Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:40 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 304 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 157 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 461  VOTER TURNOUT: 50.33%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 916
007-Noble 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Public Question  
191 79 0 270 76.27% YES
50 34 0 84 23.73% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 United States Senator  
212 95 0 307 68.68% (R) MIKE BRAUN
64 47 0 111 24.83% (D) JOE DONNELLY
17 12 0 29 6.49% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 Secretary of State  
231 105 0 336 75.17% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
51 43 0 94 21.03% (D) JIM HARPER
11 6 0 17 3.80% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 443 Auditor of State  
223 100 0 323 72.91% (R) TERA KLUTZ
59 47 0 106 23.93% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 4 0 14 3.16% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 440 Treasurer of State  
237 102 0 339 77.05% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
54 47 0 101 22.95% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 445 US Representative District 2  
226 100 0 326 73.26% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
67 52 0 119 26.74% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 443 State Senator District 17  
230 103 0 333 75.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
62 48 0 110 24.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 442 State Representative District 18  
231 101 0 332 75.11% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
61 49 0 110 24.89% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
254 108 0 362 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Circuit Court Clerk  
255 112 0 367 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 358 County Recorder  
249 109 0 358 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 County Sheriff  
263 113 0 376 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 368 County Assessor  
257 111 0 368 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 County Commissioner District 2  
255 112 0 367 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 County Council District 3  
253 110 0 363 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 Noble Township Trustee  
248 109 0 357 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 764 Noble Township Board Member  
164 69 0 233 30.50% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
174 72 0 246 32.20% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
127 49 0 176 23.04% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
67 42 0 109 14.27% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
12 8 0 20 17.86% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
34 11 0 45 40.18% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
29 18 0 47 41.96% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
3 2 0 5 4.27% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
29 14 0 43 36.75% (NP) TODD DAZEY
27 14 0 41 35.04% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
19 9 0 28 23.93% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
187 82 0 269 74.72% YES
55 36 0 91 25.28% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
189 79 0 268 74.24% YES
54 39 0 93 25.76% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 007 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 233
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:40 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1