Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:22 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 163 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 63 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 226  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 591
002-Noble 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Public Question  
85 35 0 120 73.62% YES
32 11 0 43 26.38% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 United States Senator  
95 34 0 129 58.64% (R) MIKE BRAUN
57 27 0 84 38.18% (D) JOE DONNELLY
5 1 0 6 2.73% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 1 0 1 0.45% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Secretary of State  
100 37 0 137 62.56% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
52 21 0 73 33.33% (D) JIM HARPER
6 3 0 9 4.11% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Auditor of State  
98 38 0 136 62.10% (R) TERA KLUTZ
56 21 0 77 35.16% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 2 0 6 2.74% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Treasurer of State  
105 41 0 146 66.36% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
54 20 0 74 33.64% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 US Representative District 2  
95 40 0 135 62.50% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 22 0 81 37.50% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 State Senator District 17  
102 36 0 138 63.01% (R) ANDY ZAY
56 25 0 81 36.99% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 State Representative District 18  
102 38 0 140 63.93% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
56 23 0 79 36.07% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
118 47 0 165 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 Circuit Court Clerk  
121 48 0 169 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 County Recorder  
123 45 0 168 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 County Sheriff  
128 47 0 175 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 County Assessor  
123 47 0 170 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 County Commissioner District 2  
122 47 0 169 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 County Council District 3  
120 49 0 169 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Noble Township Trustee  
120 47 0 167 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 342 Noble Township Board Member  
78 27 0 105 30.70% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
73 19 0 92 26.90% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
56 17 0 73 21.35% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
49 23 0 72 21.05% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
87 30 0 117 78.00% YES
22 11 0 33 22.00% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
90 29 0 119 78.81% YES
21 11 0 32 21.19% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 002 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:22 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1