Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 209 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 254 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 463  VOTER TURNOUT: 55.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 831
011-Noble 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 Public Question  
123 158 0 281 73.56% YES
54 47 0 101 26.44% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 451 United States Senator  
160 176 0 336 74.50% (R) MIKE BRAUN
34 61 0 95 21.06% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 9 0 20 4.43% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Secretary of State  
171 186 0 357 79.33% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
24 54 0 78 17.33% (D) JIM HARPER
10 5 0 15 3.33% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 446 Auditor of State  
168 187 0 355 79.60% (R) TERA KLUTZ
28 51 0 79 17.71% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 6 0 12 2.69% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 Treasurer of State  
177 191 0 368 82.33% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
26 53 0 79 17.67% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 US Representative District 2  
166 188 0 354 79.19% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
38 55 0 93 20.81% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 446 State Senator District 17  
173 189 0 362 81.17% (R) ANDY ZAY
27 57 0 84 18.83% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 445 State Representative District 18  
171 190 0 361 81.12% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
27 57 0 84 18.88% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
179 213 0 392 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 Circuit Court Clerk  
190 217 0 407 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 County Recorder  
182 214 0 396 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 413 County Sheriff  
190 223 0 413 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 County Assessor  
187 218 0 405 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 County Commissioner District 2  
183 213 0 396 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 County Council District 3  
183 211 0 394 100.00% (R) MATT DILLON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 Noble Township Trustee  
185 214 0 399 100.00% (R) LORI HARNISH
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 846 Noble Township Board Member  
115 146 0 261 30.85% (REP) BRENDA HEGEL
132 161 0 293 34.63% (REP) STEVEN KIRTLAN
90 123 0 213 25.18% (REP) WILLIAM PLUMMER
30 49 0 79 9.34% (DEM) ANDREW OSBORNE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
16 18 0 34 8.37% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
85 99 0 184 45.32% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
90 98 0 188 46.31% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 413 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
12 12 0 24 5.81% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
58 85 0 143 34.62% (NP) TODD DAZEY
72 62 0 134 32.45% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
50 62 0 112 27.12% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
132 155 0 287 78.42% YES
41 38 0 79 21.58% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
129 155 0 284 78.45% YES
39 39 0 78 21.55% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 011 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 230
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:53 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1