Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:46 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 241 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 194 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 435  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 693
009-Noble 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Public Question  
129 126 0 255 73.07% YES
65 29 0 94 26.93% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 United States Senator  
175 157 0 332 77.39% (R) MIKE BRAUN
53 32 0 85 19.81% (D) JOE DONNELLY
8 4 0 12 2.80% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 421 Secretary of State  
191 166 0 357 84.80% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
36 20 0 56 13.30% (D) JIM HARPER
6 2 0 8 1.90% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Auditor of State  
187 168 0 355 83.53% (R) TERA KLUTZ
40 20 0 60 14.12% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 3 0 10 2.35% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 420 Treasurer of State  
196 169 0 365 86.90% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
36 19 0 55 13.10% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 US Representative District 2  
186 159 0 345 80.42% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
52 32 0 84 19.58% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 State Senator District 17  
187 163 0 350 82.74% (R) ANDY ZAY
47 26 0 73 17.26% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 422 State Representative District 18  
185 162 0 347 82.23% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
47 28 0 75 17.77% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
211 175 0 386 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 Circuit Court Clerk  
215 180 0 395 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 County Recorder  
207 169 0 376 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 County Sheriff  
217 180 0 397 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 County Assessor  
217 185 0 402 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 County Commissioner District 2  
211 179 0 390 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 County Council District 2  
182 160 0 342 80.66% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
53 29 0 82 19.34% (D) JANE LONG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Noble Township Trustee  
210 178 0 388 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 968 Noble Township Board Member  
159 153 0 312 32.23% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
184 144 0 328 33.88% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
134 121 0 255 26.34% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
49 24 0 73 7.54% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
9 23 0 32 8.00% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
93 83 0 176 44.00% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
120 72 0 192 48.00% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
10 3 0 13 3.16% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
91 87 0 178 43.20% (NP) TODD DAZEY
75 41 0 116 28.16% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
55 50 0 105 25.49% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
157 119 0 276 76.24% YES
47 39 0 86 23.76% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
157 120 0 277 76.52% YES
47 38 0 85 23.48% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 009 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 197
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:46 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1