Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:18 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 175 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 73 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 248  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 531
001-Noble 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Public Question  
97 41 0 138 71.50% YES
37 18 0 55 28.50% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 United States Senator  
121 51 0 172 70.78% (R) MIKE BRAUN
39 18 0 57 23.46% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 3 0 14 5.76% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Secretary of State  
124 53 0 177 72.84% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
39 16 0 55 22.63% (D) JIM HARPER
8 3 0 11 4.53% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 Auditor of State  
124 49 0 173 72.08% (R) TERA KLUTZ
38 18 0 56 23.33% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 4 0 11 4.58% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 Treasurer of State  
131 56 0 187 77.92% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
37 16 0 53 22.08% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 US Representative District 2  
119 51 0 170 70.83% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
50 19 0 69 28.75% (D) MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.42% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 State Senator District 17  
127 53 0 180 74.38% (R) ANDY ZAY
43 19 0 62 25.62% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 State Representative District 18  
130 53 0 183 75.31% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
41 19 0 60 24.69% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
142 58 0 200 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Circuit Court Clerk  
148 64 0 212 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 County Recorder  
140 63 0 203 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 County Sheriff  
149 64 0 213 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 County Assessor  
148 64 0 212 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 County Commissioner District 2  
147 64 0 211 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 County Council District 3  
141 65 0 206 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Noble Township Trustee  
145 62 0 207 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 420 Noble Township Board Member  
93 32 0 125 29.76% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
90 41 0 131 31.19% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
75 31 0 106 25.24% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
38 20 0 58 13.81% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
93 50 0 143 72.59% YES
41 13 0 54 27.41% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
99 48 0 147 75.00% YES
37 12 0 49 25.00% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 001 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 120
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:18 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1