Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:42 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 251 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 214 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 465  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 809
023-Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Public Question  
144 113 0 257 70.99% YES
56 49 0 105 29.01% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 United States Senator  
177 158 0 335 73.14% (R) MIKE BRAUN
60 42 0 102 22.27% (D) JOE DONNELLY
10 11 0 21 4.59% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Secretary of State  
197 165 0 362 79.56% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
42 36 0 78 17.14% (D) JIM HARPER
6 9 0 15 3.30% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Auditor of State  
185 163 0 348 76.48% (R) TERA KLUTZ
50 41 0 91 20.00% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 6 0 16 3.52% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Treasurer of State  
201 169 0 370 82.22% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
43 37 0 80 17.78% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 US Representative District 2  
187 158 0 345 75.49% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
60 52 0 112 24.51% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 State Senator District 17  
182 165 0 347 76.77% (R) ANDY ZAY
60 45 0 105 23.23% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 State Representative District 18  
187 162 0 349 77.73% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
53 47 0 100 22.27% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
216 178 0 394 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 Circuit Court Clerk  
221 175 0 396 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 County Recorder  
214 173 0 387 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 County Sheriff  
223 183 0 406 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 County Assessor  
218 181 0 399 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 County Commissioner District 2  
217 182 0 399 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 County Council District 4  
217 180 0 397 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 Liberty Township Trustee  
216 177 0 393 100.00% (R) PATTY LENGEL-GODFROY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 918 Liberty Township Board Member  
156 125 0 281 30.61% (REP) GREG BALDWIN
168 129 0 297 32.35% (REP) DIANA K. HEATH
131 109 0 240 26.14% (REP) RONALD HUSTON
56 44 0 100 10.89% (DEM) DONALD J. ROSE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
28 18 0 46 11.56% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
110 99 0 209 52.51% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
72 71 0 143 35.93% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
19 13 0 32 7.77% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
100 92 0 192 46.60% (NP) TODD DAZEY
68 69 0 137 33.25% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
29 22 0 51 12.38% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
162 123 0 285 75.20% YES
39 55 0 94 24.80% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
159 126 0 285 75.20% YES
41 53 0 94 24.80% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 023 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 209
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:42 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1