Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:07 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 48 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 210  PUBLIC COUNT: 380  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 539
013-Chester 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 President and VP of the U.S.  
104 27 154 285 75.80% (R) Trump \ Pence
14 18 45 77 20.48% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 2 7 13 3.46% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 Governor and Lt Governor  
77 38 146 261 69.23% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 6 31 47 12.47% (D) Myers \ Lawson
33 3 33 69 18.30% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 Attorney General  
96 34 156 286 79.44% (R) Todd Rokita
17 9 48 74 20.56% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 U.S. Rep District 2  
103 34 166 303 81.23% (R) Jackie Walorski
15 14 41 70 18.77% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 368 State Rep District 18  
105 36 160 301 81.79% (R) Craig Snow
14 11 42 67 18.21% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Judge of the Sup Court  
114 42 186 342 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 County Auditor  
108 40 184 332 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 County Treasurer  
110 40 183 333 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 County Coroner  
111 40 185 336 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 County Surveyor  
110 40 185 335 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Co Commissioner District 1  
110 39 182 331 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Co Commissioner District 3  
111 39 181 331 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 546 County Council At Large  
60 24 114 198 36.26% (REP) Philip Dale
52 25 97 174 31.87% (REP) Matt Dillon
56 22 96 174 31.87% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
39 22 83 144 45.43% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
61 13 99 173 54.57% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
30 5 39 74 23.57% (NP) Brice Bedke
28 10 50 88 28.03% (NP) Robert Bucher
7 7 30 44 14.01% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
15 8 38 61 19.43% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
20 7 20 47 14.97% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
33 10 53 96 36.09% (NP) David E Kewish
58 16 96 170 63.91% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
84 25 143 252 86.60% Yes
12 4 23 39 13.40% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
84 25 134 243 86.17% Yes
11 4 24 39 13.83% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
85 27 133 245 86.88% Yes
10 3 24 37 13.12% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
83 28 139 250 88.03% Yes
12 2 20 34 11.97% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
82 29 139 250 88.65% Yes
12 1 19 32 11.35% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 013 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 144
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:07 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1