Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:03 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 205 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 128 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 333  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.79%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 522
013-Chester 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Public Question  
143 83 0 226 72.20% YES
49 38 0 87 27.80% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Public Question-Manchester Schools  
39 16 0 55 16.87% YES
160 111 0 271 83.13% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 United States Senator  
147 81 0 228 69.72% (R) MIKE BRAUN
41 36 0 77 23.55% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 7 0 20 6.12% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 2 0 2 0.61% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Secretary of State  
158 83 0 241 74.61% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
30 33 0 63 19.50% (D) JIM HARPER
10 9 0 19 5.88% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Auditor of State  
159 87 0 246 77.12% (R) TERA KLUTZ
27 28 0 55 17.24% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 8 0 18 5.64% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Treasurer of State  
168 91 0 259 80.94% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
29 32 0 61 19.06% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 US Representative District 2  
158 88 0 246 75.69% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
42 37 0 79 24.31% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 State Senator District 17  
165 89 0 254 79.13% (R) ANDY ZAY
31 36 0 67 20.87% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 State Representative District 18  
161 87 0 248 76.78% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
37 38 0 75 23.22% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
178 100 0 278 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Circuit Court Clerk  
181 103 0 284 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 County Recorder  
182 97 0 279 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 County Sheriff  
184 100 0 284 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 288 County Assessor  
184 104 0 288 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 County Commissioner District 2  
179 99 0 278 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 County Council District 1  
183 101 0 284 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 Chester Township Trustee  
184 101 0 285 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 599 Chester Township Board Member  
142 90 0 232 38.73% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
100 81 0 181 30.22% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
106 80 0 186 31.05% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
75 39 0 114 37.13% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
115 78 0 193 62.87% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 538 Manchester SB North Manchester  
62 40 0 102 18.96% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
65 53 0 118 21.93% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
48 40 0 88 16.36% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
78 27 0 105 19.52% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
76 49 0 125 23.23% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
135 83 0 218 77.86% YES
38 24 0 62 22.14% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
138 86 0 224 80.87% YES
33 20 0 53 19.13% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 013 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 132
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:03 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1