Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:39 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 136 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 102 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 238  VOTER TURNOUT: 56.26%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 423
022-Lagro 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 Public Question  
74 61 0 135 76.70% YES
25 16 0 41 23.30% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 United States Senator  
104 74 0 178 76.72% (R) MIKE BRAUN
27 22 0 49 21.12% (D) JOE DONNELLY
1 4 0 5 2.16% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 Secretary of State  
108 82 0 190 84.44% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
17 13 0 30 13.33% (D) JIM HARPER
4 1 0 5 2.22% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Auditor of State  
106 81 0 187 84.62% (R) TERA KLUTZ
19 14 0 33 14.93% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1 0 0 1 0.45% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 Treasurer of State  
110 81 0 191 85.27% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
19 14 0 33 14.73% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 US Representative District 2  
106 82 0 188 82.46% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
23 17 0 40 17.54% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 State Senator District 17  
110 78 0 188 85.45% (R) ANDY ZAY
17 15 0 32 14.55% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 State Representative District 18  
109 76 0 185 84.47% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
18 16 0 34 15.53% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
114 81 0 195 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 Circuit Court Clerk  
120 86 0 206 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 County Recorder  
115 82 0 197 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 County Sheriff  
121 88 0 209 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 County Assessor  
123 90 0 213 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 County Commissioner District 2  
120 87 0 207 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 County Council District 4  
114 82 0 196 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 Lagro Township Trustee  
107 75 0 182 78.11% (R) ERIC "ET" TERRELL
14 14 0 28 12.02% (D) NANCY WHITMER
11 12 0 23 9.87% (I) BEVERLY BURNS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 450 Lagro Township Board Member  
74 54 0 128 28.44% (REP) ROB COLE
63 62 0 125 27.78% (REP) GARY W. HUNTER
91 73 0 164 36.44% (REP) DEB SCHENKEL
18 15 0 33 7.33% (DEM) LLOYD M. BENTLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
6 6 0 12 5.50% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
73 63 0 136 62.39% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
46 24 0 70 32.11% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
2 4 0 6 2.75% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
52 51 0 103 47.25% (NP) TODD DAZEY
26 12 0 38 17.43% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
45 26 0 71 32.57% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
90 57 0 147 76.56% YES
31 14 0 45 23.44% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
89 56 0 145 75.52% YES
32 15 0 47 24.48% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 022 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 87
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:39 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1