Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:31 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 191 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 320  PUBLIC COUNT: 555  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 932
003-Noble 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 545 President and VP of the U.S.  
148 19 225 392 71.93% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 25 80 133 24.40% (D) Biden \ Harris
12 0 7 19 3.49% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 536 Governor and Lt Governor  
109 27 179 315 58.77% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 14 62 90 16.79% (D) Myers \ Lawson
60 1 70 131 24.44% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 519 Attorney General  
141 20 223 384 73.99% (R) Todd Rokita
36 20 79 135 26.01% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 U.S. Rep District 2  
147 21 228 396 75.43% (R) Jackie Walorski
33 20 76 129 24.57% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 State Rep District 18  
147 17 224 388 74.33% (R) Craig Snow
29 23 82 134 25.67% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 438 Judge of the Sup Court  
163 24 251 438 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 County Auditor  
162 24 246 432 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 431 County Treasurer  
161 22 248 431 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 County Coroner  
163 26 248 437 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 County Surveyor  
162 27 245 434 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 Co Commissioner District 1  
161 24 248 433 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 Co Commissioner District 3  
162 24 253 439 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 627 County Council At Large  
68 16 116 200 31.90% (REP) Philip Dale
81 15 140 236 37.64% (REP) Matt Dillon
71 17 103 191 30.46% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
1 1 0 2 50.00% (NP) Christian M Rosen
2 0 0 2 50.00% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
3 1 0 4 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 Metropolitan SB South District  
3 1 0 4 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
123 26 217 366 86.52% Yes
20 3 34 57 13.48% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
110 23 191 324 82.65% Yes
26 4 38 68 17.35% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
112 24 198 334 86.08% Yes
23 1 30 54 13.92% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
116 21 199 336 86.15% Yes
20 2 32 54 13.85% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
115 21 199 335 86.56% Yes
20 2 30 52 13.44% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 003 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 211
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:31 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1