Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:42 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 186 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 144 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 503  PUBLIC COUNT: 833  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1216
006-Noble 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 826 President and VP of the U.S.  
137 62 381 580 70.22% (R) Trump \ Pence
41 79 112 232 28.09% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 7 14 1.69% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 818 Governor and Lt Governor  
109 78 335 522 63.81% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
28 55 73 156 19.07% (D) Myers \ Lawson
44 6 90 140 17.11% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 783 Attorney General  
132 66 373 571 72.92% (R) Todd Rokita
40 67 105 212 27.08% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 806 U.S. Rep District 2  
140 67 376 583 72.33% (R) Jackie Walorski
39 66 118 223 27.67% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 792 State Rep District 18  
136 60 369 565 71.34% (R) Craig Snow
39 68 120 227 28.66% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 675 Judge of the Sup Court  
156 92 427 675 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 658 County Auditor  
154 91 413 658 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 672 County Treasurer  
154 94 424 672 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 665 County Coroner  
154 86 425 665 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 663 County Surveyor  
155 86 422 663 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 658 Co Commissioner District 1  
153 89 416 658 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 669 Co Commissioner District 3  
159 86 424 669 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,079 County Council At Large  
69 57 206 332 30.77% (REP) Philip Dale
101 67 244 412 38.18% (REP) Matt Dillon
75 57 203 335 31.05% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
5 10 20 35 79.55% (NP) Christian M Rosen
3 2 4 9 20.45% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
8 9 20 37 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 Metropolitan SB South District  
7 4 21 32 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 631 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
133 72 359 564 89.38% Yes
21 10 36 67 10.62% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 569 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
117 63 301 481 84.53% Yes
20 13 55 88 15.47% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
117 70 305 492 86.32% Yes
18 8 52 78 13.68% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
122 67 303 492 86.77% Yes
16 7 52 75 13.23% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
122 69 305 496 87.63% Yes
15 6 49 70 12.37% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 006 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 80 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 297
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:42 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1