Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 263 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 255 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 518  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.14%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 891
008-Noble 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Public Question  
150 132 0 282 74.60% YES
60 36 0 96 25.40% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 506 United States Senator  
181 149 0 330 65.22% (R) MIKE BRAUN
70 87 0 157 31.03% (D) JOE DONNELLY
7 12 0 19 3.75% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Secretary of State  
199 169 0 368 73.02% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
48 72 0 120 23.81% (D) JIM HARPER
10 6 0 16 3.17% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 Auditor of State  
195 168 0 363 72.60% (R) TERA KLUTZ
52 74 0 126 25.20% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 5 0 11 2.20% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 Treasurer of State  
206 176 0 382 76.25% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
49 70 0 119 23.75% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 US Representative District 2  
193 161 0 354 70.80% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
63 83 0 146 29.20% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 State Senator District 17  
201 169 0 370 74.30% (R) ANDY ZAY
55 73 0 128 25.70% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 499 State Representative District 18  
201 170 0 371 74.35% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
54 74 0 128 25.65% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
230 209 0 439 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 440 Circuit Court Clerk  
232 208 0 440 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 County Recorder  
222 202 0 424 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 County Sheriff  
230 206 0 436 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 County Assessor  
225 211 0 436 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 County Commissioner District 2  
221 203 0 424 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 421 County Council District 3  
221 200 0 421 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Noble Township Trustee  
224 199 0 423 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 872 Noble Township Board Member  
130 118 0 248 28.44% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
166 132 0 298 34.17% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
123 99 0 222 25.46% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
47 57 0 104 11.93% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
14 23 0 37 15.29% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
41 33 0 74 30.58% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
61 70 0 131 54.13% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
6 4 0 10 4.05% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
30 29 0 59 23.89% (NP) TODD DAZEY
51 68 0 119 48.18% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
31 28 0 59 23.89% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 391 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
172 151 0 323 82.61% YES
44 24 0 68 17.39% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
178 151 0 329 83.93% YES
41 22 0 63 16.07% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 008 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:43 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1