86 2 13 101 51.53% Beth E. Gillespie
81 2 12 95 48.47% Gary W. Hunter Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,247  
61 2 12 75 6.01% Matthew Burlingame
63 0 11 74 5.93% William (Alex) Downard
92 2 16 110 8.82% Lori Draper
84 2 14 100 8.02% Mark Draper
65 2 9 76 6.09% Bobi Gephart
77 2 8 87 6.98% Nate Gephart
83 2 13 98 7.86% Amanda Hann
82 2 13 97 7.78% Sam Hann
64 2 8 74 5.93% William (Bill) Konyha
59 0 13 72 5.77% Nicholas Kopkey
81 2 10 93 7.46% Jennifer Long-Dillon
72 0 9 81 6.50% Russell Reahard
66 2 11 79 6.34% David G Roe
36 2 5 43 3.45% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
76 2 10 88 7.06% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 9  
9 0 0 9 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 9  
9 0 0 9 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 9  
9 0 0 9 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 10  
10 0 0 10 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 27  
8 0 0 8 29.63% Travis L. Hendricks
9 0 0 9 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
10 0 0 10 37.04% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 54 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 21  PUBLIC COUNT: 75  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 400
Precinct ID: 022 Precinct Name: Lagro 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 61  
45 0 16 61 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 65  
45 0 20 65 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 59  
43 0 16 59 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 74  
12 0 8 20 27.03% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
41 0 13 54 72.97% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 63  
45 0 18 63 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 52  
38 0 14 52 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 65  
46 0 19 65 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 53  
39 0 14 53 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 64  
46 0 18 64 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 64  
47 0 17 64 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 66  
48 0 18 66 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 61  
44 0 17 61 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 50  
32 0 18 50 100.00% Andrew Delong
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 102  
43 0 17 60 58.82% Beth E. Gillespie
34 0 8 42 41.18% Gary W. Hunter Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 683  
27 0 7 34 4.98% Matthew Burlingame
22 0 5 27 3.95% William (Alex) Downard
49 0 19 68 9.96% Lori Draper
43 0 18 61 8.93% Mark Draper
37 0 13 50 7.32% Bobi Gephart
36 0 12 48 7.03% Nate Gephart
43 0 14 57 8.35% Amanda Hann
39 0 17 56 8.20% Sam Hann
27 0 5 32 4.69% William (Bill) Konyha
31 0 14 45 6.59% Nicholas Kopkey
34 0 11 45 6.59% Jennifer Long-Dillon
31 0 11 42 6.15% Russell Reahard
26 0 13 39 5.71% David G Roe
17 0 7 24 3.51% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
43 0 12 55 8.05% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Lagro Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 3  
1 0 0 1 33.33% Travis L. Hendricks
1 0 0 1 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
1 0 0 1 33.33% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 45 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 67  PUBLIC COUNT: 117  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.22%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 823
Precinct ID: 023 Precinct Name: Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 93  
34 5 54 93 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 90  
31 4 55 90 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 74  
25 4 45 74 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 107  
10 0 10 20 18.69% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
32 5 50 87 81.31% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 93  
36 4 53 93 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 87  
32 4 51 87 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 90  
32 5 53 90 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 81  
28 4 49 81 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 94  
35 4 55 94 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 90  
35 4 51 90 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 83  
31 4 48 83 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 89  
31 5 53 89 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 90  
32 4 54 90 100.00% Debra Dale
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Liberty Township Board VOTES= 243  
33 4 43 80 32.92% Jon Gillespie
31 2 47 80 32.92% Ron Huston
30 2 51 83 34.16% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 901  
18 2 25 45 4.99% Matthew Burlingame
15 2 25 42 4.66% William (Alex) Downard
32 4 53 89 9.88% Lori Draper
28 4 51 83 9.21% Mark Draper
26 2 39 67 7.44% Bobi Gephart
26 3 39 68 7.55% Nate Gephart
23 2 37 62 6.88% Amanda Hann
23 3 38 64 7.10% Sam Hann
17 3 28 48 5.33% William (Bill) Konyha
14 2 32 48 5.33% Nicholas Kopkey
28 3 42 73 8.10% Jennifer Long-Dillon
25 2 29 56 6.22% Russell Reahard
21 2 31 54 5.99% David G Roe
8 1 15 24 2.66% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
32 4 42 78 8.66% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 10  
3 0 7 10 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 8  
3 0 5 8 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 9  
3 0 6 9 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 7  
3 0 4 7 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Liberty Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 26  
3 0 6 9 34.62% Travis L. Hendricks
3 0 6 9 34.62% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 0 5 8 30.77% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 26  PUBLIC COUNT: 113  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.33%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 737
Precinct ID: 024 Precinct Name: Liberty 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 92  
69 3 20 92 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 98  
73 3 22 98 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 81  
63 3 15 81 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 107  
23 1 6 30 28.04% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
57 1 19 77 71.96% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 95  
73 3 19 95 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 88  
65 3 20 88 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 101  
75 3 23 101 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 88  
66 3 19 88 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 98  
72 3 23 98 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 94  
70 3 21 94 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 94  
69 3 22 94 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 98  
71 3 24 98 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 95  
71 3 21 95 100.00% Debra Dale
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Liberty Township Board VOTES= 256  
62 2 21 85 33.20% Jon Gillespie
66 3 17 86 33.59% Ron Huston
65 2 18 85 33.20% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 985  
42 2 11 55 5.58% Matthew Burlingame
41 1 10 52 5.28% William (Alex) Downard
70 3 23 96 9.75% Lori Draper
67 3 21 91 9.24% Mark Draper
47 3 12 62 6.29% Bobi Gephart
52 2 13 67 6.80% Nate Gephart
53 3 15 71 7.21% Amanda Hann
55 2 14 71 7.21% Sam Hann
40 3 15 58 5.89% William (Bill) Konyha
38 1 13 52 5.28% Nicholas Kopkey
51 2 17 70 7.11% Jennifer Long-Dillon
49 3 11 63 6.40% Russell Reahard
49 3 14 66 6.70% David G Roe
25 2 8 35 3.55% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
57 3 16 76 7.72% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Liberty Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Travis L. Hendricks
2 0 0 2 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 121 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 32  PUBLIC COUNT: 157  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.18%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1107
Precinct ID: 025 Precinct Name: Paw Paw - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 123  
95 4 24 123 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 135  
106 4 25 135 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 115  
90 4 21 115 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 153  
12 2 11 25 16.34% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
105 2 21 128 83.66% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 127  
99 4 24 127 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 113  
87 4 22 113 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 133  
104 4 25 133 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 119  
91 3 25 119 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 135  
106 4 25 135 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 128  
101 4 23 128 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 128  
97 4 27 128 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 119  
92 4 23 119 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTES= 127  
98 3 26 127 100.00% Ashley Cordes
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Paw Paw Township Board VOTES= 337  
88 2 22 112 33.23% Brian D. Baker
85 2 26 113 33.53% Scott Dawes
89 3 20 112 33.23% Mike Schuler
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,245  
44 2 10 56 4.50% Matthew Burlingame
40 1 11 52 4.18% William (Alex) Downard
93 3 23 119 9.56% Lori Draper
80 2 22 104 8.35% Mark Draper
66 2 16 84 6.75% Bobi Gephart
64 2 15 81 6.51% Nate Gephart
77 2 20 99 7.95% Amanda Hann
86 3 24 113 9.08% Sam Hann
50 3 10 63 5.06% William (Bill) Konyha
65 0 12 77 6.18% Nicholas Kopkey
67 2 16 85 6.83% Jennifer Long-Dillon
58 1 17 76 6.10% Russell Reahard
62 2 13 77 6.18% David G Roe
38 2 12 52 4.18% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
87 2 18 107 8.59% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 2 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Paw Paw Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 6  
2 0 0 2 33.33% Travis L. Hendricks
2 0 0 2 33.33% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
2 0 0 2 33.33% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM Field20 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 138 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 80  PUBLIC COUNT: 220  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 928
Precinct ID: 026 Precinct Name: Waltz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) United States Senator VOTES= 169  
111 1 57 169 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 167  
106 1 60 167 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 152  
99 1 52 152 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 203  
20 0 11 31 15.27% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
107 1 64 172 84.73% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 180  
110 1 69 180 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 174  
108 1 65 174 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 185  
117 1 67 185 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 163  
102 1 60 163 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Sheriff VOTES= 189  
117 1 71 189 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Assessor VOTES= 184  
114 1 69 184 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 177  
112 1 64 177 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 175  
110 1 64 175 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Waltz Township Trustee VOTES= 173  
108 0 65 173 100.00% Michael A. Ruse
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) Waltz Township Board VOTES= 477  
104 0 59 163 34.17% Tim Drake
100 0 57 157 32.91% Megan L. Henderson
97 0 60 157 32.91% Lyman Lee Smith
 
VOTE FOR 12         (R) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 1,825  
63 0 34 97 5.32% Matthew Burlingame
60 0 31 91 4.99% William (Alex) Downard
105 0 63 168 9.21% Lori Draper
101 0 57 158 8.66% Mark Draper
71 0 50 121 6.63% Bobi Gephart
74 0 46 120 6.58% Nate Gephart
87 0 52 139 7.62% Amanda Hann
90 0 50 140 7.67% Sam Hann
76 0 44 120 6.58% William (Bill) Konyha
70 0 37 107 5.86% Nicholas Kopkey
88 0 55 143 7.84% Jennifer Long-Dillon
68 0 43 111 6.08% Russell Reahard
63 0 39 102 5.59% David G Roe
27 0 31 58 3.18% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
96 0 54 150 8.22% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) United States Senator VOTES= 12  
6 1 5 12 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 8  
5 1 2 8 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Sen District 17 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 50 VOTES= 13  
8 1 4 13 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Assessor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 10  
4 1 5 10 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Co Council District 4 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Waltz Township Trustee VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) Waltz Township Board VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Pct Cmmttmn Waltz VOTES= 13  
7 1 5 13 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 6         (D) State Conv Delegate VOTES= 28  
3 1 3 7 25.00% Travis L. Hendricks
8 1 5 14 50.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
3 1 3 7 25.00% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/9/2022 - 11:55:34 AM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1