Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 247 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 85 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 377  PUBLIC COUNT: 709  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1023
021-Lagro 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 699 President and VP of the U.S.  
209 47 307 563 80.54% (R) Trump \ Pence
29 35 63 127 18.17% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 2 4 9 1.29% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 691 Governor and Lt Governor  
141 49 233 423 61.22% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
18 22 41 81 11.72% (D) Myers \ Lawson
77 12 98 187 27.06% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 679 Attorney General  
183 54 301 538 79.23% (R) Todd Rokita
47 31 63 141 20.77% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 683 U.S. Rep District 2  
203 50 305 558 81.70% (R) Jackie Walorski
32 34 59 125 18.30% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 681 State Rep District 18  
200 50 297 547 80.32% (R) Craig Snow
35 33 66 134 19.68% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 607 Judge of the Sup Court  
221 65 321 607 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 600 County Auditor  
223 61 316 600 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 598 County Treasurer  
224 62 312 598 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 County Coroner  
217 61 316 594 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 604 County Surveyor  
222 62 320 604 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 Co Commissioner District 1  
221 56 317 594 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 584 Co Commissioner District 3  
215 58 311 584 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,022 County Council At Large  
107 40 182 329 32.19% (REP) Philip Dale
130 43 195 368 36.01% (REP) Matt Dillon
108 37 180 325 31.80% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 556 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
168 46 259 473 85.07% (NP) Christian M Rosen
27 15 41 83 14.93% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
168 46 256 470 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 Metropolitan SB South District  
159 42 228 429 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 542 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
173 51 253 477 88.01% Yes
25 7 33 65 11.99% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
149 45 209 403 82.75% Yes
32 8 44 84 17.25% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
157 45 216 418 85.83% Yes
26 8 35 69 14.17% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
156 45 217 418 85.66% Yes
27 7 36 70 14.34% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
154 46 212 412 85.30% Yes
29 5 37 71 14.70% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 021 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 257
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:34:51 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1