Election Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:19:56 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INWABP22 5/3/2022   E- # OF Election Day 2418 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Paper Absentee 110 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 776 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 3304 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.87% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 29  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20816 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,400 (R) United States Senator
1817 66 517 2400 100.00% Todd Young
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,475 (R) U.S. Rep District 2
1865 64 546 2475 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,234 (R) State Sen District 17
1676 68 490 2234 100.00% Andy Zay
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 184 (R) State Rep District 22
65 1 3 69 37.50% Curt Nisly
104 2 9 115 62.50% Craig Snow
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,729 (R) State Rep District 50
574 35 197 806 29.53% Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
1428 32 463 1923 70.47% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,577 (R) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ
1917 70 590 2577 100.00% Robert R. McCallen, III
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,380 (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit
1770 68 542 2380 100.00% William C. Hartley Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,571 (R) Circuit Court Clerk
1918 71 582 2571 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,351 (R) County Recorder
1758 65 528 2351 100.00% Eric Rish
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,607 (R) County Sheriff
1938 69 600 2607 100.00% Ryan Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,536 (R) County Assessor
1890 69 577 2536 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,488 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
1865 67 556 2488 100.00% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 504 (R) Co Council District 1
414 33 57 504 100.00% Matthew J. Mize
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 682 (R) Co Council District 2
499 17 166 682 100.00% Barbara Pearson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 446 (R) Co Council District 3
361 7 78 446 100.00% Sam Hann
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 804 (R) Co Council District 4
545 13 246 804 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 424 (R) Chester Township Trustee
342 28 54 424 100.00% Becca T. Melton
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 431 (R) Chester Township Board
346 29 56 431 100.00% Chad M. West
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 262 (R) Lagro Township Trustee
205 2 55 262 100.00% Andrew Delong
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 483 (R) Lagro Township Board
201 2 51 254 52.59% Beth E. Gillespie
183 2 44 229 47.41% Gary W. Hunter Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 185 (R) Liberty Township Trustee
103 7 75 185 100.00% Debra Dale
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 499 (R) Liberty Township Board
95 6 64 165 33.07% Jon Gillespie
97 5 64 166 33.27% Ron Huston
95 4 69 168 33.67% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,086 (R) Noble Township Trustee
806 19 261 1086 100.00% Lori Harnish
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 2,976 (R) Noble Township Board
699 17 249 965 32.43% Brenda Hegel
794 16 267 1077 36.19% Steven Kirtlan
677 16 241 934 31.38% William Plummer
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (R) Paw Paw Township Trustee
98 3 26 127 100.00% Ashley Cordes
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 337 (R) Paw Paw Township Board
88 2 22 112 33.23% Brian D. Baker
85 2 26 113 33.53% Scott Dawes
89 3 20 112 33.23% Mike Schuler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 435 (R) Pleasant Township Board
130 3 9 142 32.64% Stan Bagley
131 1 10 142 32.64% Marthene Burnau
143 1 7 151 34.71% David M. Hawkins
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 173 (R) Waltz Township Trustee
108 0 65 173 100.00% Michael A. Ruse
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 477 (R) Waltz Township Board
104 0 59 163 34.17% Tim Drake
100 0 57 157 32.91% Megan L. Henderson
97 0 60 157 32.91% Lyman Lee Smith
 
VOTE FOR 12         VOTES= 26,023 (R) State Conv Delegate
1163 43 301 1507 5.79% Matthew Burlingame
1062 30 282 1374 5.28% William (Alex) Downard
1743 61 568 2372 9.12% Lori Draper
1552 50 522 2124 8.16% Mark Draper
1318 36 405 1759 6.76% Bobi Gephart
1356 43 403 1802 6.92% Nate Gephart
1430 45 444 1919 7.37% Amanda Hann
1447 45 450 1942 7.46% Sam Hann
1199 50 339 1588 6.10% William (Bill) Konyha
1259 36 352 1647 6.33% Nicholas Kopkey
1442 35 440 1917 7.37% Jennifer Long-Dillon
1311 38 375 1724 6.62% Russell Reahard
1130 48 344 1522 5.85% David G Roe
649 42 219 910 3.50% Nanceylon (Nan) Roe
1441 45 430 1916 7.36% Lorissa Sweet
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 306 (D) United States Senator
183 36 87 306 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 293 (D) U.S. Rep District 2
178 37 78 293 100.00% Paul D. Steury
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) State Rep District 22
15 1 0 16 100.00% Dee M. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 295 (D) State Rep District 50
172 36 87 295 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Circuit Court 27th Circ
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 295 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
177 35 83 295 100.00% Travis Leon Hendricks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Chester Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Chester Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Lagro Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Lagro Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Liberty Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Liberty Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Noble Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Noble Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Paw Paw Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Paw Paw Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17 (D) Pleasant Township Trustee
16 1 0 17 100.00% Rebecca (Becky) Ann Warmuth
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Pleasant Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Waltz Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Waltz Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Noble 3
8 1 5 14 100.00% Teresa S. Kattau
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Noble 4
8 0 8 16 100.00% Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Waltz
7 1 5 13 100.00% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
 
VOTE FOR 6         VOTES= 803 (D) State Conv Delegate
148 35 75 258 32.13% Travis L. Hendricks
175 35 80 290 36.11% Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
147 33 75 255 31.76% Jeffrey J. Thompson
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:19:56 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1