Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:03 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 68 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 256  PUBLIC COUNT: 471  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.29%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 634
012-Chester 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 President and VP of the U.S.  
130 24 192 346 74.57% (R) Trump \ Pence
12 39 55 106 22.84% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 3 7 12 2.59% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Governor and Lt Governor  
102 35 159 296 64.21% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 26 26 62 13.45% (D) Myers \ Lawson
33 4 66 103 22.34% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 443 Attorney General  
117 36 186 339 76.52% (R) Todd Rokita
19 30 55 104 23.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 U.S. Rep District 2  
133 29 192 354 77.46% (R) Jackie Walorski
12 35 55 102 22.32% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 1 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 State Rep District 18  
122 27 190 339 75.50% (R) Craig Snow
17 38 55 110 24.50% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 Judge of the Sup Court  
134 41 223 398 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Auditor  
131 39 214 384 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Treasurer  
130 39 215 384 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 County Coroner  
129 39 215 383 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 County Surveyor  
132 43 215 390 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 Co Commissioner District 1  
132 37 212 381 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 Co Commissioner District 3  
128 40 214 382 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 747 County Council At Large  
92 35 145 272 36.41% (REP) Philip Dale
79 35 124 238 31.86% (REP) Matt Dillon
78 40 119 237 31.73% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
35 18 68 121 30.71% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
94 36 143 273 69.29% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
27 14 47 88 23.72% (NP) Brice Bedke
22 5 45 72 19.41% (NP) Robert Bucher
13 14 22 49 13.21% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
24 7 49 80 21.56% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
32 10 40 82 22.10% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
39 24 62 125 39.43% (NP) David E Kewish
58 23 111 192 60.57% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 370 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
106 38 171 315 85.14% Yes
13 15 27 55 14.86% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
98 35 154 287 83.67% Yes
11 15 30 56 16.33% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
96 37 148 281 83.38% Yes
13 13 30 56 16.62% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
96 36 148 280 83.83% Yes
13 13 28 54 16.17% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
94 39 150 283 84.73% Yes
12 10 29 51 15.27% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 012 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 146
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:03 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1