Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field12 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   All Precincts M- # OF Machine Ballots 6792 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4721 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 11513 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 55.88%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20604
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 175 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 73 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 248  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 531
Precinct ID: 001 Precinct Name: Noble 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 193  
97 41 0 138 71.50% YES
37 18 0 55 28.50% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 243  
121 51 0 172 70.78% (R) MIKE BRAUN
39 18 0 57 23.46% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 3 0 14 5.76% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 243  
124 53 0 177 72.84% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
39 16 0 55 22.63% (D) JIM HARPER
8 3 0 11 4.53% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 240  
124 49 0 173 72.08% (R) TERA KLUTZ
38 18 0 56 23.33% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 4 0 11 4.58% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 240  
131 56 0 187 77.92% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
37 16 0 53 22.08% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 240  
119 51 0 170 70.83% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
50 19 0 69 28.75% (D) MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 242  
127 53 0 180 74.38% (R) ANDY ZAY
43 19 0 62 25.62% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 243  
130 53 0 183 75.31% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
41 19 0 60 24.69% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 200  
142 58 0 200 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 212  
148 64 0 212 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 203  
140 63 0 203 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 213  
149 64 0 213 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 212  
148 64 0 212 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 211  
147 64 0 211 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 206  
141 65 0 206 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 207  
145 62 0 207 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 420  
93 32 0 125 29.76% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
90 41 0 131 31.19% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
75 31 0 106 25.24% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
38 20 0 58 13.81% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 197  
93 50 0 143 72.59% YES
41 13 0 54 27.41% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 196  
99 48 0 147 75.00% YES
37 12 0 49 25.00% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 001 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 120
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 163 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 63 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 226  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 591
Precinct ID: 002 Precinct Name: Noble 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 163  
85 35 0 120 73.62% YES
32 11 0 43 26.38% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 220  
95 34 0 129 58.64% (R) MIKE BRAUN
57 27 0 84 38.18% (D) JOE DONNELLY
5 1 0 6 2.73% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 1 0 1 0.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 219  
100 37 0 137 62.56% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
52 21 0 73 33.33% (D) JIM HARPER
6 3 0 9 4.11% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 219  
98 38 0 136 62.10% (R) TERA KLUTZ
56 21 0 77 35.16% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 2 0 6 2.74% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 220  
105 41 0 146 66.36% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
54 20 0 74 33.64% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 216  
95 40 0 135 62.50% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 22 0 81 37.50% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 219  
102 36 0 138 63.01% (R) ANDY ZAY
56 25 0 81 36.99% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 219  
102 38 0 140 63.93% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
56 23 0 79 36.07% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 165  
118 47 0 165 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 169  
121 48 0 169 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 168  
123 45 0 168 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 175  
128 47 0 175 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 170  
123 47 0 170 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 169  
122 47 0 169 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 169  
120 49 0 169 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 167  
120 47 0 167 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 342  
78 27 0 105 30.70% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
73 19 0 92 26.90% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
56 17 0 73 21.35% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
49 23 0 72 21.05% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 150  
87 30 0 117 78.00% YES
22 11 0 33 22.00% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 151  
90 29 0 119 78.81% YES
21 11 0 32 21.19% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 002 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 211 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 130 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 341  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 901
Precinct ID: 003 Precinct Name: Noble 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 276  
129 69 0 198 71.74% YES
50 28 0 78 28.26% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 336  
138 77 0 215 63.99% (R) MIKE BRAUN
57 42 0 99 29.46% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 9 0 22 6.55% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 336  
149 87 0 236 70.24% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
51 38 0 89 26.49% (D) JIM HARPER
8 3 0 11 3.27% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 334  
141 82 0 223 66.77% (R) TERA KLUTZ
57 43 0 100 29.94% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 2 0 11 3.29% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 332  
152 85 0 237 71.39% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
53 42 0 95 28.61% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 334  
140 79 0 219 65.57% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
67 48 0 115 34.43% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 333  
143 81 0 224 67.27% (R) ANDY ZAY
64 45 0 109 32.73% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 334  
146 84 0 230 68.86% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
61 43 0 104 31.14% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 269  
167 102 0 269 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 276  
171 105 0 276 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 266  
167 99 0 266 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 279  
173 106 0 279 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 270  
168 102 0 270 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 270  
167 103 0 270 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 337  
140 83 0 223 66.17% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
69 45 0 114 33.83% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 269  
168 101 0 269 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 598  
101 78 0 179 29.93% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
105 73 0 178 29.77% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
80 64 0 144 24.08% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
57 40 0 97 16.22% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
1 3 0 4 80.00% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
1 0 0 1 20.00% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
0 2 0 2 40.00% (NP) TODD DAZEY
1 0 0 1 20.00% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
1 1 0 2 40.00% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 276  
119 72 0 191 69.20% YES
52 33 0 85 30.80% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 274  
120 80 0 200 72.99% YES
48 26 0 74 27.01% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 003 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 148
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 201 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 114 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 315  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 706
Precinct ID: 004 Precinct Name: Noble 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 260  
118 74 0 192 73.85% YES
45 23 0 68 26.15% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 311  
131 66 0 197 63.34% (R) MIKE BRAUN
55 43 0 98 31.51% (D) JOE DONNELLY
12 4 0 16 5.14% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 303  
144 72 0 216 71.29% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
38 34 0 72 23.76% (D) JIM HARPER
10 5 0 15 4.95% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 305  
145 72 0 217 71.15% (R) TERA KLUTZ
41 35 0 76 24.92% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 4 0 12 3.93% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 302  
150 75 0 225 74.50% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
42 35 0 77 25.50% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 309  
137 69 0 206 66.67% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 44 0 103 33.33% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 304  
150 76 0 226 74.34% (R) ANDY ZAY
44 34 0 78 25.66% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 303  
147 74 0 221 72.94% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
46 36 0 82 27.06% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 262  
171 91 0 262 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 267  
174 93 0 267 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 258  
170 88 0 258 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 273  
180 93 0 273 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 259  
169 90 0 259 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 255  
168 87 0 255 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 255  
168 87 0 255 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 262  
171 91 0 262 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 576  
98 64 0 162 28.13% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
109 70 0 179 31.08% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
92 63 0 155 26.91% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
44 36 0 80 13.89% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 246  
128 64 0 192 78.05% YES
28 26 0 54 21.95% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 252  
131 67 0 198 78.57% YES
28 26 0 54 21.43% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 004 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 129
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 288 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 155 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 443  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 851
Precinct ID: 005 Precinct Name: Noble 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 365  
167 91 0 258 70.68% YES
73 34 0 107 29.32% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 435  
188 94 0 282 64.83% (R) MIKE BRAUN
80 51 0 131 30.11% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 9 0 22 5.06% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 435  
210 100 0 310 71.26% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
67 44 0 111 25.52% (D) JIM HARPER
7 7 0 14 3.22% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 434  
207 96 0 303 69.82% (R) TERA KLUTZ
66 50 0 116 26.73% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 5 0 15 3.46% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 437  
217 104 0 321 73.46% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
67 49 0 116 26.54% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 433  
196 97 0 293 67.67% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
85 55 0 140 32.33% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 433  
205 104 0 309 71.36% (R) ANDY ZAY
77 47 0 124 28.64% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 435  
205 102 0 307 70.57% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
78 50 0 128 29.43% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 357  
240 117 0 357 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 367  
248 119 0 367 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 355  
241 114 0 355 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 378  
251 127 0 378 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 365  
246 119 0 365 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 359  
244 115 0 359 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 361  
241 120 0 361 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 363  
243 120 0 363 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 788  
148 75 0 223 28.30% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
161 80 0 241 30.58% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
134 70 0 204 25.89% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
71 49 0 120 15.23% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 56  
1 3 0 4 7.14% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
25 6 0 31 55.36% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
13 8 0 21 37.50% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 58  
2 0 0 2 3.45% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
15 4 0 19 32.76% (NP) TODD DAZEY
12 10 0 22 37.93% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
11 4 0 15 25.86% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 363  
202 95 0 297 81.82% YES
37 29 0 66 18.18% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 362  
206 89 0 295 81.49% YES
34 33 0 67 18.51% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 005 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 185
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 349 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 267 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 616  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1175
Precinct ID: 006 Precinct Name: Noble 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 455  
188 148 0 336 73.85% YES
78 41 0 119 26.15% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 597  
205 165 0 370 61.98% (R) MIKE BRAUN
121 87 0 208 34.84% (D) JOE DONNELLY
12 6 0 18 3.02% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1 0 0 1 0.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 593  
222 176 0 398 67.12% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
105 76 0 181 30.52% (D) JIM HARPER
10 4 0 14 2.36% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 596  
220 176 0 396 66.44% (R) TERA KLUTZ
112 75 0 187 31.38% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 5 0 13 2.18% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 591  
227 178 0 405 68.53% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
109 77 0 186 31.47% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 597  
204 175 0 379 63.48% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
135 83 0 218 36.52% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 597  
228 179 0 407 68.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
113 77 0 190 31.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 596  
228 176 0 404 67.79% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
114 78 0 192 32.21% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 458  
259 199 0 458 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 464  
265 199 0 464 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 456  
252 204 0 456 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 481  
275 206 0 481 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 471  
263 208 0 471 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 467  
263 204 0 467 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 590  
216 172 0 388 65.76% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
118 84 0 202 34.24% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 454  
258 196 0 454 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 1,121  
174 150 0 324 28.90% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
185 162 0 347 30.95% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
146 136 0 282 25.16% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
103 65 0 168 14.99% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 49  
5 4 0 9 18.37% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
3 15 0 18 36.73% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
12 10 0 22 44.90% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 45  
1 1 0 2 4.44% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
0 12 0 12 26.67% (NP) TODD DAZEY
10 11 0 21 46.67% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
8 2 0 10 22.22% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 478  
197 166 0 363 75.94% YES
73 42 0 115 24.06% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 473  
202 162 0 364 76.96% YES
68 41 0 109 23.04% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 006 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 71 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 247
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 304 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 157 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 461  VOTER TURNOUT: 50.33%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 916
Precinct ID: 007 Precinct Name: Noble 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 354  
191 79 0 270 76.27% YES
50 34 0 84 23.73% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 447  
212 95 0 307 68.68% (R) MIKE BRAUN
64 47 0 111 24.83% (D) JOE DONNELLY
17 12 0 29 6.49% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 447  
231 105 0 336 75.17% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
51 43 0 94 21.03% (D) JIM HARPER
11 6 0 17 3.80% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 443  
223 100 0 323 72.91% (R) TERA KLUTZ
59 47 0 106 23.93% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 4 0 14 3.16% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 440  
237 102 0 339 77.05% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
54 47 0 101 22.95% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 445  
226 100 0 326 73.26% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
67 52 0 119 26.74% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 443  
230 103 0 333 75.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
62 48 0 110 24.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 442  
231 101 0 332 75.11% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
61 49 0 110 24.89% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 362  
254 108 0 362 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 367  
255 112 0 367 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 358  
249 109 0 358 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 376  
263 113 0 376 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 368  
257 111 0 368 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 367  
255 112 0 367 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 363  
253 110 0 363 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 357  
248 109 0 357 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 764  
164 69 0 233 30.50% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
174 72 0 246 32.20% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
127 49 0 176 23.04% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
67 42 0 109 14.27% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 112  
12 8 0 20 17.86% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
34 11 0 45 40.18% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
29 18 0 47 41.96% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 117  
3 2 0 5 4.27% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
29 14 0 43 36.75% (NP) TODD DAZEY
27 14 0 41 35.04% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
19 9 0 28 23.93% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 360  
187 82 0 269 74.72% YES
55 36 0 91 25.28% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 361  
189 79 0 268 74.24% YES
54 39 0 93 25.76% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 007 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 233
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 263 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 255 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 518  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.14%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 891
Precinct ID: 008 Precinct Name: Noble 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 378  
150 132 0 282 74.60% YES
60 36 0 96 25.40% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 506  
181 149 0 330 65.22% (R) MIKE BRAUN
70 87 0 157 31.03% (D) JOE DONNELLY
7 12 0 19 3.75% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 504  
199 169 0 368 73.02% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
48 72 0 120 23.81% (D) JIM HARPER
10 6 0 16 3.17% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 500  
195 168 0 363 72.60% (R) TERA KLUTZ
52 74 0 126 25.20% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 5 0 11 2.20% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 501  
206 176 0 382 76.25% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
49 70 0 119 23.75% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 500  
193 161 0 354 70.80% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
63 83 0 146 29.20% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 498  
201 169 0 370 74.30% (R) ANDY ZAY
55 73 0 128 25.70% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 499  
201 170 0 371 74.35% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
54 74 0 128 25.65% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 439  
230 209 0 439 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 440  
232 208 0 440 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 424  
222 202 0 424 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 436  
230 206 0 436 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 436  
225 211 0 436 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 424  
221 203 0 424 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 421  
221 200 0 421 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 423  
224 199 0 423 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 872  
130 118 0 248 28.44% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
166 132 0 298 34.17% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
123 99 0 222 25.46% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
47 57 0 104 11.93% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 242  
14 23 0 37 15.29% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
41 33 0 74 30.58% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
61 70 0 131 54.13% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 247  
6 4 0 10 4.05% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
30 29 0 59 23.89% (NP) TODD DAZEY
51 68 0 119 48.18% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
31 28 0 59 23.89% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 391  
172 151 0 323 82.61% YES
44 24 0 68 17.39% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 392  
178 151 0 329 83.93% YES
41 22 0 63 16.07% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 008 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 241 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 194 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 435  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 693
Precinct ID: 009 Precinct Name: Noble 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 349  
129 126 0 255 73.07% YES
65 29 0 94 26.93% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 429  
175 157 0 332 77.39% (R) MIKE BRAUN
53 32 0 85 19.81% (D) JOE DONNELLY
8 4 0 12 2.80% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 421  
191 166 0 357 84.80% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
36 20 0 56 13.30% (D) JIM HARPER
6 2 0 8 1.90% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 425  
187 168 0 355 83.53% (R) TERA KLUTZ
40 20 0 60 14.12% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 3 0 10 2.35% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 420  
196 169 0 365 86.90% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
36 19 0 55 13.10% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 429  
186 159 0 345 80.42% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
52 32 0 84 19.58% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 423  
187 163 0 350 82.74% (R) ANDY ZAY
47 26 0 73 17.26% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 422  
185 162 0 347 82.23% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
47 28 0 75 17.77% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 386  
211 175 0 386 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 395  
215 180 0 395 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 376  
207 169 0 376 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 397  
217 180 0 397 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 402  
217 185 0 402 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 390  
211 179 0 390 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 424  
182 160 0 342 80.66% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
53 29 0 82 19.34% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 388  
210 178 0 388 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 968  
159 153 0 312 32.23% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
184 144 0 328 33.88% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
134 121 0 255 26.34% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
49 24 0 73 7.54% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 400  
9 23 0 32 8.00% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
93 83 0 176 44.00% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
120 72 0 192 48.00% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 412  
10 3 0 13 3.16% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
91 87 0 178 43.20% (NP) TODD DAZEY
75 41 0 116 28.16% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
55 50 0 105 25.49% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 362  
157 119 0 276 76.24% YES
47 39 0 86 23.76% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 362  
157 120 0 277 76.52% YES
47 38 0 85 23.48% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 009 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 197
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 277 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 294 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 571  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 967
Precinct ID: 010 Precinct Name: Noble 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 449  
152 177 0 329 73.27% YES
64 56 0 120 26.73% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 559  
205 214 0 419 74.96% (R) MIKE BRAUN
58 65 0 123 22.00% (D) JOE DONNELLY
7 10 0 17 3.04% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 559  
218 230 0 448 80.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
49 54 0 103 18.43% (D) JIM HARPER
3 5 0 8 1.43% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 553  
209 226 0 435 78.66% (R) TERA KLUTZ
55 56 0 111 20.07% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 3 0 7 1.27% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 553  
217 233 0 450 81.37% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
50 53 0 103 18.63% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 560  
213 224 0 437 78.04% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 63 0 122 21.79% (D) MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 555  
219 225 0 444 80.00% (R) ANDY ZAY
52 59 0 111 20.00% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 552  
218 225 0 443 80.25% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
50 59 0 109 19.75% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 481  
238 243 0 481 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 495  
243 252 0 495 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 475  
234 241 0 475 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 500  
247 253 0 500 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 495  
246 249 0 495 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 493  
246 247 0 493 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 478  
240 238 0 478 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 500  
248 252 0 500 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 1,032  
157 171 0 328 31.78% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
153 197 0 350 33.91% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
117 133 0 250 24.22% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
58 46 0 104 10.08% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 479  
33 30 0 63 13.15% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
108 112 0 220 45.93% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
93 103 0 196 40.92% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 493  
8 5 0 13 2.64% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
104 100 0 204 41.38% (NP) TODD DAZEY
78 103 0 181 36.71% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
51 44 0 95 19.27% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 439  
161 181 0 342 77.90% YES
55 42 0 97 22.10% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 436  
164 184 0 348 79.82% YES
52 36 0 88 20.18% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 010 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 272
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 209 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 254 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 463  VOTER TURNOUT: 55.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 831
Precinct ID: 011 Precinct Name: Noble 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 382  
123 158 0 281 73.56% YES
54 47 0 101 26.44% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 451  
160 176 0 336 74.50% (R) MIKE BRAUN
34 61 0 95 21.06% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 9 0 20 4.43% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 450  
171 186 0 357 79.33% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
24 54 0 78 17.33% (D) JIM HARPER
10 5 0 15 3.33% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 446  
168 187 0 355 79.60% (R) TERA KLUTZ
28 51 0 79 17.71% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 6 0 12 2.69% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 447  
177 191 0 368 82.33% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
26 53 0 79 17.67% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 447  
166 188 0 354 79.19% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
38 55 0 93 20.81% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 446  
173 189 0 362 81.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
27 57 0 84 18.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 445  
171 190 0 361 81.12% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
27 57 0 84 18.88% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 392  
179 213 0 392 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 407  
190 217 0 407 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 396  
182 214 0 396 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 413  
190 223 0 413 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 405  
187 218 0 405 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 396  
183 213 0 396 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 394  
183 211 0 394 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         Noble Township Trustee VOTES= 399  
185 214 0 399 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Noble Township Board Member VOTES= 846  
115 146 0 261 30.85% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
132 161 0 293 34.63% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
90 123 0 213 25.18% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
30 49 0 79 9.34% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 406  
16 18 0 34 8.37% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
85 99 0 184 45.32% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
90 98 0 188 46.31% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 413  
12 12 0 24 5.81% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
58 85 0 143 34.62% (NP) TODD DAZEY
72 62 0 134 32.45% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
50 62 0 112 27.12% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 366  
132 155 0 287 78.42% YES
41 38 0 79 21.58% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 362  
129 155 0 284 78.45% YES
39 39 0 78 21.55% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 011 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 230
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 253 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 171 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 424  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.09%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 632
Precinct ID: 012 Precinct Name: Chester 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 387  
162 99 0 261 67.44% YES
66 60 0 126 32.56% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 415  
43 18 0 61 14.70% YES
201 153 0 354 85.30% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 417  
175 104 0 279 66.91% (R) MIKE BRAUN
62 61 0 123 29.50% (D) JOE DONNELLY
12 3 0 15 3.60% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 418  
204 118 0 322 77.03% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
37 46 0 83 19.86% (D) JIM HARPER
9 4 0 13 3.11% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 411  
195 120 0 315 76.64% (R) TERA KLUTZ
41 44 0 85 20.68% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 3 0 11 2.68% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 410  
202 124 0 326 79.51% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
42 42 0 84 20.49% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 409  
185 114 0 299 73.11% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
58 52 0 110 26.89% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 415  
196 117 0 313 75.42% (R) ANDY ZAY
51 51 0 102 24.58% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 409  
193 116 0 309 75.55% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
51 49 0 100 24.45% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 355  
219 136 0 355 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 355  
220 135 0 355 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 351  
219 132 0 351 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 351  
220 131 0 351 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 357  
223 134 0 357 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 346  
215 131 0 346 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 346  
213 133 0 346 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 359  
222 137 0 359 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 811  
176 114 0 290 35.76% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
171 100 0 271 33.42% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
155 95 0 250 30.83% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 384  
70 53 0 123 32.03% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
155 106 0 261 67.97% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 691  
53 51 0 104 15.05% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
90 57 0 147 21.27% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
79 48 0 127 18.38% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
89 49 0 138 19.97% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
99 76 0 175 25.33% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 344  
162 101 0 263 76.45% YES
44 37 0 81 23.55% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 345  
161 103 0 264 76.52% YES
46 35 0 81 23.48% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 012 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 149
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 205 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 128 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 333  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.79%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 522
Precinct ID: 013 Precinct Name: Chester 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 313  
143 83 0 226 72.20% YES
49 38 0 87 27.80% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 326  
39 16 0 55 16.87% YES
160 111 0 271 83.13% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 327  
147 81 0 228 69.72% (R) MIKE BRAUN
41 36 0 77 23.55% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 7 0 20 6.12% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 2 0 2 0.61% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 323  
158 83 0 241 74.61% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
30 33 0 63 19.50% (D) JIM HARPER
10 9 0 19 5.88% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 319  
159 87 0 246 77.12% (R) TERA KLUTZ
27 28 0 55 17.24% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 8 0 18 5.64% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 320  
168 91 0 259 80.94% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
29 32 0 61 19.06% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 325  
158 88 0 246 75.69% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
42 37 0 79 24.31% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 321  
165 89 0 254 79.13% (R) ANDY ZAY
31 36 0 67 20.87% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 323  
161 87 0 248 76.78% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
37 38 0 75 23.22% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 278  
178 100 0 278 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 284  
181 103 0 284 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 279  
182 97 0 279 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 284  
184 100 0 284 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 288  
184 104 0 288 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 278  
179 99 0 278 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 284  
183 101 0 284 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 285  
184 101 0 285 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 599  
142 90 0 232 38.73% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
100 81 0 181 30.22% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
106 80 0 186 31.05% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 307  
75 39 0 114 37.13% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
115 78 0 193 62.87% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 538  
62 40 0 102 18.96% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
65 53 0 118 21.93% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
48 40 0 88 16.36% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
78 27 0 105 19.52% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
76 49 0 125 23.23% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 280  
135 83 0 218 77.86% YES
38 24 0 62 22.14% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 277  
138 86 0 224 80.87% YES
33 20 0 53 19.13% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 013 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 132
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 329 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 193 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 522  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.94%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 901
Precinct ID: 014 Precinct Name: Chester 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 494  
212 100 0 312 63.16% YES
106 76 0 182 36.84% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 517  
64 38 0 102 19.73% YES
262 153 0 415 80.27% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 518  
191 97 0 288 55.60% (R) MIKE BRAUN
119 86 0 205 39.58% (D) JOE DONNELLY
15 10 0 25 4.83% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 511  
212 109 0 321 62.82% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
98 73 0 171 33.46% (D) JIM HARPER
10 8 0 18 3.52% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1 0 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 510  
207 107 0 314 61.57% (R) TERA KLUTZ
105 74 0 179 35.10% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 8 0 17 3.33% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 508  
221 113 0 334 65.75% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
101 73 0 174 34.25% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 510  
209 100 0 309 60.59% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
115 86 0 201 39.41% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 509  
211 108 0 319 62.67% (R) ANDY ZAY
110 80 0 190 37.33% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 508  
216 113 0 329 64.76% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
104 75 0 179 35.24% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 417  
271 146 0 417 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 420  
275 145 0 420 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 415  
268 147 0 415 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 427  
275 152 0 427 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 429  
277 152 0 429 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 422  
274 148 0 422 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 412  
270 142 0 412 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 420  
271 149 0 420 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 873  
207 121 0 328 37.57% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
182 104 0 286 32.76% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
168 91 0 259 29.67% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 482  
121 70 0 191 39.63% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
187 104 0 291 60.37% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 875  
100 72 0 172 19.66% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
109 74 0 183 20.91% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
91 56 0 147 16.80% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
124 59 0 183 20.91% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
125 65 0 190 21.71% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 450  
221 125 0 346 76.89% YES
71 33 0 104 23.11% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 445  
221 122 0 343 77.08% YES
70 32 0 102 22.92% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 014 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 157
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 282 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 149 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 431  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 747
Precinct ID: 015 Precinct Name: Chester 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 404  
160 71 0 231 57.18% YES
103 70 0 173 42.82% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 418  
63 47 0 110 26.32% YES
210 98 0 308 73.68% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 427  
139 64 0 203 47.54% (R) MIKE BRAUN
122 81 0 203 47.54% (D) JOE DONNELLY
19 2 0 21 4.92% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 422  
154 73 0 227 53.79% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
102 68 0 170 40.28% (D) JIM HARPER
21 4 0 25 5.92% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 422  
156 74 0 230 54.50% (R) TERA KLUTZ
105 68 0 173 41.00% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
15 4 0 19 4.50% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 420  
164 77 0 241 57.38% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
110 69 0 179 42.62% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 425  
154 75 0 229 53.88% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
123 73 0 196 46.12% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 419  
165 74 0 239 57.04% (R) ANDY ZAY
109 71 0 180 42.96% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 421  
159 75 0 234 55.58% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
117 70 0 187 44.42% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 299  
197 102 0 299 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 309  
201 108 0 309 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 297  
196 101 0 297 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 311  
206 105 0 311 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 310  
202 108 0 310 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 304  
198 106 0 304 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 307  
206 101 0 307 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 315  
205 110 0 315 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 624  
150 84 0 234 37.50% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
140 64 0 204 32.69% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
125 61 0 186 29.81% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 371  
111 76 0 187 50.40% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
133 51 0 184 49.60% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 702  
140 73 0 213 30.34% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
103 63 0 166 23.65% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
67 23 0 90 12.82% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
70 33 0 103 14.67% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
86 44 0 130 18.52% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 351  
157 95 0 252 71.79% YES
74 25 0 99 28.21% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 350  
161 97 0 258 73.71% YES
70 22 0 92 26.29% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 015 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 113
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 190 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 316 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 506  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 791
Precinct ID: 016 Precinct Name: Chester 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 466  
97 180 0 277 59.44% YES
82 107 0 189 40.56% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 486  
42 86 0 128 26.34% YES
144 214 0 358 73.66% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 489  
105 115 0 220 44.99% (R) MIKE BRAUN
68 178 0 246 50.31% (D) JOE DONNELLY
15 8 0 23 4.70% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 485  
117 132 0 249 51.34% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
61 156 0 217 44.74% (D) JIM HARPER
9 10 0 19 3.92% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 481  
115 129 0 244 50.73% (R) TERA KLUTZ
62 162 0 224 46.57% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 7 0 13 2.70% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 480  
125 140 0 265 55.21% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
57 158 0 215 44.79% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 486  
114 127 0 241 49.59% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
72 173 0 245 50.41% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 478  
116 126 0 242 50.63% (R) ANDY ZAY
67 169 0 236 49.37% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 486  
116 135 0 251 51.65% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
70 165 0 235 48.35% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 321  
146 175 0 321 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 338  
153 185 0 338 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 319  
148 171 0 319 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 329  
148 181 0 329 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 338  
155 183 0 338 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 323  
147 176 0 323 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 325  
151 174 0 325 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 340  
152 188 0 340 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 683  
114 140 0 254 37.19% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
92 129 0 221 32.36% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
92 116 0 208 30.45% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 427  
84 133 0 217 50.82% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
92 118 0 210 49.18% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 798  
67 126 0 193 24.19% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
73 125 0 198 24.81% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
43 73 0 116 14.54% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
53 73 0 126 15.79% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
74 91 0 165 20.68% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 401  
136 188 0 324 80.80% YES
32 45 0 77 19.20% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 398  
135 187 0 322 80.90% YES
31 45 0 76 19.10% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 016 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 73 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 118
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 238 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 264 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 502  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.28%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 806
Precinct ID: 017 Precinct Name: Chester 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 452  
140 156 0 296 65.49% YES
83 73 0 156 34.51% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 474  
34 56 0 90 18.99% YES
193 191 0 384 81.01% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 490  
146 151 0 297 60.61% (R) MIKE BRAUN
77 92 0 169 34.49% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 13 0 24 4.90% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 486  
157 167 0 324 66.67% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
67 81 0 148 30.45% (D) JIM HARPER
10 4 0 14 2.88% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 477  
156 164 0 320 67.09% (R) TERA KLUTZ
63 78 0 141 29.56% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
11 5 0 16 3.35% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 477  
165 173 0 338 70.86% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
64 75 0 139 29.14% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 477  
150 166 0 316 66.25% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
78 83 0 161 33.75% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 476  
159 166 0 325 68.28% (R) ANDY ZAY
70 81 0 151 31.72% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 483  
152 164 0 316 65.42% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
79 88 0 167 34.58% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 394  
193 201 0 394 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 396  
195 201 0 396 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 385  
192 193 0 385 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 389  
194 195 0 389 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 389  
190 199 0 389 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 384  
192 192 0 384 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 377  
188 189 0 377 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Chester Township Trustee VOTES= 390  
191 199 0 390 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         Chester Township Board Member VOTES= 780  
154 141 0 295 37.82% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
125 125 0 250 32.05% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
117 118 0 235 30.13% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 431  
87 104 0 191 44.32% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
130 110 0 240 55.68% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 784  
85 80 0 165 21.05% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
64 80 0 144 18.37% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
66 61 0 127 16.20% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
82 81 0 163 20.79% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
89 96 0 185 23.60% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 401  
157 157 0 314 78.30% YES
48 39 0 87 21.70% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 398  
158 154 0 312 78.39% YES
49 37 0 86 21.61% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 017 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 164
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 237 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 86 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 323  VOTER TURNOUT: 53.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 605
Precinct ID: 018 Precinct Name: Pleasant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 295  
151 49 0 200 67.80% YES
70 25 0 95 32.20% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 318  
31 15 0 46 14.47% YES
203 69 0 272 85.53% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 319  
160 50 0 210 65.83% (R) MIKE BRAUN
60 29 0 89 27.90% (D) JOE DONNELLY
14 6 0 20 6.27% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 316  
172 54 0 226 71.52% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
52 27 0 79 25.00% (D) JIM HARPER
7 4 0 11 3.48% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 314  
168 54 0 222 70.70% (R) TERA KLUTZ
53 25 0 78 24.84% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 4 0 14 4.46% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 311  
176 59 0 235 75.56% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
52 24 0 76 24.44% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 315  
167 55 0 222 70.48% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
64 29 0 93 29.52% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 316  
167 58 0 225 71.20% (R) ANDY ZAY
65 26 0 91 28.80% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 315  
168 56 0 224 71.11% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
64 27 0 91 28.89% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 267  
200 67 0 267 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 269  
201 68 0 269 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 258  
195 63 0 258 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 265  
201 64 0 265 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 269  
203 66 0 269 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 269  
201 68 0 269 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 309  
169 55 0 224 72.49% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
57 28 0 85 27.51% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 182  
137 45 0 182 100.00% (D) REBECCA ANN (BECKY) WARMUTH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Pleasant Township Board Member VOTES= 711  
137 38 0 175 24.61% (REP) STAN BAGLEY
159 59 0 218 30.66% (REP) DAVID M. HAWKINS
143 52 0 195 27.43% (REP) WILLIAM E. PARKER
84 39 0 123 17.30% (DEM) GLENDON R. MORGAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 278  
79 32 0 111 39.93% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
129 38 0 167 60.07% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 526  
68 34 0 102 19.39% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
78 27 0 105 19.96% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
65 22 0 87 16.54% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
104 28 0 132 25.10% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
80 20 0 100 19.01% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 266  
146 50 0 196 73.68% YES
50 20 0 70 26.32% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 268  
151 50 0 201 75.00% YES
48 19 0 67 25.00% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 018 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 92
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 371 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 160 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 531  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.73%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 889
Precinct ID: 019 Precinct Name: Pleasant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 467  
223 88 0 311 66.60% YES
110 46 0 156 33.40% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question-Manchester Schools VOTES= 516  
61 26 0 87 16.86% YES
298 131 0 429 83.14% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 528  
270 109 0 379 71.78% (R) MIKE BRAUN
72 38 0 110 20.83% (D) JOE DONNELLY
27 12 0 39 7.39% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 514  
289 122 0 411 79.96% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
59 27 0 86 16.73% (D) JIM HARPER
13 4 0 17 3.31% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 504  
277 117 0 394 78.17% (R) TERA KLUTZ
66 24 0 90 17.86% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 8 0 20 3.97% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 505  
288 122 0 410 81.19% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
69 26 0 95 18.81% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 518  
286 118 0 404 77.99% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
78 36 0 114 22.01% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 510  
291 123 0 414 81.18% (R) ANDY ZAY
68 28 0 96 18.82% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 510  
290 119 0 409 80.20% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
70 31 0 101 19.80% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 446  
315 131 0 446 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 458  
320 138 0 458 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 445  
313 132 0 445 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 450  
318 132 0 450 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 455  
320 135 0 455 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 446  
317 129 0 446 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 508  
286 122 0 408 80.31% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
71 29 0 100 19.69% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Pleasant Township Trustee VOTES= 283  
199 84 0 283 100.00% (D) REBECCA ANN (BECKY) WARMUTH
 
VOTE FOR 3         Pleasant Township Board Member VOTES= 1,126  
235 100 0 335 29.75% (REP) STAN BAGLEY
241 106 0 347 30.82% (REP) DAVID M. HAWKINS
223 97 0 320 28.42% (REP) WILLIAM E. PARKER
90 34 0 124 11.01% (DEM) GLENDON R. MORGAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 449  
141 52 0 193 42.98% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
177 79 0 256 57.02% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         Manchester SB North Manchester VOTES= 818  
115 41 0 156 19.07% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
110 39 0 149 18.22% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
84 35 0 119 14.55% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
136 60 0 196 23.96% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
136 62 0 198 24.21% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 426  
221 94 0 315 73.94% YES
77 34 0 111 26.06% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 428  
228 96 0 324 75.70% YES
73 31 0 104 24.30% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 019 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 162
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 216 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 172 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 388  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.52%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 663
Precinct ID: 020 Precinct Name: Lagro 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 314  
133 97 0 230 73.25% YES
47 37 0 84 26.75% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 382  
175 128 0 303 79.32% (R) MIKE BRAUN
33 36 0 69 18.06% (D) JOE DONNELLY
6 4 0 10 2.62% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 378  
182 130 0 312 82.54% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
26 31 0 57 15.08% (D) JIM HARPER
4 5 0 9 2.38% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 369  
174 125 0 299 81.03% (R) TERA KLUTZ
28 33 0 61 16.53% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 3 0 9 2.44% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 371  
180 134 0 314 84.64% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
30 27 0 57 15.36% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 377  
173 132 0 305 80.90% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
38 34 0 72 19.10% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 376  
180 130 0 310 82.45% (R) ANDY ZAY
32 34 0 66 17.55% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 376  
179 134 0 313 83.24% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
32 31 0 63 16.76% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 329  
188 141 0 329 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 336  
188 148 0 336 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 330  
186 144 0 330 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 341  
193 148 0 341 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 343  
192 151 0 343 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 340  
188 152 0 340 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 337  
189 148 0 337 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 375  
157 122 0 279 74.40% (R) ERIC "ET" TERRELL
34 28 0 62 16.53% (D) NANCY WHITMER
19 15 0 34 9.07% (I) BEVERLY BURNS
 
VOTE FOR 3         Lagro Township Board Member VOTES= 717  
106 87 0 193 26.92% (REP) ROB COLE
139 106 0 245 34.17% (REP) GARY W. HUNTER
131 98 0 229 31.94% (REP) DEB SCHENKEL
24 26 0 50 6.97% (DEM) LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 334  
13 13 0 26 7.78% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
112 85 0 197 58.98% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
65 46 0 111 33.23% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 336  
12 6 0 18 5.36% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
81 82 0 163 48.51% (NP) TODD DAZEY
42 27 0 69 20.54% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
54 32 0 86 25.60% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 322  
145 116 0 261 81.06% YES
39 22 0 61 18.94% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 318  
149 112 0 261 82.08% YES
35 22 0 57 17.92% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 020 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 203
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 380 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 185 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 565  VOTER TURNOUT: 56.84%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 994
Precinct ID: 021 Precinct Name: Lagro 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 451  
228 104 0 332 73.61% YES
84 35 0 119 26.39% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 562  
291 134 0 425 75.62% (R) MIKE BRAUN
77 47 0 124 22.06% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 2 0 13 2.31% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 549  
300 134 0 434 79.05% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
61 41 0 102 18.58% (D) JIM HARPER
9 4 0 13 2.37% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 550  
290 133 0 423 76.91% (R) TERA KLUTZ
68 43 0 111 20.18% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12 4 0 16 2.91% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 553  
309 144 0 453 81.92% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
62 38 0 100 18.08% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 556  
297 143 0 440 79.14% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
75 41 0 116 20.86% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 553  
299 140 0 439 79.39% (R) ANDY ZAY
72 42 0 114 20.61% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 554  
294 140 0 434 78.34% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
78 42 0 120 21.66% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 467  
320 147 0 467 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 492  
334 158 0 492 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 466  
317 149 0 466 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 488  
334 154 0 488 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 498  
338 160 0 498 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 481  
330 151 0 481 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 475  
323 152 0 475 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 561  
253 111 0 364 64.88% (R) ERIC "ET" TERRELL
55 34 0 89 15.86% (D) NANCY WHITMER
70 38 0 108 19.25% (I) BEVERLY BURNS
 
VOTE FOR 3         Lagro Township Board Member VOTES= 1,034  
163 87 0 250 24.18% (REP) ROB COLE
211 93 0 304 29.40% (REP) GARY W. HUNTER
232 116 0 348 33.66% (REP) DEB SCHENKEL
87 45 0 132 12.77% (DEM) LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 486  
42 19 0 61 12.55% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
155 59 0 214 44.03% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
139 72 0 211 43.42% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 490  
14 11 0 25 5.10% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
134 37 0 171 34.90% (NP) TODD DAZEY
81 39 0 120 24.49% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
112 62 0 174 35.51% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 429  
211 97 0 308 71.79% YES
86 35 0 121 28.21% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 427  
215 97 0 312 73.07% YES
82 33 0 115 26.93% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 021 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 241
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 136 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 102 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 238  VOTER TURNOUT: 56.26%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 423
Precinct ID: 022 Precinct Name: Lagro 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 176  
74 61 0 135 76.70% YES
25 16 0 41 23.30% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 232  
104 74 0 178 76.72% (R) MIKE BRAUN
27 22 0 49 21.12% (D) JOE DONNELLY
1 4 0 5 2.16% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 225  
108 82 0 190 84.44% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
17 13 0 30 13.33% (D) JIM HARPER
4 1 0 5 2.22% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 221  
106 81 0 187 84.62% (R) TERA KLUTZ
19 14 0 33 14.93% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1 0 0 1 0.45% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 224  
110 81 0 191 85.27% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
19 14 0 33 14.73% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 228  
106 82 0 188 82.46% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
23 17 0 40 17.54% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 220  
110 78 0 188 85.45% (R) ANDY ZAY
17 15 0 32 14.55% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 219  
109 76 0 185 84.47% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
18 16 0 34 15.53% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 195  
114 81 0 195 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 206  
120 86 0 206 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 197  
115 82 0 197 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 209  
121 88 0 209 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 213  
123 90 0 213 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 207  
120 87 0 207 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 196  
114 82 0 196 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Lagro Township Trustee VOTES= 233  
107 75 0 182 78.11% (R) ERIC "ET" TERRELL
14 14 0 28 12.02% (D) NANCY WHITMER
11 12 0 23 9.87% (I) BEVERLY BURNS
 
VOTE FOR 3         Lagro Township Board Member VOTES= 450  
74 54 0 128 28.44% (REP) ROB COLE
63 62 0 125 27.78% (REP) GARY W. HUNTER
91 73 0 164 36.44% (REP) DEB SCHENKEL
18 15 0 33 7.33% (DEM) LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 218  
6 6 0 12 5.50% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
73 63 0 136 62.39% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
46 24 0 70 32.11% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 218  
2 4 0 6 2.75% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
52 51 0 103 47.25% (NP) TODD DAZEY
26 12 0 38 17.43% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
45 26 0 71 32.57% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 192  
90 57 0 147 76.56% YES
31 14 0 45 23.44% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 192  
89 56 0 145 75.52% YES
32 15 0 47 24.48% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 022 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 87
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 251 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 214 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 465  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 809
Precinct ID: 023 Precinct Name: Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 362  
144 113 0 257 70.99% YES
56 49 0 105 29.01% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 458  
177 158 0 335 73.14% (R) MIKE BRAUN
60 42 0 102 22.27% (D) JOE DONNELLY
10 11 0 21 4.59% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 455  
197 165 0 362 79.56% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
42 36 0 78 17.14% (D) JIM HARPER
6 9 0 15 3.30% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 455  
185 163 0 348 76.48% (R) TERA KLUTZ
50 41 0 91 20.00% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 6 0 16 3.52% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 450  
201 169 0 370 82.22% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
43 37 0 80 17.78% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 457  
187 158 0 345 75.49% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
60 52 0 112 24.51% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 452  
182 165 0 347 76.77% (R) ANDY ZAY
60 45 0 105 23.23% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 449  
187 162 0 349 77.73% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
53 47 0 100 22.27% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 394  
216 178 0 394 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 396  
221 175 0 396 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 387  
214 173 0 387 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 406  
223 183 0 406 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 399  
218 181 0 399 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 399  
217 182 0 399 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 397  
217 180 0 397 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 393  
216 177 0 393 100.00% (R) PATTY LENGEL-GODFROY
 
VOTE FOR 3         Liberty Township Board Member VOTES= 918  
156 125 0 281 30.61% (REP) GREG BALDWIN
168 129 0 297 32.35% (REP) DIANA K. HEATH
131 109 0 240 26.14% (REP) RONALD HUSTON
56 44 0 100 10.89% (DEM) DONALD J. ROSE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 398  
28 18 0 46 11.56% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
110 99 0 209 52.51% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
72 71 0 143 35.93% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 412  
19 13 0 32 7.77% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
100 92 0 192 46.60% (NP) TODD DAZEY
68 69 0 137 33.25% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
29 22 0 51 12.38% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 379  
162 123 0 285 75.20% YES
39 55 0 94 24.80% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 379  
159 126 0 285 75.20% YES
41 53 0 94 24.80% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 023 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 210 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 233 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 443  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 763
Precinct ID: 024 Precinct Name: Liberty 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 345  
118 139 0 257 74.49% YES
40 48 0 88 25.51% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 435  
159 167 0 326 74.94% (R) MIKE BRAUN
38 52 0 90 20.69% (D) JOE DONNELLY
10 9 0 19 4.37% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 430  
167 180 0 347 80.70% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
33 37 0 70 16.28% (D) JIM HARPER
6 7 0 13 3.02% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 427  
169 174 0 343 80.33% (R) TERA KLUTZ
35 40 0 75 17.56% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 6 0 9 2.11% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 423  
174 179 0 353 83.45% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
32 38 0 70 16.55% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 431  
166 183 0 349 80.97% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
38 44 0 82 19.03% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 425  
169 177 0 346 81.41% (R) ANDY ZAY
34 45 0 79 18.59% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 423  
169 175 0 344 81.32% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
35 44 0 79 18.68% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 369  
180 189 0 369 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 385  
183 202 0 385 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 368  
178 190 0 368 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 381  
186 195 0 381 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 378  
183 195 0 378 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 377  
182 195 0 377 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 374  
180 194 0 374 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 379  
177 202 0 379 100.00% (R) PATTY LENGEL-GODFROY
 
VOTE FOR 3         Liberty Township Board Member VOTES= 841  
127 143 0 270 32.10% (REP) GREG BALDWIN
127 147 0 274 32.58% (REP) DIANA K. HEATH
97 127 0 224 26.63% (REP) RONALD HUSTON
35 38 0 73 8.68% (DEM) DONALD J. ROSE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 392  
28 20 0 48 12.24% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
105 131 0 236 60.20% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
57 51 0 108 27.55% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 387  
16 11 0 27 6.98% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
91 125 0 216 55.81% (NP) TODD DAZEY
42 43 0 85 21.96% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
37 22 0 59 15.25% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 334  
143 136 0 279 83.53% YES
24 31 0 55 16.47% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 333  
141 138 0 279 83.78% YES
25 29 0 54 16.22% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 024 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 203
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 468 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 167 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 635  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1080
Precinct ID: 025 Precinct Name: Paw Paw - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 504  
263 98 0 361 71.63% YES
107 36 0 143 28.37% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 624  
357 117 0 474 75.96% (R) MIKE BRAUN
90 41 0 131 20.99% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 6 0 19 3.04% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 617  
381 132 0 513 83.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
66 28 0 94 15.24% (D) JIM HARPER
7 3 0 10 1.62% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 606  
363 129 0 492 81.19% (R) TERA KLUTZ
78 28 0 106 17.49% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 2 0 8 1.32% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 610  
379 131 0 510 83.61% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
71 29 0 100 16.39% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 619  
364 120 0 484 78.19% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
95 40 0 135 21.81% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 612  
376 129 0 505 82.52% (R) ANDY ZAY
76 31 0 107 17.48% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 614  
380 128 0 508 82.74% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
74 32 0 106 17.26% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 549  
411 138 0 549 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 563  
420 143 0 563 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 535  
402 133 0 535 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 559  
416 143 0 559 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 567  
421 146 0 567 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 555  
413 142 0 555 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 612  
375 123 0 498 81.37% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
79 35 0 114 18.63% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTES= 546  
409 137 0 546 100.00% (R) ASHLEY CORDES
 
VOTE FOR 3         Paw Paw Township Board Member VOTES= 1,106  
259 97 0 356 32.19% (REP) BRIAN D. BAKER
273 106 0 379 34.27% (REP) SCOTT DAWES
270 101 0 371 33.54% (REP) MIKE SCHULER
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 562  
34 6 0 40 7.12% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
220 78 0 298 53.02% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
162 62 0 224 39.86% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 580  
18 3 0 21 3.62% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
212 72 0 284 48.97% (NP) TODD DAZEY
92 39 0 131 22.59% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
106 38 0 144 24.83% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 501  
290 103 0 393 78.44% YES
78 30 0 108 21.56% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 495  
293 99 0 392 79.19% YES
71 32 0 103 20.81% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 025 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 295
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:32 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 345 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 225 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 570  VOTER TURNOUT: 61.56%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 926
Precinct ID: 026 Precinct Name: Waltz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         Public Question VOTES= 455  
206 132 0 338 74.29% YES
74 43 0 117 25.71% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 561  
253 171 0 424 75.58% (R) MIKE BRAUN
78 46 0 124 22.10% (D) JOE DONNELLY
9 4 0 13 2.32% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 555  
264 178 0 442 79.64% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
64 40 0 104 18.74% (D) JIM HARPER
5 4 0 9 1.62% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 553  
257 173 0 430 77.76% (R) TERA KLUTZ
69 44 0 113 20.43% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 3 0 10 1.81% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 552  
272 179 0 451 81.70% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
60 41 0 101 18.30% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         US Representative District 2 VOTES= 558  
260 176 0 436 78.14% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
76 46 0 122 21.86% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 552  
265 176 0 441 79.89% (R) ANDY ZAY
69 42 0 111 20.11% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Representative District 18 VOTES= 549  
264 178 0 442 80.51% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
67 40 0 107 19.49% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTES= 471  
290 181 0 471 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 488  
300 188 0 488 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 472  
291 181 0 472 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 499  
306 193 0 499 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 484  
301 183 0 484 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 474  
292 182 0 474 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 471  
287 184 0 471 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Waltz Township Trustee VOTES= 475  
294 181 0 475 100.00% (R) MICHAEL A. RUSE
 
VOTE FOR 3         Waltz Township Board Member VOTES= 894  
191 126 0 317 35.46% (REP) JEREMY BOARDMAN
173 102 0 275 30.76% (REP) APRIL DEVORE
187 115 0 302 33.78% (REP) DEREK FINCH
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTES= 481  
34 20 0 54 11.23% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
151 107 0 258 53.64% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
109 60 0 169 35.14% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTES= 485  
10 6 0 16 3.30% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
140 92 0 232 47.84% (NP) TODD DAZEY
89 50 0 139 28.66% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
58 40 0 98 20.21% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTES= 432  
208 136 0 344 79.63% YES
55 33 0 88 20.37% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTES= 435  
211 134 0 345 79.31% YES
55 35 0 90 20.69% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 026 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 269
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:15:33 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1