Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:25 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 190 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 174 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 256  PUBLIC COUNT: 620  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 876
017-Chester 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 614 President and VP of the U.S.  
155 89 172 416 67.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 81 76 185 30.13% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 4 11 1.79% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 1 2 0.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 605 Governor and Lt Governor  
123 116 163 402 66.45% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 52 51 123 20.33% (D) Myers \ Lawson
43 0 37 80 13.22% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 Attorney General  
141 100 171 412 69.36% (R) Todd Rokita
41 66 75 182 30.64% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 598 U.S. Rep District 2  
155 94 178 427 71.40% (R) Jackie Walorski
30 71 70 171 28.60% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 State Rep District 18  
151 89 178 418 70.02% (R) Craig Snow
33 72 74 179 29.98% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 Judge of the Sup Court  
164 117 212 493 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 480 County Auditor  
162 114 204 480 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 County Treasurer  
162 115 204 481 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 County Coroner  
161 112 203 476 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 County Surveyor  
160 113 206 479 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Co Commissioner District 1  
165 112 210 487 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 Co Commissioner District 3  
159 111 201 471 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 812 County Council At Large  
92 63 119 274 33.74% (REP) Philip Dale
100 66 113 279 34.36% (REP) Matt Dillon
92 59 108 259 31.90% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
61 41 88 190 44.92% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
78 42 113 233 55.08% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
33 16 50 99 21.66% (NP) Brice Bedke
52 11 52 115 25.16% (NP) Robert Bucher
21 24 35 80 17.51% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
28 21 38 87 19.04% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
21 15 40 76 16.63% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
55 25 83 163 42.01% (NP) David E Kewish
86 45 94 225 57.99% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 420 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
124 74 152 350 83.33% Yes
23 7 40 70 16.67% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
124 71 140 335 82.51% Yes
23 9 39 71 17.49% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
122 73 147 342 84.24% Yes
22 6 36 64 15.76% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
126 74 148 348 85.71% Yes
22 4 32 58 14.29% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
129 73 148 350 85.78% Yes
20 4 34 58 14.22% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 017 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 180
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:25 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1