Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 288 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 155 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 443  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 851
005-Noble 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 365 Public Question  
167 91 0 258 70.68% YES
73 34 0 107 29.32% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 United States Senator  
188 94 0 282 64.83% (R) MIKE BRAUN
80 51 0 131 30.11% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 9 0 22 5.06% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 Secretary of State  
210 100 0 310 71.26% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
67 44 0 111 25.52% (D) JIM HARPER
7 7 0 14 3.22% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Auditor of State  
207 96 0 303 69.82% (R) TERA KLUTZ
66 50 0 116 26.73% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 5 0 15 3.46% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 Treasurer of State  
217 104 0 321 73.46% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
67 49 0 116 26.54% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 US Representative District 2  
196 97 0 293 67.67% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
85 55 0 140 32.33% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 State Senator District 17  
205 104 0 309 71.36% (R) ANDY ZAY
77 47 0 124 28.64% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 State Representative District 18  
205 102 0 307 70.57% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
78 50 0 128 29.43% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
240 117 0 357 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Circuit Court Clerk  
248 119 0 367 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 County Recorder  
241 114 0 355 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 County Sheriff  
251 127 0 378 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 365 County Assessor  
246 119 0 365 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 County Commissioner District 2  
244 115 0 359 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 County Council District 3  
241 120 0 361 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 Noble Township Trustee  
243 120 0 363 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 788 Noble Township Board Member  
148 75 0 223 28.30% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
161 80 0 241 30.58% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
134 70 0 204 25.89% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
71 49 0 120 15.23% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
1 3 0 4 7.14% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
25 6 0 31 55.36% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
13 8 0 21 37.50% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
2 0 0 2 3.45% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
15 4 0 19 32.76% (NP) TODD DAZEY
12 10 0 22 37.93% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
11 4 0 15 25.86% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
202 95 0 297 81.82% YES
37 29 0 66 18.18% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
206 89 0 295 81.49% YES
34 33 0 67 18.51% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 005 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 185
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:33 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1