Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 113 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 63 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 366  PUBLIC COUNT: 542  VOTER TURNOUT: 77.43%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 700
009-Noble 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 President and VP of the U.S.  
101 41 298 440 81.63% (R) Trump \ Pence
8 20 60 88 16.33% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 1 5 9 1.67% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 2 2 0.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 536 Governor and Lt Governor  
73 44 257 374 69.78% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5 9 39 53 9.89% (D) Myers \ Lawson
34 8 67 109 20.34% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 Attorney General  
97 49 301 447 85.31% (R) Todd Rokita
12 12 53 77 14.69% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 U.S. Rep District 2  
102 43 304 449 85.36% (R) Jackie Walorski
8 17 52 77 14.64% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 State Rep District 18  
98 43 295 436 84.17% (R) Craig Snow
10 18 54 82 15.83% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 Judge of the Sup Court  
105 53 337 495 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 County Auditor  
103 48 326 477 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 County Treasurer  
103 54 330 487 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 482 County Coroner  
100 52 330 482 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 County Surveyor  
105 53 329 487 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 469 Co Commissioner District 1  
102 48 319 469 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 Co Commissioner District 3  
105 48 330 483 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 825 County Council At Large  
55 46 185 286 34.67% (REP) Philip Dale
50 39 181 270 32.73% (REP) Matt Dillon
46 44 179 269 32.61% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 441 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
75 36 241 352 79.82% (NP) Christian M Rosen
17 12 60 89 20.18% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
82 43 251 376 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 Metropolitan SB South District  
73 39 233 345 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 445 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
79 47 281 407 91.46% Yes
8 6 24 38 8.54% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
72 38 229 339 85.82% Yes
10 10 36 56 14.18% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
73 38 237 348 88.55% Yes
10 8 27 45 11.45% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
74 40 237 351 88.41% Yes
9 7 30 46 11.59% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
72 35 237 344 87.31% Yes
10 11 29 50 12.69% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 009 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:53 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1