Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 277 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 294 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 571  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 967
010-Noble 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Public Question  
152 177 0 329 73.27% YES
64 56 0 120 26.73% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 United States Senator  
205 214 0 419 74.96% (R) MIKE BRAUN
58 65 0 123 22.00% (D) JOE DONNELLY
7 10 0 17 3.04% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 Secretary of State  
218 230 0 448 80.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
49 54 0 103 18.43% (D) JIM HARPER
3 5 0 8 1.43% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 Auditor of State  
209 226 0 435 78.66% (R) TERA KLUTZ
55 56 0 111 20.07% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 3 0 7 1.27% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 Treasurer of State  
217 233 0 450 81.37% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
50 53 0 103 18.63% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 560 US Representative District 2  
213 224 0 437 78.04% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
59 63 0 122 21.79% (D) MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 State Senator District 17  
219 225 0 444 80.00% (R) ANDY ZAY
52 59 0 111 20.00% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 State Representative District 18  
218 225 0 443 80.25% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
50 59 0 109 19.75% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
238 243 0 481 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 Circuit Court Clerk  
243 252 0 495 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 475 County Recorder  
234 241 0 475 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 County Sheriff  
247 253 0 500 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 County Assessor  
246 249 0 495 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 County Commissioner District 2  
246 247 0 493 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 County Council District 4  
240 238 0 478 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 Noble Township Trustee  
248 252 0 500 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,032 Noble Township Board Member  
157 171 0 328 31.78% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
153 197 0 350 33.91% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
117 133 0 250 24.22% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
58 46 0 104 10.08% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
33 30 0 63 13.15% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
108 112 0 220 45.93% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
93 103 0 196 40.92% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
8 5 0 13 2.64% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
104 100 0 204 41.38% (NP) TODD DAZEY
78 103 0 181 36.71% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
51 44 0 95 19.27% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
161 181 0 342 77.90% YES
55 42 0 97 22.10% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
164 184 0 348 79.82% YES
52 36 0 88 20.18% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 010 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 272
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:50 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1