Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:16 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 149 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 70 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 268  PUBLIC COUNT: 487  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 745
015-Chester 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 President and VP of the U.S.  
102 20 139 261 54.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
40 48 119 207 43.04% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 1 7 12 2.49% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 Governor and Lt Governor  
67 31 122 220 45.55% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
33 37 98 168 34.78% (D) Myers \ Lawson
48 1 46 95 19.67% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 Attorney General  
98 19 142 259 55.34% (R) Todd Rokita
41 49 119 209 44.66% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 U.S. Rep District 2  
97 22 148 267 55.86% (R) Jackie Walorski
44 47 119 210 43.93% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 473 State Rep District 18  
100 23 146 269 56.87% (R) Craig Snow
42 46 116 204 43.13% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 Judge of the Sup Court  
117 42 205 364 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 County Auditor  
116 38 198 352 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 County Treasurer  
116 38 198 352 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 County Coroner  
116 38 196 350 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 County Surveyor  
117 37 193 347 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 Co Commissioner District 1  
116 38 196 350 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Co Commissioner District 3  
115 36 192 343 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 662 County Council At Large  
67 27 122 216 32.63% (REP) Philip Dale
72 24 115 211 31.87% (REP) Matt Dillon
70 29 136 235 35.50% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
55 28 105 188 50.00% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
63 18 107 188 50.00% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 421 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
27 15 54 96 22.80% (NP) Brice Bedke
27 5 63 95 22.57% (NP) Robert Bucher
25 17 62 104 24.70% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
21 10 24 55 13.06% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
24 5 42 71 16.86% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 339 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
39 22 75 136 40.12% (NP) David E Kewish
70 20 113 203 59.88% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
95 40 185 320 82.47% Yes
22 9 37 68 17.53% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
91 33 170 294 80.11% Yes
21 13 39 73 19.89% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
95 41 177 313 84.14% Yes
20 8 31 59 15.86% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
95 44 179 318 85.25% Yes
22 5 28 55 14.75% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
94 43 177 314 84.18% Yes
22 6 31 59 15.82% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 015 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:16 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1