Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:19 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 139 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 215 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 231  PUBLIC COUNT: 585  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 827
016-Chester 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 580 President and VP of the U.S.  
103 57 120 280 48.28% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 156 106 290 50.00% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 4 9 1.55% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 574 Governor and Lt Governor  
79 101 118 298 51.92% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 105 85 210 36.59% (D) Myers \ Lawson
38 1 27 66 11.50% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 Attorney General  
107 75 114 296 52.76% (R) Todd Rokita
27 132 106 265 47.24% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 564 U.S. Rep District 2  
104 63 120 287 50.89% (R) Jackie Walorski
31 144 102 277 49.11% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 551 State Rep District 18  
106 60 122 288 52.27% (R) Craig Snow
28 135 100 263 47.73% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Judge of the Sup Court  
118 119 163 400 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 County Auditor  
113 110 151 374 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 County Treasurer  
115 112 149 376 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 County Coroner  
116 109 150 375 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 County Surveyor  
114 108 149 371 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 Co Commissioner District 1  
116 108 152 376 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Co Commissioner District 3  
116 105 154 375 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 742 County Council At Large  
57 89 104 250 33.69% (REP) Philip Dale
58 88 101 247 33.29% (REP) Matt Dillon
59 94 92 245 33.02% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
45 82 88 215 53.62% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
59 50 77 186 46.38% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
26 38 49 113 24.15% (NP) Brice Bedke
34 37 55 126 26.92% (NP) Robert Bucher
18 47 50 115 24.57% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
21 21 24 66 14.10% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
12 14 22 48 10.26% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
29 46 80 155 41.01% (NP) David E Kewish
73 70 80 223 58.99% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
89 121 132 342 83.62% Yes
16 15 36 67 16.38% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
84 107 122 313 82.37% Yes
15 16 36 67 17.63% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
84 114 128 326 84.68% Yes
15 14 30 59 15.32% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
88 113 137 338 85.79% Yes
14 13 29 56 14.21% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
86 111 129 326 84.24% Yes
16 14 31 61 15.76% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 016 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 61 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 124
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:19 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1