Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:29 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 201 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 114 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 315  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 706
004-Noble 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Public Question  
118 74 0 192 73.85% YES
45 23 0 68 26.15% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 United States Senator  
131 66 0 197 63.34% (R) MIKE BRAUN
55 43 0 98 31.51% (D) JOE DONNELLY
12 4 0 16 5.14% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Secretary of State  
144 72 0 216 71.29% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
38 34 0 72 23.76% (D) JIM HARPER
10 5 0 15 4.95% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 Auditor of State  
145 72 0 217 71.15% (R) TERA KLUTZ
41 35 0 76 24.92% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 4 0 12 3.93% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 Treasurer of State  
150 75 0 225 74.50% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
42 35 0 77 25.50% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 US Representative District 2  
137 69 0 206 66.67% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 44 0 103 33.33% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 State Senator District 17  
150 76 0 226 74.34% (R) ANDY ZAY
44 34 0 78 25.66% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 State Representative District 18  
147 74 0 221 72.94% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
46 36 0 82 27.06% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
171 91 0 262 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Circuit Court Clerk  
174 93 0 267 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 County Recorder  
170 88 0 258 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 County Sheriff  
180 93 0 273 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 County Assessor  
169 90 0 259 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 County Commissioner District 2  
168 87 0 255 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 County Council District 3  
168 87 0 255 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Noble Township Trustee  
171 91 0 262 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 576 Noble Township Board Member  
98 64 0 162 28.13% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
109 70 0 179 31.08% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
92 63 0 155 26.91% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
44 36 0 80 13.89% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
128 64 0 192 78.05% YES
28 26 0 54 21.95% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
131 67 0 198 78.57% YES
28 26 0 54 21.43% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 004 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 129
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:29 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1