Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:35:03 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2020 General Election INWABG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 67 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 379  PUBLIC COUNT: 557  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 767
024-Liberty 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 556 President and VP of the U.S.  
92 43 306 441 79.32% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 24 63 100 17.99% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 8 12 2.16% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 2 3 0.54% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 548 Governor and Lt Governor  
68 39 258 365 66.61% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
6 16 43 65 11.86% (D) Myers \ Lawson
35 9 74 118 21.53% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 Attorney General  
88 42 304 434 80.52% (R) Todd Rokita
19 21 65 105 19.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 542 U.S. Rep District 2  
93 44 313 450 83.03% (R) Jackie Walorski
15 20 57 92 16.97% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 State Rep District 18  
86 41 297 424 80.46% (R) Craig Snow
19 19 65 103 19.54% (D) Chad Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 Judge of the Sup Court  
95 44 332 471 100.00% (R) Benjamin D. R. Vanderpool
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 County Auditor  
96 41 326 463 100.00% (R) Marcie J. Shepherd
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 County Treasurer  
98 44 326 468 100.00% (R) Luann Layman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 466 County Coroner  
97 41 328 466 100.00% (R) Ken Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 460 County Surveyor  
96 41 323 460 100.00% (R) Cheri Slee
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Co Commissioner District 1  
97 41 323 461 100.00% (R) Brian K. Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 Co Commissioner District 3  
99 42 324 465 100.00% (R) Barry J. Eppley
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 779 County Council At Large  
51 27 165 243 31.19% (REP) Philip Dale
60 27 188 275 35.30% (REP) Matt Dillon
50 32 179 261 33.50% (REP) Lorissa Sweet
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 Metropolitan SB Northeast District  
62 30 222 314 78.30% (NP) Christian M Rosen
23 10 54 87 21.70% (NP) Todd Topliff
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Metropolitan SB Northwest District  
70 29 228 327 100.00% (NP) Scott Haupert
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 Metropolitan SB South District  
77 34 246 357 100.00% (NP) Kevin Bowman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
91 31 272 394 90.37% Yes
6 9 27 42 9.63% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
81 23 227 331 85.31% Yes
9 11 37 57 14.69% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
74 30 229 333 87.17% Yes
13 6 30 49 12.83% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
74 27 232 333 86.95% Yes
12 7 31 50 13.05% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
73 27 230 330 86.16% Yes
13 7 33 53 13.84% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 024 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 207
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:35:03 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1