Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 262 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 335  PUBLIC COUNT: 675  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 983
014-Chester 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 668 President and VP of the U.S.  
194 27 200 421 63.02% (R) Trump \ Pence
54 49 119 222 33.23% (D) Biden \ Harris
13 1 10 24 3.59% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.15% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 666 Governor and Lt Governor  
138 33 182 353 53.00% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
42 38 94 174 26.13% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 6 57 139 20.87% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 640 Attorney General  
177 29 202 408 63.75% (R) Todd Rokita
66 47 119 232 36.25% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 659 U.S. Rep District 2  
198 30 212 440 66.77% (R) Jackie Walorski
57 44 118 219 33.23% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 655 State Rep District 18  
192 26 210 428 65.34% (R) Craig Snow
59 49 119 227 34.66% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 544 Judge of the Sup Court  
220 48 276 544 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 535 County Auditor  
219 49 267 535 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 531 County Treasurer  
217 48 266 531 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 County Coroner  
217 48 264 529 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 528 County Surveyor  
215 48 265 528 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 Co Commissioner District 1  
215 44 266 525 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 Co Commissioner District 3  
217 45 267 529 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 908 County Council At Large  
121 34 162 317 34.91% (REP) Philip Dale
108 37 149 294 32.38% (REP) Matt Dillon
115 38 144 297 32.71% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
89 31 128 248 47.33% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
113 20 143 276 52.67% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 564 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
37 12 64 113 20.04% (NP) Brice Bedke
62 8 82 152 26.95% (NP) Robert Bucher
51 18 59 128 22.70% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
38 6 58 102 18.09% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
26 13 30 69 12.23% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
65 17 98 180 37.74% (NP) David E Kewish
123 27 147 297 62.26% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
155 41 215 411 79.65% Yes
42 11 52 105 20.35% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
151 33 207 391 79.15% Yes
39 14 50 103 20.85% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
159 38 219 416 83.53% Yes
34 9 39 82 16.47% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
168 38 225 431 86.03% Yes
28 9 33 70 13.97% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 506 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
162 40 220 422 83.40% Yes
34 9 41 84 16.60% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 014 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 178
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:11 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1