Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 210 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 233 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 443  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 763
024-Liberty 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 Public Question  
118 139 0 257 74.49% YES
40 48 0 88 25.51% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 United States Senator  
159 167 0 326 74.94% (R) MIKE BRAUN
38 52 0 90 20.69% (D) JOE DONNELLY
10 9 0 19 4.37% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Secretary of State  
167 180 0 347 80.70% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
33 37 0 70 16.28% (D) JIM HARPER
6 7 0 13 3.02% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 427 Auditor of State  
169 174 0 343 80.33% (R) TERA KLUTZ
35 40 0 75 17.56% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 6 0 9 2.11% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 Treasurer of State  
174 179 0 353 83.45% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
32 38 0 70 16.55% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 431 US Representative District 2  
166 183 0 349 80.97% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
38 44 0 82 19.03% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 State Senator District 17  
169 177 0 346 81.41% (R) ANDY ZAY
34 45 0 79 18.59% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 State Representative District 18  
169 175 0 344 81.32% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
35 44 0 79 18.68% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
180 189 0 369 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 Circuit Court Clerk  
183 202 0 385 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 368 County Recorder  
178 190 0 368 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 County Sheriff  
186 195 0 381 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 378 County Assessor  
183 195 0 378 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 County Commissioner District 2  
182 195 0 377 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 County Council District 4  
180 194 0 374 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 Liberty Township Trustee  
177 202 0 379 100.00% (R) PATTY LENGEL-GODFROY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 841 Liberty Township Board Member  
127 143 0 270 32.10% (REP) GREG BALDWIN
127 147 0 274 32.58% (REP) DIANA K. HEATH
97 127 0 224 26.63% (REP) RONALD HUSTON
35 38 0 73 8.68% (DEM) DONALD J. ROSE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
28 20 0 48 12.24% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
105 131 0 236 60.20% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
57 51 0 108 27.55% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
16 11 0 27 6.98% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
91 125 0 216 55.81% (NP) TODD DAZEY
42 43 0 85 21.96% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
37 22 0 59 15.25% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
143 136 0 279 83.53% YES
24 31 0 55 16.47% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
141 138 0 279 83.78% YES
25 29 0 54 16.22% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 024 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 203
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:45 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1