Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:33:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 431  PUBLIC COUNT: 596  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.46%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 858
011-Noble 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 587 President and VP of the U.S.  
93 38 343 474 80.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 13 77 103 17.55% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 3 4 10 1.70% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 Governor and Lt Governor  
57 40 282 379 65.01% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
9 11 49 69 11.84% (D) Myers \ Lawson
42 1 92 135 23.16% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 Attorney General  
91 38 342 471 83.07% (R) Todd Rokita
13 14 69 96 16.93% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 577 U.S. Rep District 2  
93 37 355 485 84.06% (R) Jackie Walorski
11 14 67 92 15.94% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 572 State Rep District 18  
88 37 350 475 83.04% (R) Craig Snow
13 15 69 97 16.96% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 Judge of the Sup Court  
96 44 384 524 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 514 County Auditor  
89 45 380 514 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 County Treasurer  
93 45 378 516 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 County Coroner  
90 44 379 513 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Surveyor  
91 43 381 515 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 510 Co Commissioner District 1  
89 46 375 510 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 507 Co Commissioner District 3  
90 46 371 507 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 868 County Council At Large  
45 35 182 262 30.18% (REP) Philip Dale
53 31 237 321 36.98% (REP) Matt Dillon
46 35 204 285 32.83% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
65 22 234 321 74.65% (NP) Christian M Rosen
13 11 85 109 25.35% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
69 30 273 372 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Metropolitan SB South District  
68 29 265 362 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
84 38 322 444 89.88% Yes
6 4 40 50 10.12% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
71 28 256 355 85.34% Yes
10 3 48 61 14.66% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
67 32 256 355 84.73% Yes
12 2 50 64 15.27% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
69 29 265 363 85.82% Yes
12 4 44 60 14.18% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
67 30 263 360 85.92% Yes
10 3 46 59 14.08% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 011 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 225
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:00 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1