Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:22 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 238 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 264 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 502  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.28%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 806
017-Chester 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 Public Question  
140 156 0 296 65.49% YES
83 73 0 156 34.51% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 Public Question-Manchester Schools  
34 56 0 90 18.99% YES
193 191 0 384 81.01% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 United States Senator  
146 151 0 297 60.61% (R) MIKE BRAUN
77 92 0 169 34.49% (D) JOE DONNELLY
11 13 0 24 4.90% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 486 Secretary of State  
157 167 0 324 66.67% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
67 81 0 148 30.45% (D) JIM HARPER
10 4 0 14 2.88% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 Auditor of State  
156 164 0 320 67.09% (R) TERA KLUTZ
63 78 0 141 29.56% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
11 5 0 16 3.35% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 Treasurer of State  
165 173 0 338 70.86% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
64 75 0 139 29.14% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 US Representative District 2  
150 166 0 316 66.25% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
78 83 0 161 33.75% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 State Senator District 17  
159 166 0 325 68.28% (R) ANDY ZAY
70 81 0 151 31.72% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 State Representative District 18  
152 164 0 316 65.42% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
79 88 0 167 34.58% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
193 201 0 394 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 Circuit Court Clerk  
195 201 0 396 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 County Recorder  
192 193 0 385 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 County Sheriff  
194 195 0 389 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 County Assessor  
190 199 0 389 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Commissioner District 2  
192 192 0 384 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 County Council District 1  
188 189 0 377 100.00% (R) MATTHEW J. MIZE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Chester Township Trustee  
191 199 0 390 100.00% (R) FLORENCE (FLO) DAHLSTROM
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 780 Chester Township Board Member  
154 141 0 295 37.82% (REP) BRET BECHTOLD
125 125 0 250 32.05% (REP) WAYNE STEPHAN
117 118 0 235 30.13% (REP) ROBERT LAMOINE (MOE) THOMAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 431 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
87 104 0 191 44.32% (NP) SALLY KROUSE
130 110 0 240 55.68% (NP) DAVID W. TERFLINGER
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 784 Manchester SB North Manchester  
85 80 0 165 21.05% (NP) MICHAEL DIXON
64 80 0 144 18.37% (NP) RICHARD ESPESET
66 61 0 127 16.20% (NP) KEVIN WAYNE KLING
82 81 0 163 20.79% (NP) AMANDA SHAMBARGER
89 96 0 185 23.60% (NP) BENJAMIN D.R. VANDERPOOL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
157 157 0 314 78.30% YES
48 39 0 87 21.70% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
158 154 0 312 78.39% YES
49 37 0 86 21.61% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 017 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 164
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:22 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1