Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field12 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 4197 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1943 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 8624 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 14764 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.20% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 50  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21336 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 50
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 208  PUBLIC COUNT: 364  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 573
Precinct ID: 001 Precinct Name: Noble 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 357  
104 16 152 272 76.19% (R) Trump \ Pence
10 18 47 75 21.01% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 6 10 2.80% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 355  
68 20 111 199 56.06% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
11 13 37 61 17.18% (D) Myers \ Lawson
40 1 54 95 26.76% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 341  
102 17 143 262 76.83% (R) Todd Rokita
16 16 47 79 23.17% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 348  
104 18 145 267 76.72% (R) Jackie Walorski
14 16 51 81 23.28% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 344  
106 17 144 267 77.62% (R) Craig Snow
12 16 49 77 22.38% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 304  
109 25 170 304 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 294  
106 23 165 294 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 296  
106 22 168 296 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 292  
104 23 165 292 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 294  
107 24 163 294 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 292  
106 24 162 292 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 299  
109 23 167 299 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 481  
54 13 79 146 30.35% (REP) Philip Dale
69 14 103 186 38.67% (REP) Matt Dillon
60 16 73 149 30.98% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 280  
99 18 138 255 91.07% Yes
6 2 17 25 8.93% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 251  
86 17 114 217 86.45% Yes
12 2 20 34 13.55% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 244  
86 17 105 208 85.25% Yes
10 1 25 36 14.75% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 249  
89 18 108 215 86.35% Yes
10 0 24 34 13.65% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 248  
89 18 111 218 87.90% Yes
9 0 21 30 12.10% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 001 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 133
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 42 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 193  PUBLIC COUNT: 357  VOTER TURNOUT: 53.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 662
Precinct ID: 002 Precinct Name: Noble 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 354  
83 10 116 209 59.04% (R) Trump \ Pence
34 30 67 131 37.01% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 1 10 13 3.67% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 1 0 1 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 344  
66 14 108 188 54.65% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
26 20 43 89 25.87% (D) Myers \ Lawson
28 1 38 67 19.48% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 330  
76 11 119 206 62.42% (R) Todd Rokita
40 24 60 124 37.58% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 341  
78 12 115 205 60.12% (R) Jackie Walorski
41 28 67 136 39.88% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 332  
78 12 118 208 62.65% (R) Craig Snow
39 22 63 124 37.35% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 262  
94 22 146 262 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 258  
93 21 144 258 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 260  
92 22 146 260 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 257  
92 22 143 257 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 259  
93 22 144 259 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 258  
95 21 142 258 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 256  
94 19 143 256 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 373  
40 12 63 115 30.83% (REP) Philip Dale
57 10 75 142 38.07% (REP) Matt Dillon
43 12 61 116 31.10% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 251  
76 18 127 221 88.05% Yes
14 4 12 30 11.95% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 236  
69 16 115 200 84.75% Yes
17 5 14 36 15.25% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 238  
75 17 116 208 87.39% Yes
12 4 14 30 12.61% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 236  
75 18 113 206 87.29% Yes
12 3 15 30 12.71% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 237  
74 17 116 207 87.34% Yes
13 4 13 30 12.66% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 002 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 47 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 112
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 191 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 320  PUBLIC COUNT: 555  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 932
Precinct ID: 003 Precinct Name: Noble 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 545  
148 19 225 392 71.93% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 25 80 133 24.40% (D) Biden \ Harris
12 0 7 19 3.49% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 536  
109 27 179 315 58.77% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 14 62 90 16.79% (D) Myers \ Lawson
60 1 70 131 24.44% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 519  
141 20 223 384 73.99% (R) Todd Rokita
36 20 79 135 26.01% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 525  
147 21 228 396 75.43% (R) Jackie Walorski
33 20 76 129 24.57% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 522  
147 17 224 388 74.33% (R) Craig Snow
29 23 82 134 25.67% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 438  
163 24 251 438 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 432  
162 24 246 432 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 431  
161 22 248 431 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 437  
163 26 248 437 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 434  
162 27 245 434 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 433  
161 24 248 433 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 439  
162 24 253 439 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 627  
68 16 116 200 31.90% (REP) Philip Dale
81 15 140 236 37.64% (REP) Matt Dillon
71 17 103 191 30.46% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 4  
1 1 0 2 50.00% (NP) Christian M Rosen
2 0 0 2 50.00% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 4  
3 1 0 4 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 4  
3 1 0 4 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 423  
123 26 217 366 86.52% Yes
20 3 34 57 13.48% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 392  
110 23 191 324 82.65% Yes
26 4 38 68 17.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 388  
112 24 198 334 86.08% Yes
23 1 30 54 13.92% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 390  
116 21 199 336 86.15% Yes
20 2 32 54 13.85% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 387  
115 21 199 335 86.56% Yes
20 2 30 52 13.44% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 003 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 211
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 130 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 50 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 307  PUBLIC COUNT: 487  VOTER TURNOUT: 64.76%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 752
Precinct ID: 004 Precinct Name: Noble 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 478  
97 19 199 315 65.90% (R) Trump \ Pence
25 27 91 143 29.92% (D) Biden \ Harris
7 3 9 19 3.97% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 480  
75 25 186 286 59.58% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 20 65 100 20.83% (D) Myers \ Lawson
37 5 52 94 19.58% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 459  
94 23 201 318 69.28% (R) Todd Rokita
28 26 87 141 30.72% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 472  
98 27 212 337 71.40% (R) Jackie Walorski
25 22 88 135 28.60% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 466  
102 24 202 328 70.39% (R) Craig Snow
20 25 93 138 29.61% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 391  
110 36 245 391 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 388  
108 37 243 388 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 390  
109 36 245 390 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 390  
109 37 244 390 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 383  
108 36 239 383 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 392  
110 37 245 392 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 389  
107 36 246 389 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 691  
57 32 130 219 31.69% (REP) Philip Dale
66 32 153 251 36.32% (REP) Matt Dillon
54 31 136 221 31.98% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 398  
92 36 231 359 90.20% Yes
12 5 22 39 9.80% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 359  
81 33 190 304 84.68% Yes
15 5 35 55 15.32% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 355  
78 33 192 303 85.35% Yes
16 6 30 52 14.65% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 360  
81 31 195 307 85.28% Yes
14 8 31 53 14.72% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 357  
76 31 193 300 84.03% Yes
19 8 30 57 15.97% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 004 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 156
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 172 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 347  PUBLIC COUNT: 573  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.01%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 868
Precinct ID: 005 Precinct Name: Noble 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 567  
127 22 240 389 68.61% (R) Trump \ Pence
33 32 97 162 28.57% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 7 12 2.12% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
4 0 0 4 0.71% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 563  
106 35 211 352 62.52% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
22 18 72 112 19.89% (D) Myers \ Lawson
38 1 60 99 17.58% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 545  
128 27 239 394 72.29% (R) Todd Rokita
36 27 88 151 27.71% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 554  
129 24 237 390 70.40% (R) Jackie Walorski
37 29 98 164 29.60% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 550  
126 25 239 390 70.91% (R) Craig Snow
37 28 95 160 29.09% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 464  
142 40 282 464 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 455  
143 39 273 455 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 456  
144 40 272 456 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 459  
143 39 277 459 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 458  
144 39 275 458 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 450  
140 38 272 450 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 458  
145 36 277 458 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 773  
69 27 145 241 31.18% (REP) Philip Dale
90 27 167 284 36.74% (REP) Matt Dillon
73 30 145 248 32.08% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 55  
8 2 25 35 63.64% (NP) Christian M Rosen
9 1 10 20 36.36% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 50  
13 4 33 50 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 47  
15 3 29 47 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 470  
123 32 258 413 87.87% Yes
20 7 30 57 12.13% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 422  
114 30 223 367 86.97% Yes
17 7 31 55 13.03% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 425  
107 30 226 363 85.41% Yes
22 8 32 62 14.59% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 427  
111 29 229 369 86.42% Yes
19 9 30 58 13.58% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 430  
115 29 231 375 87.21% Yes
17 9 29 55 12.79% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 005 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 192
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 186 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 144 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 503  PUBLIC COUNT: 833  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1216
Precinct ID: 006 Precinct Name: Noble 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 826  
137 62 381 580 70.22% (R) Trump \ Pence
41 79 112 232 28.09% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 7 14 1.69% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 818  
109 78 335 522 63.81% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
28 55 73 156 19.07% (D) Myers \ Lawson
44 6 90 140 17.11% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 783  
132 66 373 571 72.92% (R) Todd Rokita
40 67 105 212 27.08% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 806  
140 67 376 583 72.33% (R) Jackie Walorski
39 66 118 223 27.67% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 792  
136 60 369 565 71.34% (R) Craig Snow
39 68 120 227 28.66% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 675  
156 92 427 675 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 658  
154 91 413 658 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 672  
154 94 424 672 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 665  
154 86 425 665 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 663  
155 86 422 663 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 658  
153 89 416 658 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 669  
159 86 424 669 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 1,079  
69 57 206 332 30.77% (REP) Philip Dale
101 67 244 412 38.18% (REP) Matt Dillon
75 57 203 335 31.05% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 44  
5 10 20 35 79.55% (NP) Christian M Rosen
3 2 4 9 20.45% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 37  
8 9 20 37 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 32  
7 4 21 32 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 631  
133 72 359 564 89.38% Yes
21 10 36 67 10.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 569  
117 63 301 481 84.53% Yes
20 13 55 88 15.47% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 570  
117 70 305 492 86.32% Yes
18 8 52 78 13.68% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 567  
122 67 303 492 86.77% Yes
16 7 52 75 13.23% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 566  
122 69 305 496 87.63% Yes
15 6 49 70 12.37% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 006 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 80 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 297
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 179 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 85 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 376  PUBLIC COUNT: 640  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 946
Precinct ID: 007 Precinct Name: Noble 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 632  
135 45 280 460 72.78% (R) Trump \ Pence
32 38 86 156 24.68% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 0 6 15 2.37% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 634  
108 55 228 391 61.67% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 30 68 121 19.09% (D) Myers \ Lawson
44 0 78 122 19.24% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 603  
136 46 272 454 75.29% (R) Todd Rokita
31 35 83 149 24.71% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 617  
144 42 281 467 75.69% (R) Jackie Walorski
25 41 84 150 24.31% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 611  
135 46 269 450 73.65% (R) Craig Snow
32 36 93 161 26.35% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 514  
155 55 304 514 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 506  
152 53 301 506 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 515  
153 55 307 515 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 510  
152 54 304 510 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 510  
153 54 303 510 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 502  
150 54 298 502 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 509  
149 54 306 509 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 796  
68 38 136 242 30.40% (REP) Philip Dale
91 42 182 315 39.57% (REP) Matt Dillon
63 35 141 239 30.03% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 121  
30 8 52 90 74.38% (NP) Christian M Rosen
9 5 17 31 25.62% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 104  
36 7 61 104 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 103  
35 7 61 103 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 495  
127 48 269 444 89.70% Yes
11 9 31 51 10.30% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 435  
106 44 223 373 85.75% Yes
17 6 39 62 14.25% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 434  
104 43 225 372 85.71% Yes
18 9 35 62 14.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 436  
108 45 230 383 87.84% Yes
15 7 31 53 12.16% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 434  
111 41 228 380 87.56% Yes
12 9 33 54 12.44% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 007 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 232
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 144 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 95 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 397  PUBLIC COUNT: 636  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.36%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 917
Precinct ID: 008 Precinct Name: Noble 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 632  
124 47 292 463 73.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
18 46 96 160 25.32% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 1 5 8 1.27% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 626  
100 61 288 449 71.73% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 26 55 95 15.18% (D) Myers \ Lawson
28 6 48 82 13.10% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 607  
116 57 298 471 77.59% (R) Todd Rokita
20 35 81 136 22.41% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 618  
122 54 309 485 78.48% (R) Jackie Walorski
18 38 77 133 21.52% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 609  
121 52 285 458 75.21% (R) Craig Snow
18 39 94 151 24.79% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 529  
122 67 340 529 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 518  
120 63 335 518 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 526  
124 69 333 526 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 524  
123 67 334 524 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 515  
120 68 327 515 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 521  
124 65 332 521 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 526  
125 65 336 526 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 855  
61 46 173 280 32.75% (REP) Philip Dale
64 47 187 298 34.85% (REP) Matt Dillon
60 45 172 277 32.40% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 235  
17 23 110 150 63.83% (NP) Christian M Rosen
16 10 59 85 36.17% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 199  
30 24 145 199 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 174  
28 22 124 174 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 496  
104 63 284 451 90.93% Yes
9 8 28 45 9.07% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 437  
85 46 248 379 86.73% Yes
11 11 36 58 13.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 430  
87 46 251 384 89.30% Yes
9 8 29 46 10.70% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 432  
86 45 254 385 89.12% Yes
8 10 29 47 10.88% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 430  
88 46 249 383 89.07% Yes
7 10 30 47 10.93% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 008 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 221
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 113 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 63 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 366  PUBLIC COUNT: 542  VOTER TURNOUT: 77.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 700
Precinct ID: 009 Precinct Name: Noble 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 539  
101 41 298 440 81.63% (R) Trump \ Pence
8 20 60 88 16.33% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 1 5 9 1.67% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 2 2 0.37% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 536  
73 44 257 374 69.78% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5 9 39 53 9.89% (D) Myers \ Lawson
34 8 67 109 20.34% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 524  
97 49 301 447 85.31% (R) Todd Rokita
12 12 53 77 14.69% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 526  
102 43 304 449 85.36% (R) Jackie Walorski
8 17 52 77 14.64% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 518  
98 43 295 436 84.17% (R) Craig Snow
10 18 54 82 15.83% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 495  
105 53 337 495 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 477  
103 48 326 477 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 487  
103 54 330 487 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 482  
100 52 330 482 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 487  
105 53 329 487 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 469  
102 48 319 469 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 483  
105 48 330 483 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 825  
55 46 185 286 34.67% (REP) Philip Dale
50 39 181 270 32.73% (REP) Matt Dillon
46 44 179 269 32.61% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 441  
75 36 241 352 79.82% (NP) Christian M Rosen
17 12 60 89 20.18% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 376  
82 43 251 376 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 345  
73 39 233 345 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 445  
79 47 281 407 91.46% Yes
8 6 24 38 8.54% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 395  
72 38 229 339 85.82% Yes
10 10 36 56 14.18% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 393  
73 38 237 348 88.55% Yes
10 8 27 45 11.45% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 397  
74 40 237 351 88.41% Yes
9 7 30 46 11.59% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 394  
72 35 237 344 87.31% Yes
10 11 29 50 12.69% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 009 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 169 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 480  PUBLIC COUNT: 727  VOTER TURNOUT: 75.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 961
Precinct ID: 010 Precinct Name: Noble 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 715  
142 45 384 571 79.86% (R) Trump \ Pence
17 30 75 122 17.06% (D) Biden \ Harris
6 2 13 21 2.94% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 716  
112 51 326 489 68.30% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 20 46 81 11.31% (D) Myers \ Lawson
39 5 102 146 20.39% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 680  
131 48 384 563 82.79% (R) Todd Rokita
23 26 68 117 17.21% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 701  
138 47 403 588 83.88% (R) Jackie Walorski
20 28 65 113 16.12% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 699  
139 52 391 582 83.26% (R) Craig Snow
17 25 75 117 16.74% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 626  
145 57 424 626 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 622  
144 55 423 622 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 624  
142 54 428 624 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 626  
143 55 428 626 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 616  
143 53 420 616 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 615  
141 57 417 615 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 625  
144 58 423 625 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 1,094  
73 38 235 346 31.63% (REP) Philip Dale
83 38 268 389 35.56% (REP) Matt Dillon
75 38 246 359 32.82% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 537  
85 21 265 371 69.09% (NP) Christian M Rosen
35 23 108 166 30.91% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 444  
106 35 303 444 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 429  
105 38 286 429 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 583  
116 54 367 537 92.11% Yes
9 3 34 46 7.89% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 501  
91 42 303 436 87.03% Yes
13 5 47 65 12.97% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 492  
89 42 305 436 88.62% Yes
14 5 37 56 11.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 502  
92 43 315 450 89.64% Yes
11 3 38 52 10.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 491  
88 42 304 434 88.39% Yes
13 4 40 57 11.61% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 010 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 277
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 431  PUBLIC COUNT: 596  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.46%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 858
Precinct ID: 011 Precinct Name: Noble 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 587  
93 38 343 474 80.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 13 77 103 17.55% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 3 4 10 1.70% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 583  
57 40 282 379 65.01% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
9 11 49 69 11.84% (D) Myers \ Lawson
42 1 92 135 23.16% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 567  
91 38 342 471 83.07% (R) Todd Rokita
13 14 69 96 16.93% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 577  
93 37 355 485 84.06% (R) Jackie Walorski
11 14 67 92 15.94% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 572  
88 37 350 475 83.04% (R) Craig Snow
13 15 69 97 16.96% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 524  
96 44 384 524 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 514  
89 45 380 514 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 516  
93 45 378 516 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 513  
90 44 379 513 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 515  
91 43 381 515 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 510  
89 46 375 510 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 507  
90 46 371 507 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 868  
45 35 182 262 30.18% (REP) Philip Dale
53 31 237 321 36.98% (REP) Matt Dillon
46 35 204 285 32.83% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 430  
65 22 234 321 74.65% (NP) Christian M Rosen
13 11 85 109 25.35% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 372  
69 30 273 372 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 362  
68 29 265 362 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 494  
84 38 322 444 89.88% Yes
6 4 40 50 10.12% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 416  
71 28 256 355 85.34% Yes
10 3 48 61 14.66% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 419  
67 32 256 355 84.73% Yes
12 2 50 64 15.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 423  
69 29 265 363 85.82% Yes
12 4 44 60 14.18% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 419  
67 30 263 360 85.92% Yes
10 3 46 59 14.08% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 011 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 225
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 68 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 256  PUBLIC COUNT: 471  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.29%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 634
Precinct ID: 012 Precinct Name: Chester 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 464  
130 24 192 346 74.57% (R) Trump \ Pence
12 39 55 106 22.84% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 3 7 12 2.59% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 461  
102 35 159 296 64.21% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 26 26 62 13.45% (D) Myers \ Lawson
33 4 66 103 22.34% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 443  
117 36 186 339 76.52% (R) Todd Rokita
19 30 55 104 23.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 457  
133 29 192 354 77.46% (R) Jackie Walorski
12 35 55 102 22.32% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 1 1 0.22% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 449  
122 27 190 339 75.50% (R) Craig Snow
17 38 55 110 24.50% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 398  
134 41 223 398 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 384  
131 39 214 384 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 384  
130 39 215 384 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 383  
129 39 215 383 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 390  
132 43 215 390 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 381  
132 37 212 381 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 382  
128 40 214 382 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 747  
92 35 145 272 36.41% (REP) Philip Dale
79 35 124 238 31.86% (REP) Matt Dillon
78 40 119 237 31.73% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 394  
35 18 68 121 30.71% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
94 36 143 273 69.29% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 371  
27 14 47 88 23.72% (NP) Brice Bedke
22 5 45 72 19.41% (NP) Robert Bucher
13 14 22 49 13.21% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
24 7 49 80 21.56% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
32 10 40 82 22.10% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 317  
39 24 62 125 39.43% (NP) David E Kewish
58 23 111 192 60.57% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 370  
106 38 171 315 85.14% Yes
13 15 27 55 14.86% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 343  
98 35 154 287 83.67% Yes
11 15 30 56 16.33% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 337  
96 37 148 281 83.38% Yes
13 13 30 56 16.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 334  
96 36 148 280 83.83% Yes
13 13 28 54 16.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 334  
94 39 150 283 84.73% Yes
12 10 29 51 15.27% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 012 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 146
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:09 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 48 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 210  PUBLIC COUNT: 380  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 539
Precinct ID: 013 Precinct Name: Chester 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 376  
104 27 154 285 75.80% (R) Trump \ Pence
14 18 45 77 20.48% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 2 7 13 3.46% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 377  
77 38 146 261 69.23% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 6 31 47 12.47% (D) Myers \ Lawson
33 3 33 69 18.30% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 360  
96 34 156 286 79.44% (R) Todd Rokita
17 9 48 74 20.56% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 373  
103 34 166 303 81.23% (R) Jackie Walorski
15 14 41 70 18.77% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 368  
105 36 160 301 81.79% (R) Craig Snow
14 11 42 67 18.21% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 342  
114 42 186 342 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 332  
108 40 184 332 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 333  
110 40 183 333 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 336  
111 40 185 336 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 335  
110 40 185 335 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 331  
110 39 182 331 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 331  
111 39 181 331 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 546  
60 24 114 198 36.26% (REP) Philip Dale
52 25 97 174 31.87% (REP) Matt Dillon
56 22 96 174 31.87% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 317  
39 22 83 144 45.43% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
61 13 99 173 54.57% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 314  
30 5 39 74 23.57% (NP) Brice Bedke
28 10 50 88 28.03% (NP) Robert Bucher
7 7 30 44 14.01% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
15 8 38 61 19.43% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
20 7 20 47 14.97% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 266  
33 10 53 96 36.09% (NP) David E Kewish
58 16 96 170 63.91% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 291  
84 25 143 252 86.60% Yes
12 4 23 39 13.40% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 282  
84 25 134 243 86.17% Yes
11 4 24 39 13.83% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 282  
85 27 133 245 86.88% Yes
10 3 24 37 13.12% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 284  
83 28 139 250 88.03% Yes
12 2 20 34 11.97% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 282  
82 29 139 250 88.65% Yes
12 1 19 32 11.35% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 013 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 144
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 262 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 335  PUBLIC COUNT: 675  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 983
Precinct ID: 014 Precinct Name: Chester 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 668  
194 27 200 421 63.02% (R) Trump \ Pence
54 49 119 222 33.23% (D) Biden \ Harris
13 1 10 24 3.59% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 666  
138 33 182 353 53.00% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
42 38 94 174 26.13% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 6 57 139 20.87% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 640  
177 29 202 408 63.75% (R) Todd Rokita
66 47 119 232 36.25% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 659  
198 30 212 440 66.77% (R) Jackie Walorski
57 44 118 219 33.23% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 655  
192 26 210 428 65.34% (R) Craig Snow
59 49 119 227 34.66% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 544  
220 48 276 544 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 535  
219 49 267 535 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 531  
217 48 266 531 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 529  
217 48 264 529 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 528  
215 48 265 528 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 525  
215 44 266 525 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 529  
217 45 267 529 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 908  
121 34 162 317 34.91% (REP) Philip Dale
108 37 149 294 32.38% (REP) Matt Dillon
115 38 144 297 32.71% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 524  
89 31 128 248 47.33% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
113 20 143 276 52.67% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 564  
37 12 64 113 20.04% (NP) Brice Bedke
62 8 82 152 26.95% (NP) Robert Bucher
51 18 59 128 22.70% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
38 6 58 102 18.09% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
26 13 30 69 12.23% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 477  
65 17 98 180 37.74% (NP) David E Kewish
123 27 147 297 62.26% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 516  
155 41 215 411 79.65% Yes
42 11 52 105 20.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 494  
151 33 207 391 79.15% Yes
39 14 50 103 20.85% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 498  
159 38 219 416 83.53% Yes
34 9 39 82 16.47% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 501  
168 38 225 431 86.03% Yes
28 9 33 70 13.97% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 506  
162 40 220 422 83.40% Yes
34 9 41 84 16.60% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 014 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 178
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 149 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 70 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 268  PUBLIC COUNT: 487  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 745
Precinct ID: 015 Precinct Name: Chester 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 481  
102 20 139 261 54.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
40 48 119 207 43.04% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 1 7 12 2.49% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 483  
67 31 122 220 45.55% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
33 37 98 168 34.78% (D) Myers \ Lawson
48 1 46 95 19.67% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 468  
98 19 142 259 55.34% (R) Todd Rokita
41 49 119 209 44.66% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 478  
97 22 148 267 55.86% (R) Jackie Walorski
44 47 119 210 43.93% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 473  
100 23 146 269 56.87% (R) Craig Snow
42 46 116 204 43.13% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 364  
117 42 205 364 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 352  
116 38 198 352 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 352  
116 38 198 352 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 350  
116 38 196 350 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 347  
117 37 193 347 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 350  
116 38 196 350 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 343  
115 36 192 343 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 662  
67 27 122 216 32.63% (REP) Philip Dale
72 24 115 211 31.87% (REP) Matt Dillon
70 29 136 235 35.50% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 376  
55 28 105 188 50.00% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
63 18 107 188 50.00% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 421  
27 15 54 96 22.80% (NP) Brice Bedke
27 5 63 95 22.57% (NP) Robert Bucher
25 17 62 104 24.70% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
21 10 24 55 13.06% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
24 5 42 71 16.86% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 339  
39 22 75 136 40.12% (NP) David E Kewish
70 20 113 203 59.88% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 388  
95 40 185 320 82.47% Yes
22 9 37 68 17.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 367  
91 33 170 294 80.11% Yes
21 13 39 73 19.89% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 372  
95 41 177 313 84.14% Yes
20 8 31 59 15.86% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 373  
95 44 179 318 85.25% Yes
22 5 28 55 14.75% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 373  
94 43 177 314 84.18% Yes
22 6 31 59 15.82% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 015 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 139 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 215 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 231  PUBLIC COUNT: 585  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 827
Precinct ID: 016 Precinct Name: Chester 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 580  
103 57 120 280 48.28% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 156 106 290 50.00% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 4 9 1.55% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 574  
79 101 118 298 51.92% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 105 85 210 36.59% (D) Myers \ Lawson
38 1 27 66 11.50% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 561  
107 75 114 296 52.76% (R) Todd Rokita
27 132 106 265 47.24% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 564  
104 63 120 287 50.89% (R) Jackie Walorski
31 144 102 277 49.11% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 551  
106 60 122 288 52.27% (R) Craig Snow
28 135 100 263 47.73% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 400  
118 119 163 400 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 374  
113 110 151 374 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 376  
115 112 149 376 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 375  
116 109 150 375 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 371  
114 108 149 371 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 376  
116 108 152 376 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 375  
116 105 154 375 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 742  
57 89 104 250 33.69% (REP) Philip Dale
58 88 101 247 33.29% (REP) Matt Dillon
59 94 92 245 33.02% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 401  
45 82 88 215 53.62% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
59 50 77 186 46.38% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 468  
26 38 49 113 24.15% (NP) Brice Bedke
34 37 55 126 26.92% (NP) Robert Bucher
18 47 50 115 24.57% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
21 21 24 66 14.10% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
12 14 22 48 10.26% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 378  
29 46 80 155 41.01% (NP) David E Kewish
73 70 80 223 58.99% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 409  
89 121 132 342 83.62% Yes
16 15 36 67 16.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 380  
84 107 122 313 82.37% Yes
15 16 36 67 17.63% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 385  
84 114 128 326 84.68% Yes
15 14 30 59 15.32% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 394  
88 113 137 338 85.79% Yes
14 13 29 56 14.21% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 387  
86 111 129 326 84.24% Yes
16 14 31 61 15.76% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 016 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 61 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 124
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 190 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 174 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 256  PUBLIC COUNT: 620  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 876
Precinct ID: 017 Precinct Name: Chester 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 614  
155 89 172 416 67.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 81 76 185 30.13% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 4 11 1.79% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 1 2 0.33% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 605  
123 116 163 402 66.45% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 52 51 123 20.33% (D) Myers \ Lawson
43 0 37 80 13.22% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 594  
141 100 171 412 69.36% (R) Todd Rokita
41 66 75 182 30.64% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 598  
155 94 178 427 71.40% (R) Jackie Walorski
30 71 70 171 28.60% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 597  
151 89 178 418 70.02% (R) Craig Snow
33 72 74 179 29.98% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 493  
164 117 212 493 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 480  
162 114 204 480 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 481  
162 115 204 481 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 476  
161 112 203 476 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 479  
160 113 206 479 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 487  
165 112 210 487 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 471  
159 111 201 471 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 812  
92 63 119 274 33.74% (REP) Philip Dale
100 66 113 279 34.36% (REP) Matt Dillon
92 59 108 259 31.90% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 423  
61 41 88 190 44.92% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
78 42 113 233 55.08% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 457  
33 16 50 99 21.66% (NP) Brice Bedke
52 11 52 115 25.16% (NP) Robert Bucher
21 24 35 80 17.51% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
28 21 38 87 19.04% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
21 15 40 76 16.63% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 388  
55 25 83 163 42.01% (NP) David E Kewish
86 45 94 225 57.99% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 420  
124 74 152 350 83.33% Yes
23 7 40 70 16.67% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 406  
124 71 140 335 82.51% Yes
23 9 39 71 17.49% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 406  
122 73 147 342 84.24% Yes
22 6 36 64 15.76% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 406  
126 74 148 348 85.71% Yes
22 4 32 58 14.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 408  
129 73 148 350 85.78% Yes
20 4 34 58 14.22% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 017 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 180
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 230 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 178  PUBLIC COUNT: 442  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 668
Precinct ID: 018 Precinct Name: Pleasant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 439  
190 12 137 339 77.22% (R) Trump \ Pence
33 22 39 94 21.41% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 1 6 1.37% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 432  
129 16 95 240 55.56% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 17 32 72 16.67% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 0 44 120 27.78% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 417  
183 12 129 324 77.70% (R) Todd Rokita
38 20 35 93 22.30% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 429  
191 12 131 334 77.86% (R) Jackie Walorski
35 19 41 95 22.14% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 422  
187 12 131 330 78.20% (R) Craig Snow
36 18 38 92 21.80% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 367  
205 20 142 367 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 366  
204 20 142 366 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 369  
207 20 142 369 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 366  
205 18 143 366 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 371  
208 20 143 371 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 367  
203 20 144 367 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 366  
202 20 144 366 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 621  
123 14 82 219 35.27% (REP) Philip Dale
109 10 81 200 32.21% (REP) Matt Dillon
108 14 80 202 32.53% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 337  
58 11 55 124 36.80% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
123 9 81 213 63.20% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 322  
39 5 27 71 22.05% (NP) Brice Bedke
35 2 37 74 22.98% (NP) Robert Bucher
27 7 19 53 16.46% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
36 3 22 61 18.94% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
36 2 25 63 19.57% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 314  
69 3 41 113 35.99% (NP) David E Kewish
96 17 88 201 64.01% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 348  
148 16 116 280 80.46% Yes
37 7 24 68 19.54% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 337  
151 14 107 272 80.71% Yes
33 6 26 65 19.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 330  
142 15 111 268 81.21% Yes
38 4 20 62 18.79% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 336  
152 17 112 281 83.63% Yes
29 3 23 55 16.37% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 333  
152 17 112 281 84.38% Yes
29 3 20 52 15.62% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 018 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 151
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 265 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 69 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 323  PUBLIC COUNT: 657  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 915
Precinct ID: 019 Precinct Name: Pleasant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 651  
219 44 256 519 79.72% (R) Trump \ Pence
31 25 64 120 18.43% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 0 3 11 1.69% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 650  
140 51 213 404 62.15% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 15 40 75 11.54% (D) Myers \ Lawson
99 3 69 171 26.31% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 622  
216 46 249 511 82.15% (R) Todd Rokita
32 21 58 111 17.85% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 633  
217 45 258 520 82.15% (R) Jackie Walorski
37 22 54 113 17.85% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 628  
219 46 251 516 82.17% (R) Craig Snow
30 20 62 112 17.83% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 561  
224 55 282 561 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 559  
226 55 278 559 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 561  
227 55 279 561 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 558  
227 55 276 558 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 557  
225 55 277 557 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 554  
226 54 274 554 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 554  
226 54 274 554 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 971  
139 36 171 346 35.63% (REP) Philip Dale
124 36 162 322 33.16% (REP) Matt Dillon
112 38 153 303 31.20% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTES= 494  
83 18 90 191 38.66% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
121 25 157 303 61.34% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Town of North Manchester VOTES= 491  
42 11 40 93 18.94% (NP) Brice Bedke
43 3 68 114 23.22% (NP) Robert Bucher
27 7 30 64 13.03% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
46 10 60 116 23.63% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
42 8 54 104 21.18% (NP) Kent Ulrey
 
VOTE FOR 1         Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTES= 451  
57 9 75 141 31.26% (NP) David E Kewish
130 32 148 310 68.74% (NP) Brian M Ramer
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 501  
171 42 202 415 82.83% Yes
34 5 47 86 17.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 487  
160 39 196 395 81.11% Yes
38 6 48 92 18.89% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 483  
165 40 197 402 83.23% Yes
33 5 43 81 16.77% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 479  
167 38 191 396 82.67% Yes
32 6 45 83 17.33% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 478  
162 37 188 387 80.96% Yes
34 7 50 91 19.04% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 019 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 218
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 120 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 49 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 325  PUBLIC COUNT: 494  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 662
Precinct ID: 020 Precinct Name: Lagro 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 485  
110 29 268 407 83.92% (R) Trump \ Pence
6 20 45 71 14.64% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 0 6 7 1.44% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 486  
86 32 215 333 68.52% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
6 15 32 53 10.91% (D) Myers \ Lawson
26 2 72 100 20.58% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 472  
101 28 269 398 84.32% (R) Todd Rokita
11 20 43 74 15.68% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 479  
107 27 275 409 85.39% (R) Jackie Walorski
8 21 41 70 14.61% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 476  
106 29 271 406 85.29% (R) Craig Snow
9 18 43 70 14.71% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 426  
108 31 287 426 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 421  
108 29 284 421 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 424  
108 29 287 424 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 414  
107 29 278 414 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 420  
107 28 285 420 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 412  
108 28 276 412 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 416  
108 26 282 416 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 726  
54 19 161 234 32.23% (REP) Philip Dale
62 25 169 256 35.26% (REP) Matt Dillon
59 23 154 236 32.51% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 364  
68 18 199 285 78.30% (NP) Christian M Rosen
24 7 48 79 21.70% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 307  
71 22 214 307 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 309  
74 23 212 309 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 394  
94 25 235 354 89.85% Yes
8 6 26 40 10.15% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 358  
78 22 205 305 85.20% Yes
12 7 34 53 14.80% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 355  
83 23 206 312 87.89% Yes
9 6 28 43 12.11% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 360  
81 20 208 309 85.83% Yes
11 9 31 51 14.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 357  
81 22 207 310 86.83% Yes
10 7 30 47 13.17% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 020 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 203
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 247 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 85 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 377  PUBLIC COUNT: 709  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1023
Precinct ID: 021 Precinct Name: Lagro 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 699  
209 47 307 563 80.54% (R) Trump \ Pence
29 35 63 127 18.17% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 2 4 9 1.29% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 691  
141 49 233 423 61.22% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
18 22 41 81 11.72% (D) Myers \ Lawson
77 12 98 187 27.06% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 679  
183 54 301 538 79.23% (R) Todd Rokita
47 31 63 141 20.77% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 683  
203 50 305 558 81.70% (R) Jackie Walorski
32 34 59 125 18.30% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 681  
200 50 297 547 80.32% (R) Craig Snow
35 33 66 134 19.68% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 607  
221 65 321 607 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 600  
223 61 316 600 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 598  
224 62 312 598 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 594  
217 61 316 594 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 604  
222 62 320 604 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 594  
221 56 317 594 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 584  
215 58 311 584 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 1,022  
107 40 182 329 32.19% (REP) Philip Dale
130 43 195 368 36.01% (REP) Matt Dillon
108 37 180 325 31.80% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 556  
168 46 259 473 85.07% (NP) Christian M Rosen
27 15 41 83 14.93% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 470  
168 46 256 470 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 429  
159 42 228 429 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 542  
173 51 253 477 88.01% Yes
25 7 33 65 11.99% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 487  
149 45 209 403 82.75% Yes
32 8 44 84 17.25% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 487  
157 45 216 418 85.83% Yes
26 8 35 69 14.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 488  
156 45 217 418 85.66% Yes
27 7 36 70 14.34% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 483  
154 46 212 412 85.30% Yes
29 5 37 71 14.70% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 021 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 257
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 81 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 183  PUBLIC COUNT: 303  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 421
Precinct ID: 022 Precinct Name: Lagro 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 299  
73 21 157 251 83.95% (R) Trump \ Pence
7 15 23 45 15.05% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 0 2 3 1.00% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 299  
65 26 132 223 74.58% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
4 10 10 24 8.03% (D) Myers \ Lawson
11 2 39 52 17.39% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 282  
68 24 151 243 86.17% (R) Todd Rokita
7 13 19 39 13.83% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 293  
76 25 152 253 86.35% (R) Jackie Walorski
5 13 22 40 13.65% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 289  
72 23 150 245 84.78% (R) Craig Snow
6 15 23 44 15.22% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 268  
76 30 162 268 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 258  
74 27 157 258 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 271  
77 30 164 271 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 259  
72 27 160 259 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 264  
73 27 164 264 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 255  
75 24 156 255 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 254  
72 23 159 254 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 466  
36 21 105 162 34.76% (REP) Philip Dale
44 21 95 160 34.33% (REP) Matt Dillon
32 22 90 144 30.90% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 255  
61 29 138 228 89.41% (NP) Christian M Rosen
4 2 21 27 10.59% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 217  
57 23 137 217 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 201  
55 19 127 201 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 255  
60 29 136 225 88.24% Yes
8 5 17 30 11.76% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 221  
52 20 115 187 84.62% Yes
9 7 18 34 15.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 217  
52 19 114 185 85.25% Yes
9 6 17 32 14.75% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 224  
57 21 118 196 87.50% Yes
6 6 16 28 12.50% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 225  
54 22 116 192 85.33% Yes
9 6 18 33 14.67% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 022 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 104
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 129 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 50 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 383  PUBLIC COUNT: 562  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 830
Precinct ID: 023 Precinct Name: Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 557  
108 33 306 447 80.25% (R) Trump \ Pence
19 17 61 97 17.41% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 0 12 13 2.33% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 557  
73 41 255 369 66.25% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 8 38 61 10.95% (D) Myers \ Lawson
39 1 87 127 22.80% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 544  
107 31 304 442 81.25% (R) Todd Rokita
20 19 63 102 18.75% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 544  
108 35 313 456 83.82% (R) Jackie Walorski
19 14 55 88 16.18% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 539  
108 32 306 446 82.75% (R) Craig Snow
19 15 59 93 17.25% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 495  
117 40 338 495 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 486  
113 40 333 486 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 481  
113 40 328 481 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 489  
115 39 335 489 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 480  
113 40 327 480 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 478  
113 39 326 478 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 479  
113 38 328 479 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 780  
62 25 160 247 31.67% (REP) Philip Dale
64 26 178 268 34.36% (REP) Matt Dillon
58 24 183 265 33.97% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 399  
67 20 238 325 81.45% (NP) Christian M Rosen
22 7 45 74 18.55% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 331  
79 22 230 331 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 375  
88 30 257 375 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 448  
96 32 266 394 87.95% Yes
8 2 44 54 12.05% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 394  
79 26 217 322 81.73% Yes
10 5 57 72 18.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 395  
77 27 223 327 82.78% Yes
12 4 52 68 17.22% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 398  
80 26 226 332 83.42% Yes
10 5 51 66 16.58% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 395  
77 24 230 331 83.80% Yes
11 6 47 64 16.20% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 023 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 217
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 67 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 379  PUBLIC COUNT: 557  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 767
Precinct ID: 024 Precinct Name: Liberty 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 556  
92 43 306 441 79.32% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 24 63 100 17.99% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 8 12 2.16% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 2 3 0.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 548  
68 39 258 365 66.61% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
6 16 43 65 11.86% (D) Myers \ Lawson
35 9 74 118 21.53% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 539  
88 42 304 434 80.52% (R) Todd Rokita
19 21 65 105 19.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 542  
93 44 313 450 83.03% (R) Jackie Walorski
15 20 57 92 16.97% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 527  
86 41 297 424 80.46% (R) Craig Snow
19 19 65 103 19.54% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 471  
95 44 332 471 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 463  
96 41 326 463 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 468  
98 44 326 468 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 466  
97 41 328 466 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 460  
96 41 323 460 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 461  
97 41 323 461 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 465  
99 42 324 465 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 779  
51 27 165 243 31.19% (REP) Philip Dale
60 27 188 275 35.30% (REP) Matt Dillon
50 32 179 261 33.50% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 401  
62 30 222 314 78.30% (NP) Christian M Rosen
23 10 54 87 21.70% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 327  
70 29 228 327 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 357  
77 34 246 357 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 436  
91 31 272 394 90.37% Yes
6 9 27 42 9.63% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 388  
81 23 227 331 85.31% Yes
9 11 37 57 14.69% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 382  
74 30 229 333 87.17% Yes
13 6 30 49 12.83% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 383  
74 27 232 333 86.95% Yes
12 7 31 50 13.05% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 383  
73 27 230 330 86.16% Yes
13 7 33 53 13.84% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 024 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 207
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 229 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 83 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 501  PUBLIC COUNT: 813  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.91%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1115
Precinct ID: 025 Precinct Name: Paw Paw - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 802  
202 42 416 660 82.29% (R) Trump \ Pence
20 34 74 128 15.96% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 5 4 13 1.62% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.12% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 801  
132 57 331 520 64.92% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 19 56 90 11.24% (D) Myers \ Lawson
78 4 109 191 23.85% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 780  
188 46 410 644 82.56% (R) Todd Rokita
28 34 74 136 17.44% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 785  
189 45 412 646 82.29% (R) Jackie Walorski
27 33 79 139 17.71% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 783  
190 44 405 639 81.61% (R) Craig Snow
24 35 85 144 18.39% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 716  
205 68 443 716 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 701  
200 64 437 701 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 716  
202 67 447 716 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 699  
199 62 438 699 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 708  
202 66 440 708 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 700  
202 62 436 700 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 707  
200 63 444 707 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 1,222  
120 49 277 446 36.50% (REP) Philip Dale
113 44 241 398 32.57% (REP) Matt Dillon
100 50 228 378 30.93% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 632  
153 38 332 523 82.75% (NP) Christian M Rosen
30 23 56 109 17.25% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 576  
161 51 364 576 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 513  
145 46 322 513 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 643  
151 58 348 557 86.63% Yes
25 8 53 86 13.37% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 581  
138 41 307 486 83.65% Yes
29 13 53 95 16.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 581  
137 46 309 492 84.68% Yes
29 9 51 89 15.32% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 585  
137 49 316 502 85.81% Yes
29 7 47 83 14.19% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 579  
135 48 316 499 86.18% Yes
29 6 45 80 13.82% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 025 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 287
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 137 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 71 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 491  PUBLIC COUNT: 699  VOTER TURNOUT: 73.89%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 946
Precinct ID: 026 Precinct Name: Waltz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 695  
123 36 402 561 80.72% (R) Trump \ Pence
10 33 77 120 17.27% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 2 6 12 1.73% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 2 2 0.29% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 690  
86 38 336 460 66.67% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
9 26 54 89 12.90% (D) Myers \ Lawson
41 7 93 141 20.43% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 671  
117 37 399 553 82.41% (R) Todd Rokita
14 33 71 118 17.59% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 683  
119 35 403 557 81.55% (R) Jackie Walorski
15 34 77 126 18.45% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 676  
121 38 397 556 82.25% (R) Craig Snow
13 30 77 120 17.75% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 600  
127 49 424 600 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 600  
127 48 425 600 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 595  
126 48 421 595 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 602  
128 49 425 602 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Surveyor VOTES= 598  
127 48 423 598 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 588  
124 49 415 588 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 597  
126 49 422 597 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At Large VOTES= 987  
50 28 220 298 30.19% (REP) Philip Dale
55 28 240 323 32.73% (REP) Matt Dillon
66 39 261 366 37.08% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northeast District VOTES= 493  
68 26 290 384 77.89% (NP) Christian M Rosen
21 15 73 109 22.11% (NP) Todd Topliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB Northwest District VOTES= 437  
83 37 317 437 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
 
VOTE FOR 1         Metropolitan SB South District VOTES= 439  
86 41 312 439 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 560  
95 38 365 498 88.93% Yes
16 12 34 62 11.07% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 491  
79 30 296 405 82.48% Yes
21 14 51 86 17.52% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 490  
81 32 293 406 82.86% Yes
17 15 52 84 17.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 495  
84 30 296 410 82.83% Yes
17 17 51 85 17.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 492  
78 30 294 402 81.71% Yes
21 16 53 90 18.29% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 026 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 307
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:10 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1