Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 265 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 69 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 323  PUBLIC COUNT: 657  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 915
019-Pleasant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 651 President and VP of the U.S.  
219 44 256 519 79.72% (R) Trump \ Pence
31 25 64 120 18.43% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 0 3 11 1.69% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 650 Governor and Lt Governor  
140 51 213 404 62.15% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 15 40 75 11.54% (D) Myers \ Lawson
99 3 69 171 26.31% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 622 Attorney General  
216 46 249 511 82.15% (R) Todd Rokita
32 21 58 111 17.85% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 633 U.S. Rep District 2  
217 45 258 520 82.15% (R) Jackie Walorski
37 22 54 113 17.85% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 628 State Rep District 18  
219 46 251 516 82.17% (R) Craig Snow
30 20 62 112 17.83% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 Judge of the Sup Court  
224 55 282 561 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 County Auditor  
226 55 278 559 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 County Treasurer  
227 55 279 561 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 558 County Coroner  
227 55 276 558 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 County Surveyor  
225 55 277 557 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 Co Commissioner District 1  
226 54 274 554 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 Co Commissioner District 3  
226 54 274 554 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 971 County Council At Large  
139 36 171 346 35.63% (REP) Philip Dale
124 36 162 322 33.16% (REP) Matt Dillon
112 38 153 303 31.20% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Manchester SB Chester Twp  
83 18 90 191 38.66% (NP) Anthony (Andy) Ayres
121 25 157 303 61.34% (NP) Boyd A Brubaker
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Manchester SB Town of North Manchester  
42 11 40 93 18.94% (NP) Brice Bedke
43 3 68 114 23.22% (NP) Robert Bucher
27 7 30 64 13.03% (NP) Margaret (Meg) Gardinier
46 10 60 116 23.63% (NP) C Russell (Russ) Reahard
42 8 54 104 21.18% (NP) Kent Ulrey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 451 Manchester SB Pleasant Twp  
57 9 75 141 31.26% (NP) David E Kewish
130 32 148 310 68.74% (NP) Brian M Ramer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
171 42 202 415 82.83% Yes
34 5 47 86 17.17% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
160 39 196 395 81.11% Yes
38 6 48 92 18.89% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
165 40 197 402 83.23% Yes
33 5 43 81 16.77% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
167 38 191 396 82.67% Yes
32 6 45 83 17.33% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
162 37 188 387 80.96% Yes
34 7 50 91 19.04% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 019 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 218
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:33 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1