Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:29 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 230 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 178  PUBLIC COUNT: 442  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 668
018-Pleasant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 President and VP of the U.S.  
190 12 137 339 77.22% (R) Trump \ Pence
33 22 39 94 21.41% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 1 6 1.37% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 Governor and Lt Governor  
129 16 95 240 55.56% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 17 32 72 16.67% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 0 44 120 27.78% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 417 Attorney General  
183 12 129 324 77.70% (R) Todd Rokita
38 20 35 93 22.30% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 U.S. Rep District 2  
191 12 131 334 77.86% (R) Jackie Walorski
35 19 41 95 22.14% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 422 State Rep District 18  
187 12 131 330 78.20% (R) Craig Snow
36 18 38 92 21.80% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Judge of the Sup Court  
205 20 142 367 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 County Auditor  
204 20 142 366 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 County Treasurer  
207 20 142 369 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 County Coroner  
205 18 143 366 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 County Surveyor  
208 20 143 371 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Co Commissioner District 1  
203 20 144 367 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 Co Commissioner District 3  
202 20 144 366 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 621 County Council At Large  
123 14 82 219 35.27% (REP) Philip Dale
109 10 81 200 32.21% (REP) Matt Dillon
108 14 80 202 32.53% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
58 11 55 124 36.80% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
123 9 81 213 63.20% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
39 5 27 71 22.05% (NP) Brice Bedke
35 2 37 74 22.98% (NP) Robert Bucher
27 7 19 53 16.46% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
36 3 22 61 18.94% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
36 2 25 63 19.57% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
69 3 41 113 35.99% (NP) David E Kewish
96 17 88 201 64.01% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
148 16 116 280 80.46% Yes
37 7 24 68 19.54% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
151 14 107 272 80.71% Yes
33 6 26 65 19.29% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
142 15 111 268 81.21% Yes
38 4 20 62 18.79% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
152 17 112 281 83.63% Yes
29 3 23 55 16.37% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
152 17 112 281 84.38% Yes
29 3 20 52 15.62% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 018 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 151
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:29 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1