Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 144 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 95 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 397  PUBLIC COUNT: 636  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.36%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 917
008-Noble 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 632 President and VP of the U.S.  
124 47 292 463 73.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
18 46 96 160 25.32% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 1 5 8 1.27% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.16% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 626 Governor and Lt Governor  
100 61 288 449 71.73% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 26 55 95 15.18% (D) Myers \ Lawson
28 6 48 82 13.10% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 607 Attorney General  
116 57 298 471 77.59% (R) Todd Rokita
20 35 81 136 22.41% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 618 U.S. Rep District 2  
122 54 309 485 78.48% (R) Jackie Walorski
18 38 77 133 21.52% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 609 State Rep District 18  
121 52 285 458 75.21% (R) Craig Snow
18 39 94 151 24.79% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 Judge of the Sup Court  
122 67 340 529 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 County Auditor  
120 63 335 518 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 County Treasurer  
124 69 333 526 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 County Coroner  
123 67 334 524 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Surveyor  
120 68 327 515 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 521 Co Commissioner District 1  
124 65 332 521 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 Co Commissioner District 3  
125 65 336 526 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 855 County Council At Large  
61 46 173 280 32.75% (REP) Philip Dale
64 47 187 298 34.85% (REP) Matt Dillon
60 45 172 277 32.40% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
17 23 110 150 63.83% (NP) Christian M Rosen
16 10 59 85 36.17% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
30 24 145 199 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 Metropolitan SB South District  
28 22 124 174 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 496 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
104 63 284 451 90.93% Yes
9 8 28 45 9.07% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
85 46 248 379 86.73% Yes
11 11 36 58 13.27% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
87 46 251 384 89.30% Yes
9 8 29 46 10.70% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
86 45 254 385 89.12% Yes
8 10 29 47 10.88% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
88 46 249 383 89.07% Yes
7 10 30 47 10.93% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 008 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 221
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:49 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1