Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 179 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 85 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 376  PUBLIC COUNT: 640  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 946
007-Noble 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 632 President and VP of the U.S.  
135 45 280 460 72.78% (R) Trump \ Pence
32 38 86 156 24.68% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 0 6 15 2.37% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.16% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 634 Governor and Lt Governor  
108 55 228 391 61.67% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 30 68 121 19.09% (D) Myers \ Lawson
44 0 78 122 19.24% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 603 Attorney General  
136 46 272 454 75.29% (R) Todd Rokita
31 35 83 149 24.71% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 617 U.S. Rep District 2  
144 42 281 467 75.69% (R) Jackie Walorski
25 41 84 150 24.31% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 611 State Rep District 18  
135 46 269 450 73.65% (R) Craig Snow
32 36 93 161 26.35% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 514 Judge of the Sup Court  
155 55 304 514 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 506 County Auditor  
152 53 301 506 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Treasurer  
153 55 307 515 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 510 County Coroner  
152 54 304 510 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 510 County Surveyor  
153 54 303 510 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 502 Co Commissioner District 1  
150 54 298 502 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 Co Commissioner District 3  
149 54 306 509 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 796 County Council At Large  
68 38 136 242 30.40% (REP) Philip Dale
91 42 182 315 39.57% (REP) Matt Dillon
63 35 141 239 30.03% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
30 8 52 90 74.38% (NP) Christian M Rosen
9 5 17 31 25.62% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
36 7 61 104 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 Metropolitan SB South District  
35 7 61 103 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
127 48 269 444 89.70% Yes
11 9 31 51 10.30% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
106 44 223 373 85.75% Yes
17 6 39 62 14.25% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
104 43 225 372 85.71% Yes
18 9 35 62 14.29% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
108 45 230 383 87.84% Yes
15 7 31 53 12.16% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
111 41 228 380 87.56% Yes
12 9 33 54 12.44% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 007 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 232
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:45 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1