Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:56 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 169 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 480  PUBLIC COUNT: 727  VOTER TURNOUT: 75.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 961
010-Noble 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 715 President and VP of the U.S.  
142 45 384 571 79.86% (R) Trump \ Pence
17 30 75 122 17.06% (D) Biden \ Harris
6 2 13 21 2.94% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 716 Governor and Lt Governor  
112 51 326 489 68.30% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 20 46 81 11.31% (D) Myers \ Lawson
39 5 102 146 20.39% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 680 Attorney General  
131 48 384 563 82.79% (R) Todd Rokita
23 26 68 117 17.21% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 701 U.S. Rep District 2  
138 47 403 588 83.88% (R) Jackie Walorski
20 28 65 113 16.12% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 699 State Rep District 18  
139 52 391 582 83.26% (R) Craig Snow
17 25 75 117 16.74% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 626 Judge of the Sup Court  
145 57 424 626 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 622 County Auditor  
144 55 423 622 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 624 County Treasurer  
142 54 428 624 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 626 County Coroner  
143 55 428 626 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 616 County Surveyor  
143 53 420 616 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 615 Co Commissioner District 1  
141 57 417 615 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 625 Co Commissioner District 3  
144 58 423 625 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,094 County Council At Large  
73 38 235 346 31.63% (REP) Philip Dale
83 38 268 389 35.56% (REP) Matt Dillon
75 38 246 359 32.82% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
85 21 265 371 69.09% (NP) Christian M Rosen
35 23 108 166 30.91% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 444 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
106 35 303 444 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 Metropolitan SB South District  
105 38 286 429 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
116 54 367 537 92.11% Yes
9 3 34 46 7.89% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
91 42 303 436 87.03% Yes
13 5 47 65 12.97% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
89 42 305 436 88.62% Yes
14 5 37 56 11.38% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 502 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
92 43 315 450 89.64% Yes
11 3 38 52 10.36% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
88 42 304 434 88.39% Yes
13 4 40 57 11.61% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 010 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 277
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:56 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1