Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:36 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 349 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 267 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 616  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1175
006-Noble 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Public Question  
188 148 0 336 73.85% YES
78 41 0 119 26.15% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 United States Senator  
205 165 0 370 61.98% (R) MIKE BRAUN
121 87 0 208 34.84% (D) JOE DONNELLY
12 6 0 18 3.02% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1 0 0 1 0.17% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 593 Secretary of State  
222 176 0 398 67.12% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
105 76 0 181 30.52% (D) JIM HARPER
10 4 0 14 2.36% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 596 Auditor of State  
220 176 0 396 66.44% (R) TERA KLUTZ
112 75 0 187 31.38% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8 5 0 13 2.18% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 Treasurer of State  
227 178 0 405 68.53% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
109 77 0 186 31.47% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 US Representative District 2  
204 175 0 379 63.48% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
135 83 0 218 36.52% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 State Senator District 17  
228 179 0 407 68.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
113 77 0 190 31.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 596 State Representative District 18  
228 176 0 404 67.79% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
114 78 0 192 32.21% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
259 199 0 458 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Circuit Court Clerk  
265 199 0 464 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 County Recorder  
252 204 0 456 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 County Sheriff  
275 206 0 481 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 County Assessor  
263 208 0 471 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 County Commissioner District 2  
263 204 0 467 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 590 County Council District 2  
216 172 0 388 65.76% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
118 84 0 202 34.24% (D) JANE LONG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Noble Township Trustee  
258 196 0 454 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,121 Noble Township Board Member  
174 150 0 324 28.90% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
185 162 0 347 30.95% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
146 136 0 282 25.16% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
103 65 0 168 14.99% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
5 4 0 9 18.37% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
3 15 0 18 36.73% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
12 10 0 22 44.90% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
1 1 0 2 4.44% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
0 12 0 12 26.67% (NP) TODD DAZEY
10 11 0 21 46.67% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
8 2 0 10 22.22% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
197 166 0 363 75.94% YES
73 42 0 115 24.06% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 473 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
202 162 0 364 76.96% YES
68 41 0 109 23.04% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 006 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 71 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 247
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:36 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1