Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:38 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 172 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 347  PUBLIC COUNT: 573  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.01%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 868
005-Noble 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 President and VP of the U.S.  
127 22 240 389 68.61% (R) Trump \ Pence
33 32 97 162 28.57% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 7 12 2.12% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
4 0 0 4 0.71% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 563 Governor and Lt Governor  
106 35 211 352 62.52% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
22 18 72 112 19.89% (D) Myers \ Lawson
38 1 60 99 17.58% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 545 Attorney General  
128 27 239 394 72.29% (R) Todd Rokita
36 27 88 151 27.71% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 U.S. Rep District 2  
129 24 237 390 70.40% (R) Jackie Walorski
37 29 98 164 29.60% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 550 State Rep District 18  
126 25 239 390 70.91% (R) Craig Snow
37 28 95 160 29.09% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Judge of the Sup Court  
142 40 282 464 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 County Auditor  
143 39 273 455 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 County Treasurer  
144 40 272 456 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 County Coroner  
143 39 277 459 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 County Surveyor  
144 39 275 458 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Co Commissioner District 1  
140 38 272 450 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Co Commissioner District 3  
145 36 277 458 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 773 County Council At Large  
69 27 145 241 31.18% (REP) Philip Dale
90 27 167 284 36.74% (REP) Matt Dillon
73 30 145 248 32.08% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
8 2 25 35 63.64% (NP) Christian M Rosen
9 1 10 20 36.36% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
13 4 33 50 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 Metropolitan SB South District  
15 3 29 47 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
123 32 258 413 87.87% Yes
20 7 30 57 12.13% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 422 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
114 30 223 367 86.97% Yes
17 7 31 55 13.03% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
107 30 226 363 85.41% Yes
22 8 32 62 14.59% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 427 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
111 29 229 369 86.42% Yes
19 9 30 58 13.58% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
115 29 231 375 87.21% Yes
17 9 29 55 12.79% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 005 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 192
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:38 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1