Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:03 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M- # OF Machine Ballots 6792 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4721 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 11513 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 55.88%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20604
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,509 Public Question
3983 2700 0 6683 70.28% YES
1710 1116 0 2826 29.72% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,470 Public Question-Manchester Schools
377 302 0 679 19.57% YES
1671 1120 0 2791 80.43% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,303 United States Senator
4660 2998 0 7658 67.75% (R) MIKE BRAUN
1712 1447 0 3159 27.95% (D) JOE DONNELLY
302 180 0 482 4.26% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1 3 0 4 0.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,194 Secretary of State
5021 3240 0 8261 73.80% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
1375 1209 0 2584 23.08% (D) JIM HARPER
219 129 0 348 3.11% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1 0 0 1 0.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,114 Auditor of State
4894 3192 0 8086 72.76% (R) TERA KLUTZ
1473 1236 0 2709 24.37% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
205 114 0 319 2.87% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,097 Treasurer of State
5149 3326 0 8475 76.37% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
1418 1204 0 2622 23.63% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,201 US Representative District 2
4851 3180 0 8031 71.70% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
1769 1399 0 3168 28.28% (D) MEL HALL
2 0 0 2 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,127 State Senator District 17
5016 3234 0 8250 74.14% (R) ANDY ZAY
1571 1306 0 2877 25.86% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,129 State Representative District 18
5001 3233 0 8234 73.99% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
1584 1311 0 2895 26.01% (D) DEE M MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,322 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit
5647 3675 0 9322 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,554 Circuit Court Clerk
5774 3780 0 9554 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,239 County Recorder
5603 3636 0 9239 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,610 County Sheriff
5828 3782 0 9610 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,570 County Assessor
5779 3791 0 9570 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,406 County Commissioner District 2
5692 3714 0 9406 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,051 County Council District 1
1211 840 0 2051 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,780 County Council District 2
1368 715 0 2083 74.93% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
447 250 0 697 25.07% (D) JANE LONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,169 County Council District 3
1327 842 0 2169 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,728 County Council District 4
1550 1178 0 2728 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,109 Chester Township Trustee
1225 884 0 2109 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 4,370 Chester Township Board Member
943 690 0 1633 37.37% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
810 603 0 1413 32.33% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
763 561 0 1324 30.30% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,169 Lagro Township Trustee
517 308 0 825 70.57% (R) ERIC "ET" TERRELL
103 76 0 179 15.31% (D) NANCY WHITMER
100 65 0 165 14.11% (I) BEVERLY BURNS
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 2,201 Lagro Township Board Member
343 228 0 571 25.94% (REP) ROB COLE
413 261 0 674 30.62% (REP) GARY W. HUNTER
454 287 0 741 33.67% (REP) DEB SCHENKEL
129 86 0 215 9.77% (DEM) LLOYD M. BENTLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 772 Liberty Township Trustee
393 379 0 772 100.00% (R) PATTY LENGEL-GODFROY
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,759 Liberty Township Board Member
283 268 0 551 31.32% (REP) GREG BALDWIN
295 276 0 571 32.46% (REP) DIANA K. HEATH
228 236 0 464 26.38% (REP) RONALD HUSTON
91 82 0 173 9.84% (DEM) DONALD J. ROSE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,789 Noble Township Trustee
2220 1569 0 3789 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 8,327 Noble Township Board Member
1417 1083 0 2500 30.02% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
1532 1151 0 2683 32.22% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
1174 906 0 2080 24.98% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
613 451 0 1064 12.78% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 546 Paw Paw Township Trustee
409 137 0 546 100.00% (R) ASHLEY CORDES
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,106 Paw Paw Township Board Member
259 97 0 356 32.19% (REP) BRIAN D. BAKER
273 106 0 379 34.27% (REP) SCOTT DAWES
270 101 0 371 33.54% (REP) MIKE SCHULER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 465 Pleasant Township Trustee
336 129 0 465 100.00% (D) REBECCA ANN (BECKY) WARMUTH
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,837 Pleasant Township Board Member
372 138 0 510 27.76% (REP) STAN BAGLEY
400 165 0 565 30.76% (REP) DAVID M. HAWKINS
366 149 0 515 28.03% (REP) WILLIAM E. PARKER
174 73 0 247 13.45% (DEM) GLENDON R. MORGAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 475 Waltz Township Trustee
294 181 0 475 100.00% (R) MICHAEL A. RUSE
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 894 Waltz Township Board Member
191 126 0 317 35.46% (REP) JEREMY BOARDMAN
173 102 0 275 30.76% (REP) APRIL DEVORE
187 115 0 302 33.78% (REP) DEREK FINCH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,129 Manchester SB Chester Twp
768 559 0 1327 42.41% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
1118 684 0 1802 57.59% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 5,732 Manchester SB North Manchester
690 517 0 1207 21.06% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
692 518 0 1210 21.11% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
543 358 0 901 15.72% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
736 410 0 1146 19.99% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
765 503 0 1268 22.12% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,620 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist
275 211 0 486 10.52% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
1316 984 0 2300 49.78% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
1069 765 0 1834 39.70% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,698 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist
133 81 0 214 4.56% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
1137 884 0 2021 43.02% (NP) TODD DAZEY
766 588 0 1354 28.82% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
667 442 0 1109 23.61% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,136 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
4219 2826 0 7045 77.11% YES
1281 810 0 2091 22.89% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,109 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
4275 2821 0 7096 77.90% YES
1230 783 0 2013 22.10% NO
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 4659 Democratic Party 763 Libertarian Party 4 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:03 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1